|
Our Media/Results from Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Perfect Timing Group Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 11:40 PM
2015 GHSA Girls State Meet - All Classes - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015
Hugh Mills Stadium, Albany, Ga
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Deja Barthell Our Lady of Merc 12.34 12.34 -0.2 10
2 Sydney Spencer Elca 12.03 12.36 -0.2 8
3 Landy Thomas Our Lady of Merc 12.42 12.68 -0.2 6
4 Rebekah Haynes Prince Avenue 12.68 12.81 -0.2 5
5 Morgan Robertson George Walton 12.85 12.83 -0.2 4
6 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 12.85 13.15 -0.2 3
7 Brendon Coats Mt. de Sales 12.89 13.17 -0.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 T'Aja Cameron Elca 24.63 24.41 -0.1 10
2 Landy Thomas Our Lady of Merc 25.83 25.52 -0.1 8
3 Sydney Spencer Elca 25.24 25.59 -0.1 6
4 Morgan Lewis Mt. Vernon 25.37 25.82 -0.1 5
5 Tyra Poole Walker 26.23 26.44 -0.1 4
6 Brendon Coats Mt. de Sales 26.98 26.96 -0.1 3
7 Lauren Vanarsdale Whitefield Acad 26.64 27.21 -0.1 2
8 Morgan Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 26.72 27.47 -0.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leah Banks Our Lady of Merc 58.83 56.89 10
2 Tyra Poole Walker 59.27 58.28 8
3 Corey Johnson Whitefield Acad 59.88 59.34 6
4 Ally Smith Mt. Pisgah Chr 1:01.85 1:01.31 5
5 Courtney Johnson Our Lady of Merc 1:03.24 1:01.58 4
6 Diana Wickham Savannah Chr 1:02.11 1:01.67 3
7 Emily Ballard-Myer Athens Acade 1:01.79 1:01.71 2
8 Kayland Thomason Elca 1:02.95 1:03.66 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Marian Block Athens Acade 2:14.34 2:13.72 10
2 Mattie Millikan Mt. Pisgah Chr 2:22.10 2:19.20 8
3 Kathryn Foreman Landmark Chr 2:23.10 2:20.52 6
4 Sarah Foreman Landmark Chr 2:24.88 2:22.73 5
5 Maddy Howe Hebron Chr 2:22.22 2:23.96 4
6 Pauline Cobb Our Lady of Merc 2:24.24 2:24.33 3
7 Emily Ballard-Myer Athens Acade 2:26.10 2:28.28 2
8 Moriah Harris Calvary Day 2:25.47 2:28.73 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Marian Block Athens Acade 5:11.35 4:51.68 10
2 Emma Grace Hurley Fellowship Chr 4:55.56 4:57.77 8
3 Nicole Fegans Landmark Chr 5:13.51 5:06.87 6
4 Kathryn Foreman Landmark Chr 5:31.93 5:12.03 5
5 Sophia West Paideia 5:21.39 5:13.76 4
6 Shannon Fair Aquinas 5:18.90 5:14.16 3
7 Helen Audrey Williams Atlanta Inter. 5:03.94 5:17.26 2
8 Maddy Howe Hebron Chr 5:24.98 5:25.43 1
9 Emily Swanigan Providence Chr 5:29.36 5:29.93
10 Sarah Irvine Athens Acade 5:27.56 5:36.73
11 Sarah Glover Sav Ctry Day 5:44.09 5:38.05
12 Moriah Harris Calvary Day 5:43.48 5:39.33
13 Breck Jones North Cobb Chr 5:39.61 5:48.10
14 Mackenzie Golden Walker 5:51.26 5:52.57
15 Faith Siror Mt. de Sales 5:54.87 6:05.38
16 Elizabeth Dworkin Mt. Pisgah Chr 6:01.27 6:10.27
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Grace Hurley Fellowship Chr 10:52.33 10:38.01 10
2 Nicole Fegans Landmark Chr 10:41.45 10:48.31 8
3 Helen Audrey Williams Atlanta Inter. 10:45.01 11:06.36 6
4 Shannon Fair Aquinas 11:36.05 11:12.54 5
5 Sarah Foreman Landmark Chr 11:47.97 11:26.21 4
6 Sophia West Paideia 11:34.22 11:26.31 3
7 Emily Elder Athens Acade 12:11.20 12:00.67 2
8 Emily Doherty Athens Acade 12:16.22 12:10.21 1
9 Breck Jones North Cobb Chr 12:20.39 12:31.54
10 Amanda Jackson Hebron Chr 12:34.88 12:48.74
11 Anna Huntington Providence Chr 12:42.65 12:49.31
12 Faith Siror Mt. de Sales 12:37.12 12:49.98
13 Elizabeth Dworkin Mt. Pisgah Chr 12:51.42 13:07.62
14 Cali Ruth Hays Stratford Acad 13:56.87 13:18.12
15 Claire Brandes Walker 12:59.37 13:18.71
16 McKenzie Peterson First Presby 13:05.36 13:24.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Collier Middleton Walker 14.61 14.75 0.9 10
2 Morgan Lewis Mt. Vernon 14.44 14.77 0.9 8
3 Leah Banks Our Lady of Merc 14.52 15.18 0.9 6
4 Janelle Morris Our Lady of Merc 15.64 15.75 0.9 5
5 Jordan Boyd Landmark Chr 16.20 16.23 0.9 4
6 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 16.31 16.30 0.9 3
7 Dilys Osei George Walton 15.82 16.45 0.9 2
8 Olivia Pineo Athens Chris 16.28 16.83 0.9 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sydney Force Strong Rock 46.24 45.67 10
2 Alion Belvin Our Lady of Merc 47.01 46.37 8
3 Collier Middleton Walker 46.71 46.71 6
4 Charity Williams Athens Chris 46.45 46.95 5
5 Rachel Morley Landmark Chr 47.44 47.30 4
6 Dilys Osei George Walton 48.08 48.77 3
7 Anna Davis Tallulah Falls 47.43 48.80 2
8 Janelle Morris Our Lady of Merc 49.32 49.87 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Our Lady of Mercy 'A' 49.33 48.14 10
1) Arianna Blake 2) Deja Barthell
3) Landy Thomas 4) Leah Banks
5) Alion Belvin 6)
2 Elca 'A' 48.10 48.48 8
1) T'Aja Cameron 2) Sydney Spencer
3) Taylor Aguillard 4) Palmer Pinholster
5) Parker Pinholster 6)
3 Athens Academy 'A' 51.82 50.53 6
1) Sydney Williams 2) Frances Herrin
3) Riddhi Patel 4) Katie Phillips
5) Emily Ballard-Myer 6)
4 George Walton Academy 'A' 50.69 50.58 5
1) Morgan Robertson 2) Dilys Osei
3) Casey Couch 4) Lexi Coleman
5) Ansleigh Crouch 6) Megan McGoldrick
5 Mt. Pisgah Christian 'A' 50.83 51.12 4
1) Katelyn McConnell 2) Morgan Millikan
3) Ally Smith 4) Jira Smith
6 Brookstone 'A' 51.98 51.82 3
1) Jazaria Brown 2) Alexandra McCluskey
3) Isabel McCluskey 4) Helen Snavely
5) Katherine Snavely 6) Ruth Anne Hasty
7 Whitefield Academy 'A' 51.58 52.56 2
1) Corey Johnson 2) Kaitlin Johnson
3) Royial Malone 4) Sydney Wingate
5) Lauren Vanarsdale 6)
8 Savannah Christian 'A' 52.00 1:03.78 1
1) Kate Maner 2) Grace Allen
3) Diana Wickham 4) Summer Hendley
5) Landon Jones 6) Jennifer Colter
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elca 'A' 4:06.19 4:04.11 10
1) Taylor Aguillard 2) T'Aja Cameron
3) Parker Pinholster 4) Ansley Goode
5) Kayland Thomason 6)
2 Our Lady of Mercy 'A' 4:05.53 4:09.14 8
1) Deja Barthell 2) Courtney Johnson
3) Alion Belvin 4) Leah Banks
5) Landy Thomas 6)
3 Walker 'A' 4:13.47 4:13.43 6
1) Collier Middleton 2) Tyra Poole
3) Mackenzie Golden 4) Daryl Hutchins
5) Claire Brandes 6) Ally Chebuhar
4 Our Lady of Mercy 'B' 4:11.77 4:13.52 5
1) Erthaly Thomas 2) Pauline Cobb
3) Mary Angel Ekeze 4) Janelle Morris
5) Kalani Franklin 6) Aiyanna Ushery
5 Landmark Christian 'A' 4:12.57 4:14.83 4
1) Sarah Foreman 2) Jordan Boyd
3) Kathryn Foreman 4) Rachel Morley
5) Nicole Fegans 6)
6 Athens Christian 'A' 4:16.75 4:17.14 3
1) Olivia Pineo 2) Molly Gilbert
3) Elizabeth Gunter 4) Charity Williams
5) Kayla Martin 6) Callie Palmer
7 Mt. Pisgah Christian 'A' 4:11.59 4:19.80 2
1) Katelyn McConnell 2) Mattie Millikan
3) Morgan Millikan 4) Ally Smith
-- Athens Academy 'A' 4:08.67 DQ Ran off Track
1) Katie Phillips 2) Sydney Williams
3) Emily Ballard-Myer 4) Anna Marian Block
5) Sarah Irvine 6)
Girls High Jump 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Summer Hendley Savannah Chr 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Maya Dodson St. Francis 5-02.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Madison Pickerel Athens Chris 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Collier Middleton Walker 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Taylor Reese Stratford Acad 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Sydney Williams Athens Acade 5-00.00 4-10.00 3
7 Janelle Morris Our Lady of Merc 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
8 Kaitlyn Yancey Elca 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Jordan Boyd Landmark Chr 4-10.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson Dingler First Presby 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Clara Heiss Athens Chris 9-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Mary-Kellison Thorne Landmark Chr 9-06.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Maggie Hamilton Stratford Acad 8-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
4 Ally Raymond Stratford Acad 8-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
6 Olivia Pineo Athens Chris 9-00.00 J8-06.00 3
7 Camille Humphrey Hebron Chr 8-06.00 8-00.00 1.50
7 Morgan Grace Athens Acade 8-00.00 8-00.00 1.50
9 Theresa Lunsford Brookstone 7-06.00 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Leah Banks Our Lady of Merc 17-08.25 18-02.00 0.5 10
2 Summer Hendley Savannah Chr 16-10.00 17-08.00 0.5 8
3 Sydney Spencer Elca 16-07.75 17-06.75 0.5 6
4 Cameron Swartz Fellowship Chr 16-04.50 17-01.00 1.0 5
5 Katie Phillips Athens Acade 15-08.00 16-08.00 0.5 4
6 Gaby Ajibade Tallulah Falls 16-01.00 16-02.50 0.5 3
7 Deja Barthell Our Lady of Merc 16-02.00 15-10.50 0.5 2
8 Aysha Roberts Stratford Acad 15-08.25 15-04.75 1.0 1
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 T'Aja Cameron Elca 37-10.25 37-04.50 +0.0 10
2 Paige Peterson Mt. Pisgah Chr 33-10.00 35-07.25 -0.4 8
3 Deja Barthell Our Lady of Merc 33-03.75 35-00.50 0.9 6
4 Gaby Ajibade Tallulah Falls 34-00.50 34-11.50 +0.0 5
5 Maya Dodson St. Francis 32-05.75 34-03.00 0.4 4
6 Frances Herrin Athens Acade 31-06.75 34-01.00 0.2 3
7 Jazaria Brown Brookstone 32-04.25 32-11.50 0.2 2
8 Faith Boyington Stratford Acad 32-00.75 31-08.25 +0.0 1
Girls Shot Put 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abigail Rogers Elca 40-04.75 41-03.25 10
2 Sydnee Walker King's Ridge 36-06.00 38-03.50 8
3 Naeisha McClain Brookstone 35-11.75 37-11.25 6
4 Julia Harisay Athens Acade 36-02.50 37-08.00 5
5 Rachel Machovec Prince Avenue 35-02.50 37-03.75 4
6 Amari Oliver Sav Ctry Day 33-09.75 36-02.00 3
7 Kori McDaniel St. Francis 31-10.00 35-06.00 2
8 Maggie Johnston First Presby 34-05.50 32-10.00 1
9 Sydney Robinson Providence Chr 31-10.00 32-09.25
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Johnston First Presby 128-05 133-02 10
2 Julia Harisay Athens Acade 126-07 123-02 8
3 Mary Wilson Avant Stratford Acad 118-03 115-05 6
4 Rachel Morley Landmark Chr 123-00 115-00 5
5 Rachel Machovec Prince Avenue 103-02 114-00 4
6 Naeisha McClain Brookstone 104-09 109-04 3
7 Abby Resop Athens Chris 103-02 105-06 2
8 Rebekah Machovec Prince Avenue 97-08 100-07 1
9 Olivia Gamadanis North Cobb Chr 98-06 86-08
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Desiree Blunt Twiggs County 12.40 12.31 0.3 10
2 Kita Aycock Georgia Mili 12.35 12.57 0.3 8
3 Kayla Lawrence Mitchell County 12.74 12.58 0.3 6
4 Ederi Yates Elite Scholars 12.51 12.62 0.3 5
5 Tia Hagins Portal 12.71 12.68 0.3 4
6 KeAsia Freeman Irwin County 12.76 12.80 0.3 3
7 Bristol Hicks Mitchell County 12.76 12.85 0.3 2
8 Kenyanda Searcy Central-Talbotto 12.92 13.19 0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Desiree Blunt Twiggs County 25.55 25.27 1.1 10
2 Kita Aycock Georgia Mili 25.24 25.75 1.1 8
3 Kayla Lawrence Mitchell County 26.37 26.09 1.1 6
4 Taleya Liddell Elite Scholars 26.68 26.37 1.1 5
5 Tia Hagins Portal 26.21 26.46 1.1 4
6 Taneisha Huckaby Terrell County 26.01 26.66 1.1 3
7 Sutton Long Georgia Mili 26.33 26.76 1.1 2
8 Kenyanda Searcy Central-Talbotto 26.18 26.95 1.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calli McMullen Georgia Mili 57.98 56.45 10
2 Mylashia Yancy Turner County 1:01.76 1:00.32 8
3 Sutton Long Georgia Mili 1:00.10 1:00.37 6
4 Bethany Phillips Schley County 1:04.23 1:01.90 5
5 Jahlian Borden Elite Scholars 1:02.70 1:02.01 4
6 Asia Love Elite Scholars 1:02.71 1:02.46 3
7 NyAsia Howard Telfair County 1:04.50 1:03.58 2
8 Audriana Bridley Miller County 1:03.90 1:05.48 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaelin Pollard Greenville 2:31.32 2:29.83 10
2 Haley Collins Schley County 2:35.21 2:32.54 8
3 Rebecca Dixon Marion County 2:42.94 2:38.25 6
4 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 2:38.15 2:39.83 5
5 Madison Rodriguez Commerce 2:44.23 2:45.91 4
6 Allie Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 2:44.47 2:51.22 3
7 Tyindia McCormick Atkinson County 2:49.52 2:52.47 2
8 Shanariana Hicks Mitchell County 2:58.84 2:53.18 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cavanna Epps Central-Talbotto 5:51.13 5:48.04 10
2 Kate Massey Commerce 6:04.62 5:53.19 8
3 Charity Green Turner County 6:04.93 6:07.21 6
4 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 6:14.36 6:12.50 5
5 Lila Mitchell Georgia Mili 6:31.13 6:18.57 4
6 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 6:25.07 6:20.44 3
7 Madison Rodriguez Commerce 6:17.09 6:20.81 2
8 Allie Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 6:33.84 6:23.06 1
9 Kaitlyn Mooney Schley County 6:43.38 6:25.41
10 Shakiya Carter Central-Talbotto 6:39.06 6:38.86
11 Beth Richard Johnson County 6:27.49 6:43.79
12 Courtney Buice Mt. Zion, Carrol 7:16.82 7:43.35
13 Zymir Wyche Elite Scholars 8:18.69 8:15.98
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cavanna Epps Central-Talbotto 12:50.16 12:38.08 10
2 Kate Massey Commerce 13:10.89 12:40.16 8
3 Ansley Malone Treutlen 15:03.78 13:33.14 6
4 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 13:31.19 14:02.46 5
5 Lila Mitchell Georgia Mili 15:05.57 14:27.16 4
6 Beth Richard Johnson County 14:35.89 14:33.07 3
7 Taylor Hearn Jenkins County 15:26.90 15:02.39 2
8 Melissa Reyes Hawkinsville 13:38.11 15:21.05 1
9 Lexie Garnto Commerce 18:42.48 15:51.39
10 Elizabeth Savage Georgia Mili 16:00.41 15:54.98
11 Amelia Cornwell Baconton 16:28.01 15:59.54
12 Courtney Buice Mt. Zion, Carrol 16:17.04 16:03.50
13 Zymir Wyche Elite Scholars 17:51.94 16:10.94
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taneisha Huckaby Terrell County 16.55 15.85 1.3 10
2 Uniqua Mosley Portal 16.95 16.24 1.3 8
3 Adrianna Harvey Mitchell County 16.38 17.02 1.3 6
4 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 16.93 17.40 1.3 5
5 Jasmin Graham Portal 17.66 17.42 1.3 4
6 Brittney Buice Mt. Zion, Carrol 18.22 18.26 1.3 3
7 Jelexius Givens Telfair County 18.21 18.46 1.3 2
-- Aja Alexander Warren County 16.13 FS 1.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aja Alexander Warren County 48.02 45.83 10
2 Jasmin Graham Portal 50.12 49.06 8
3 Uniqua Mosley Portal 53.18 50.45 6
4 Munyana Colton Greenville 50.81 50.94 5
5 Timarius Whitting Terrell County 49.33 51.87 4
6 Keely Murner Georgia Mili 53.29 52.98 3
7 Haley White Telfair County 52.75 53.25 2
8 Anna Hardy Commerce 52.65 53.71 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgia Military College 'A' 49.58 49.39 10
1) Sutton Long 2) Keely Murner
3) Calli McMullen 4) Kita Aycock
5) Kaitlyn Weaver 6) Elizabeth Savage
2 Elite Scholars 'A' 49.52 50.09 8
1) Ederi Yates 2) Jahlian Borden
3) Justyce King 4) Taleya Liddell
5) Asia Woodson 6) Breanna Wheeler
3 Portal 'A' 50.60 50.34 6
1) Uniqua Mosley 2) Aleaha Wiggins
3) Jasmin Graham 4) Tia Hagins
5) DaShonda Morgan 6) Madison Bishop
4 Mitchell County 'A' 50.86 50.89 5
1) Adrianna Harvey 2) Bristol Hicks
3) Shanariana Hicks 4) Kayla Lawrence
5 Charlton County 'A' 52.25 51.23 4
1) Elzaria Davis 2) Kishayal Webb
3) Rebecca Burch 4) Tauitiyanna Vernon
5) Gloria Gibson 6)
6 Telfair County 'A' 51.64 51.35 3
1) Krashunda Howard 2) Tymesha Livingston
3) Tyshiana Rozier 4) NyAsia Howard
7 Irwin County 'A' 51.54 51.66 2
1) Ebony Downs 2) Rodeshia Eady
3) KeAsia Freeman 4) Jaquasia Woodard
8 Greenville 'A' 51.73 52.20 1
1) Munyana Colton 2) Jaelin Pollard
3) Kelsey Slaton 4) Meekiesha Tenney
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgia Military College 'A' 4:11.12 4:08.00 10
1) Sutton Long 2) Keely Murner
3) Calli McMullen 4) Kita Aycock
5) Katie Murner 6) Elizabeth Savage
2 Elite Scholars 'A' 4:20.29 4:20.35 8
1) Jahlian Borden 2) Ederi Yates
3) Asia Love 4) Taleya Liddell
5) Asia Woodson 6) Shianne Jones
3 Schley County 'A' 4:26.26 4:26.47 6
1) Bethany Phillips 2) Tamia Hollis
3) Chelsea Carter 4) Haley Collins
5) Kaitlyn Mooney 6) Kayla Mcilrath
4 Commerce 'A' 4:26.63 4:27.02 5
1) Madison Rodriguez 2) Lexie Garnto
3) Marae Carruth 4) Kate Massey
5) Anna Hardy 6) Jessica Pritchet
5 Marion County 'A' 4:28.64 4:29.84 4
1) Martha Dixon 2) Mary Dixon
3) Rebecca Dixon 4) Lavonia Dixon
6 Georgia Military College 'B' 4:26.61 4:33.18 3
1) Ciara Rice 2) Allie Kauzlarich
3) Abigail Kirkalnd 4) Lila Mitchell
5) Tamira Mason 6) Kaitlyn Weaver
7 Greenville 'A' 4:25.87 4:35.63 2
1) Munyana Colton 2) Tytianna Favors
3) Jaelin Pollard 4) Kelsey Slaton
5) Meekiesha Tenney 6)
8 Terrell County 'A' 4:25.92 4:37.26 1
1) ShaCyra Bee 2) Taneisha Huckaby
3) Timarius Whitting 4) Cortia Mitchell
Girls High Jump 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberly Watson Jenkins County 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
2 Calli McMullen Georgia Mili 5-00.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Alicia Parham Webster County 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Cavanna Epps Central-Talbotto 4-08.00 5-00.00 5
5 Aja Alexander Warren County 4-08.00 4-10.00 4
-- Marae Carruth Commerce 4-06.00 NH
-- Zakeria Jones Marion County 4-10.00 NH
-- Timarius Whitting Terrell County 4-08.00 NH
-- Savannah Mullis Commerce 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Crews Mt. Zion, Carrol 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
-- Anna Hardy Commerce 6-08.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cierra Norman Lincoln County 16-02.75 16-10.00 2.0 10
2 Lakaitlyn Wright Wheeler County 16-08.00 16-09.00 2.0 8
3 Ederi Yates Elite Scholars 16-05.25 16-07.25 1.1 6
4 Ebony Downs Irwin County 15-09.00 16-03.50 2.0 5
5 Shakilra Pendergrass Baconton 15-10.25 15-11.00 2.0 4
6 Sutton Long Georgia Mili 16-00.25 15-10.00 1.1 3
7 Zakeria Jones Marion County 15-03.75 15-08.50 2.0 2
8 Taleya Liddell Elite Scholars 15-10.75 15-08.00 2.0 1
9 Kenyanda Searcy Central-Talbotto 15-06.75 15-00.00 2.0
Girls Triple Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kita Aycock Georgia Mili 32-04.00 35-03.00 +0.0 10
2 Ederi Yates Elite Scholars 33-09.25 34-03.00 0.3 8
3 Uniqua Mosley Portal 31-07.50 33-08.50 +0.0 6
4 S'Brasha Jones Commerce 32-02.25 32-01.50 +0.0 5
5 Allie Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 32-05.00 31-08.50 +0.0 4
6 DaShonda Morgan Portal 30-05.50 31-05.50 +0.0 3
7 Tyshiana Rozier Telfair County 31-08.75 31-00.00 +0.0 2
8 Tamaria Smith Central-Talbotto 31-00.75 30-11.00 +0.0 1
9 Ebony Cotton Randolph-Clay 30-09.00 29-09.50 0.2
Girls Shot Put 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Jordan Mt. Zion, Carrol 34-07.25 37-05.50 10
2 Alexis Walker Johnson County 33-02.50 33-11.50 8
3 Tyneshia Whitehead Turner County 32-01.75 33-06.00 6
4 Dameisha Randle Webster County 33-02.50 33-04.25 5
5 Nastassia Daniel Central-Talbotto 31-08.50 32-07.00 4
6 Alexa Diaz Terrell County 31-07.75 32-00.50 3
7 Taylor Knight Mt. Zion, Carrol 30-01.75 31-10.00 2
8 Anna Flint Commerce 30-11.25 29-01.00 1
9 Rachel Floyd Commerce 30-04.50 28-08.00
Girls Discus Throw 1A-Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ikeria Brown Claxton 107-02 108-01 10
2 Haley Collins Schley County 84-07 98-06 8
3 Diamond Bath Claxton 86-07 96-03 6
4 Rachel Floyd Commerce 95-11 95-09 5
5 Anna Flint Commerce 94-07 95-01 4
6 CaDesia Hill Terrell County 82-10 83-04 3
7 Kailey Eudy Montgomery Co 74-11 82-09 2
8 Shykeveia Jefferson Terrell County 75-10 75-02 1
9 Haile Williams Elite Scholars 84-09 73-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 12.11 11.90Q +0.0 1
2 Mahogony Walter Thomasville 12.21 12.15Q 1.5 2
3 Nicole Teague Lovett 12.35 12.27Q +0.0 1
4 D'Meka Davis Washington-WIlke 12.32 12.35Q 1.5 2
5 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 12.30 12.33q +0.0 1
6 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 12.67 12.42q 1.5 2
7 Jada Jones Greater Atl Chr 12.59 12.46q +0.0 1
8 Tiara Lindsey Early County 12.60 12.52q 1.5 2
9 Chole Robinson KIPP 12.87 12.55 1.5 2
10 Nia Brown Greater Atl Chr 12.55 12.62 1.5 2
11 Stacy Smith Metter 12.94 12.81 +0.0 1
12 Keona Rogers Swainsboro 13.04 12.82 +0.0 1
13 Naomi Toles Thomasville 12.75 12.88 +0.0 1
14 Markeela Bozeman Fitzgerald 13.13 13.03 1.5 2
15 Tia Harris Putnam County 13.22 13.58 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 11.90 11.80 -0.1 10
2 Mahogony Walter Thomasville 12.15 12.04 -0.1 8
3 Nicole Teague Lovett 12.27 12.19 -0.1 6
4 D'Meka Davis Washington-WIlke 12.35 12.23 -0.1 5
5 Tiara Lindsey Early County 12.52 12.41 -0.1 4
6 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 12.33 12.44 -0.1 3
7 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 12.42 12.45 -0.1 2
8 Jada Jones Greater Atl Chr 12.46 12.48 -0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 24.73 24.56Q 0.6 1
2 Mahogony Walter Thomasville 24.99 24.87Q 0.7 2
3 Victoria Powell Lovett 25.30 24.94Q 0.7 2
4 Tiara Lindsey Early County 26.10 25.36Q 0.6 1
5 Nia Brown Greater Atl Chr 26.16 25.87q 0.6 1
6 Kennedy Street Greater Atl Chr 26.06 26.06q 0.7 2
7 Alexis Mitchell Ne, Macon 26.06 26.10q 0.7 2
8 D'Meka Davis Washington-WIlke 26.04 26.14q 0.6 1
9 Cairo Booker Wesleyan 26.75 26.42 0.6 1
10 Kiana Jackson Oglethorpe Co 26.66 26.63 0.6 1
11 Khadijah Montgomery Temple 25.46 26.69 0.6 1
12 Danielle King Berrien 26.64 26.70 0.7 2
13 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 26.94 26.74 0.7 2
14 Ja'Nya Bryant Long County 26.39 26.91 0.7 2
15 Myah Ogletree Lamar County 26.98 27.12 0.7 2
16 Raven Ross Social Circle 27.04 27.90 0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 24.56 24.39 1.0 10
2 Mahogony Walter Thomasville 24.87 24.67 1.0 8
3 Victoria Powell Lovett 24.94 24.86 1.0 6
4 Tiara Lindsey Early County 25.36 25.75 1.0 5
5 Kennedy Street Greater Atl Chr 26.06 26.00 1.0 4
6 Alexis Mitchell Ne, Macon 26.10 26.14 1.0 3
7 Nia Brown Greater Atl Chr 25.87 26.20 1.0 2
8 D'Meka Davis Washington-WIlke 26.14 26.62 1.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Powell Lovett 55.97 56.92Q 1
2 Cairo Booker Wesleyan 1:00.72 58.33Q 2
3 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocent's 1:00.31 57.72Q 1
4 Kiana Jackson Oglethorpe Co 59.46 1:00.10Q 2
5 Imani Williams Metter 1:01.91 1:00.19q 2
6 Sutton West Wesleyan 1:01.23 1:00.39q 2
7 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 1:00.46 1:00.57q 2
8 Hannah Mason Jeff Davis 1:01.00 1:01.17q 2
9 Alexis Mitchell Ne, Macon 1:00.59 1:01.22 1
10 Armani Chivers Temple 1:02.35 1:02.88 1
11 Taylor Beck Rabun County 1:02.84 1:03.21 1
12 Rhonisha Scott Groves 1:03.60 1:03.39 2
13 Myricl Lewis Fitzgerald 1:03.46 1:03.58 2
14 Destiny Thomas Pelham 1:03.11 1:04.04 1
15 Emily Swafford Darlington 1:03.81 1:04.21 1
16 Ania Martin Fitzgerald 1:01.02 1:04.38 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocent's 57.72 54.67 10
2 Victoria Powell Lovett 56.92 54.84 8
3 Cairo Booker Wesleyan 58.33 58.90 6
4 Sutton West Wesleyan 1:00.39 59.12 5
5 Kiana Jackson Oglethorpe Co 1:00.10 59.93 4
6 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 1:00.57 1:00.23 3
7 Imani Williams Metter 1:00.19 1:00.84 2
8 Hannah Mason Jeff Davis 1:01.17 1:01.18 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Ward Darlington 2:25.28 2:23.78Q 2
2 Ellen Powell Bleckley County 2:24.18 2:25.93Q 1
3 Julia Ross Pace Academy 2:27.26 2:27.18Q 1
4 Megan McGarrity Lovett 2:30.86 2:27.46Q 2
5 Kylie Reed Wesleyan 2:30.24 2:27.63q 2
6 Ileana Zeissner Holy Innocent's 2:33.95 2:27.79q 2
7 Kinslee Clevenger Darlington 2:30.33 2:28.49q 1
8 Emma Garrison Union County 2:30.60 2:28.53q 2
9 Jessica Boyd Bremen 2:31.59 2:34.47 2
10 Tiana Hansley Jeff Davis 2:35.31 2:35.70 1
11 Madison Powell Bleckley County 2:38.50 2:37.38 2
12 TeAmbrea Solomon Ne, Macon 2:37.45 2:37.42 2
13 Miyah Beard Thomasville 2:34.69 2:39.97 1
14 Demetria Miley Thomasville 2:36.64 2:42.49 1
15 Trinity Hall Long County 2:32.66 2:43.87 1
16 Taylor Beck Rabun County 2:41.61 2:45.58 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellen Powell Bleckley County 2:25.93 2:21.48 10
2 Stephanie Ward Darlington 2:23.78 2:22.18 8
3 Kylie Reed Wesleyan 2:27.63 2:24.92 6
4 Megan McGarrity Lovett 2:27.46 2:25.51 5
5 Julia Ross Pace Academy 2:27.18 2:26.23 4
6 Emma Garrison Union County 2:28.53 2:27.56 3
7 Ileana Zeissner Holy Innocent's 2:27.79 2:27.91 2
8 Kinslee Clevenger Darlington 2:28.49 2:28.21 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serena Tripodi Lovett 5:13.25 4:59.96 10
2 Stephanie Ward Darlington 5:20.52 5:16.21 8
3 Abby Kettle Greater Atl Chr 5:20.68 5:16.87 6
4 Ellen Powell Bleckley County 5:30.89 5:21.02 5
5 Ellie Bradach Wesleyan 5:33.91 5:32.86 4
6 Jordan Zimmerman Wesleyan 5:38.17 5:39.54 3
7 Emma Garrison Union County 5:39.95 5:42.31 2
8 Alex Quarles Model 5:41.69 5:42.35 1
9 Kate Flory Darlington 5:41.09 5:42.47
10 Alina Jablonski Monticello 5:55.81 5:49.76
11 TeAmbrea Solomon Ne, Macon 6:02.42 5:53.58
12 Rebekah Smith Thomasville 5:47.33 5:54.67
13 Jasmine Brown Early County 6:03.84 6:06.49
14 Taylor Wallace Bremen 6:04.34 6:09.85
15 Monica Webb Pelham 6:02.76 6:13.58
16 Holly Moreland Heard County 6:04.22 6:20.13
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Serena Tripodi Lovett 11:37.17 10:54.15 10
2 Abby Kettle Greater Atl Chr 12:02.55 11:36.55 8
3 Ellie Bradach Wesleyan 12:21.82 11:56.41 6
4 Lauren Hooper Darlington 12:29.50 12:08.45 5
5 Melissa Houghton Lovett 12:44.33 12:25.50 4
6 Alina Jablonski Monticello 12:43.92 12:32.28 3
7 Tanja Brenne Fitzgerald 12:46.68 12:34.17 2
8 Alex Quarles Model 12:52.55 12:39.88 1
9 Rebekah Smith Thomasville 13:08.52 12:50.56
10 Emily Edwards Darlington 12:57.60 12:54.30
11 Tori Deeson Bleckley County 14:06.42 13:44.84
12 Kensey Tucker Bremen 14:49.59 13:58.36
13 Monica Webb Pelham 13:50.19 14:00.38
14 Katelyn Alvarez Screven County 12:59.87 14:00.62
15 Erica Rickerson Bleckley County 14:41.69 14:03.99
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atl Chr 15.39 14.95Q 1.1 2
2 Zharia Johnson Bremen 15.28 15.19Q 1.0 1
3 Khadejah Jackson Lovett 15.33 15.08Q 1.1 2
4 Kamare' Ways Ne, Macon 15.72 15.57Q 1.0 1
5 Trenetta Davis Oglethorpe Co 15.46 15.78q 1.0 1
6 Aleah Wagner Thomasville 15.82 15.93q 1.1 2
7 Raniesha Florence Pelham 16.57 16.00q 1.1 2
8 Kirsten Crook Fitzgerald 16.63 16.67q 1.0 1
9 Vaneisha Lawton Screven County 17.43 16.93 1.1 2
10 Cassie Haynes Jeff Davis 17.32 17.11 1.0 1
11 Jada Jones Greater Atl Chr 16.85 17.14 1.0 1
12 Ka'Zah Jackson McIntosh Co Acad 17.28 17.19 1.1 2
13 Jordan Gihl Rabun County 17.28 17.20 1.0 1
14 Jayla Jones Wesleyan 17.01 17.30 1.1 2
15 Paige Knuckles Thomasville 17.83 17.98 1.1 2
16 Liz Phelps Darlington 18.39 18.42 1.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atl Chr 14.95 15.01 0.3 10
2 Zharia Johnson Bremen 15.19 15.05 0.3 8
3 Khadejah Jackson Lovett 15.08 15.30 0.3 6
4 Kamare' Ways Ne, Macon 15.57 15.49 0.3 5
5 Trenetta Davis Oglethorpe Co 15.78 15.95 0.3 4
6 Raniesha Florence Pelham 16.00 16.08 0.3 3
7 Aleah Wagner Thomasville 15.93 16.13 0.3 2
8 Kirsten Crook Fitzgerald 16.67 16.66 0.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khadejah Jackson Lovett 45.91 44.62Q 1
2 Kamare' Ways Ne, Macon 48.14 45.30Q 2
3 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 46.04 46.55Q 2
4 Jaliah Jackson Ne, Macon 48.09 47.21Q 1
5 Jayla Jones Wesleyan 48.24 47.97q 1
6 Stephanie Fedrick Jeff Davis 49.51 48.69q 2
7 Vaneisha Lawton Screven County 48.77 48.77q 2
8 Lauren Hadley Pace Academy 50.10 49.37q 1
9 Aleah Wagner Thomasville 48.78 49.67 2
10 Melinda Tank Oglethorpe Co 49.33 49.72 1
11 Emily Swafford Darlington 51.44 50.24 1
12 Raniesha Florence Pelham 50.79 50.51 1
13 Essence Randolph Greene County 51.43 50.90 2
14 Zharia Johnson Bremen 49.46 50.91 2
-- Jaylin Jones Fitzgerald 50.99 DQ 2 Dog legged hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Khadejah Jackson Lovett 44.62 43.45 10
2 Kamare' Ways Ne, Macon 45.30 45.27 8
3 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 46.55 45.33 6
4 Jaliah Jackson Ne, Macon 47.21 47.08 5
5 Jayla Jones Wesleyan 47.97 47.70 4
6 Lauren Hadley Pace Academy 49.37 48.05 3
7 Vaneisha Lawton Screven County 48.77 48.48 2
8 Stephanie Fedrick Jeff Davis 48.69 49.75 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomasville 'A' 48.87 48.86Q 2
1) Aleah Wagner 2) Naomi Toles
3) Sherriona Jackson 4) Mahogony Walter
5) Paige Knuckles 6) Keyvyn Stinyard
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 48.60 49.11Q 1
1) Nia Brown 2) Stephanie Reynolds
3) Jada Jones 4) Kennedy Street
5) Ryan Cameron 6)
3 Lovett 'A' 49.35 49.49Q 2
1) Victoria Powell 2) Khadejah Jackson
3) Nicole Teague 4) Claire Morris
5) Abby Benton 6) Megan McGarrity
4 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 49.85 49.96Q 1
1) Destiny Reid 2) Kiara Binns
3) Aneicia Turner 4) D'Meka Davis
5) Ta'aliyah Booker 6) Tenoria Tate
5 Oglethorpe County 'A' 50.51 50.35q 2
1) Trenetta Davis 2) Kiana Jackson
3) Breanna Hood 4) Melinda Tank
5) Brianna Wood 6)
6 Fitzgerald 'A' 50.57 50.36q 2
1) Ania Martin 2) Kirsten Crook
3) Jaylin Jones 4) Markeela Bozeman
5) Myricl Lewis 6)
7 Wesleyan 'A' 50.21 50.37q 2
1) Jayla Jones 2) Adrienne Lee
3) Meagan Lynch 4) Cairo Booker
5) Alex Harpole 6) Sheridan Davenport
8 Swainsboro 'A' 49.58 50.48q 1
1) Zyrria Brown 2) Keona Rogers
3) Razanae Cooley 4) Carianna Troupe
5) Tykeia Williams 6)
9 Temple 'A' 51.15 51.11 1
1) Armani Chivers 2) Alyah Clay
3) Khadijah Montgomery 4) Kalia Washington
10 Jeff Davis 'A' 51.23 51.21 1
1) Hannah Mason 2) Stephanie Fedrick
3) Morgan Carelock 4) Khaliyah Jenkins
5) Tiana Hansley 6) Emilee Tucker
11 Vidalia 'A' 50.31 51.53 2
1) Millicent Frost 2) Jasmin Phillips
3) Tiara McDuffie 4) Maci Johnson
5) Tierra Phillips 6) Oschia Hodge
12 Darlington 'A' 51.36 51.64 2
1) Jazyln Green 2) Emily Swafford
3) Tia Long 4) Stephanie Ward
5) Paige Mavity 6) Anna Loyd
13 Social Circle 'A' 51.17 51.66 1
1) Amiyah Williams 2) Raven Ross
3) Asia Williams 4) Armayia Lovick
5) Retreca Dudley 6)
14 Lamar County 'A' 51.62 51.74 2
1) Claire Ctibor 2) Alexis Web
3) Kiana Harris 4) Myah Ogletree
5) Maggie Varner 6) Kelby Flournoy
15 Bremen 'A' 51.71 52.38 1
1) Shakana Elder 2) Zharia Johnson
3) Andrea Lasseigne 4) Rachel Lovvorn
-- Northeast, Macon 'A' 50.15 FS 1
1) Victoria Dumas 2) Jaliah Jackson
3) Alexis Mitchell 4) Kamare' Ways
5) Jasmine Thomas 6) Alishah Greene
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 49.11 48.12 10
1) Nia Brown 2) Stephanie Reynolds
3) Jada Jones 4) Kennedy Street
5) Ryan Cameron 6)
2 Thomasville 'A' 48.86 48.56 8
1) Aleah Wagner 2) Naomi Toles
3) Sherriona Jackson 4) Mahogony Walter
5) Paige Knuckles 6) Keyvyn Stinyard
3 Lovett 'A' 49.49 49.35 6
1) Victoria Powell 2) Khadejah Jackson
3) Nicole Teague 4) Claire Morris
5) Abby Benton 6) Megan McGarrity
4 Fitzgerald 'A' 50.36 49.52 5
1) Ania Martin 2) Kirsten Crook
3) Jaylin Jones 4) Markeela Bozeman
5) Myricl Lewis 6)
5 Swainsboro 'A' 50.48 49.82 4
1) Zyrria Brown 2) Keona Rogers
3) Razanae Cooley 4) Carianna Troupe
5) Tykeia Williams 6)
6 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 49.96 49.97 3
1) Destiny Reid 2) Kiara Binns
3) Aneicia Turner 4) D'Meka Davis
5) Ta'aliyah Booker 6) Tenoria Tate
7 Wesleyan 'A' 50.37 50.20 2
1) Jayla Jones 2) Sheridan Davenport
3) Meagan Lynch 4) Cairo Booker
5) Alex Harpole 6) Adrienne Lee
8 Oglethorpe County 'A' 50.35 50.88 1
1) Trenetta Davis 2) Kiana Jackson
3) Breanna Hood 4) Melinda Tank
5) Brianna Wood 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lovett 'A' 4:05.08 4:05.49Q 1
1) Khadejah Jackson 2) Megan McGarrity
3) Nicole Teague 4) Victoria Powell
5) Claire Morris 6) Serena Tripodi
2 Wesleyan 'A' 4:08.86 4:06.35Q 2
1) Cairo Booker 2) Kylie Reed
3) Jayla Jones 4) Sutton West
5) Sheridan Davenport 6) Maddie Jones
3 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:10.44 4:07.76Q 2
1) Morgan Carelock 2) Stephanie Fedrick
3) Khaliyah Jenkins 4) Hannah Mason
5) Victoria Hall 6) Tiana Hansley
4 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:08.15 4:13.09Q 1
1) Nia Brown 2) Jada Jones
3) Kennedy Street 4) Stephanie Reynolds
5) Danielle Shipp 6) Abby Kettle
5 Pace Academy 'A' 4:15.67 4:15.16q 2
1) Sophie Blasberg 2) Lauren Hadley
3) Molly Marks 4) Julia Ross
5) Lacey O'Sullivan 6) Annie Nottingham
6 Thomasville 'A' 4:12.29 4:15.37q 1
1) Miyah Beard 2) Mahogony Walter
3) Rebekah Smith 4) Sherriona Jackson
5) Aleah Wagner 6) Keyvyn Stinyard
7 Darlington 'A' 4:16.17 4:17.24q 1
1) Kinslee Clevenger 2) Emily Swafford
3) Miju Obanikoro 4) Stephanie Ward
5) Paige Mavity 6) Lauren Hooper
8 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 4:30.99 4:19.99q 2
1) Ta'aliyah Booker 2) Lashira Burley
3) Destiny Reid 4) Jada Brittain
5) Kelsey Houpt 6)
9 Bleckley County 'A' 4:26.71 4:22.78 1
1) Ellen Powell 2) Fellesia Young
3) Chan Farrow 4) Tori Deeson
5) Madison Powell 6) Alondria Clemons
10 Rabun County 'A' 4:22.14 4:23.66 2
1) Katie McDonough 2) Perryn Morgan
3) Taylor Beck 4) Jordan Gihl
5) Brooke Shead 6)
11 Fitzgerald 'A' 4:22.23 4:26.50 1
1) Ania Martin 2) Jaylin Jones
3) Kirsten Crook 4) Myricl Lewis
5) Markeela Bozeman 6)
12 Long County 'A' 4:21.28 4:32.39 2
1) Kyana Calhoun 2) Ja'Nya Bryant
3) Trinity Hall 4) Katie Estill
5) Courtney McNeal 6) Elexxus Wrighton
13 Darlington 'B' 4:33.06 4:32.49 1
1) Tina Chea 2) Kate Flory
3) Mamie Johnson 4) Jade Cox
5) Emily Edwards 6) Kailey Swinger
14 McIntosh County Academy 'A' 4:26.18 4:32.99 1
1) Ka'Zah Jackson 2) Tameea Howard
3) Maya Campbell 4) Tylaizha Simmons
15 Vidalia 'A' 4:24.57 4:33.51 2
1) Millicent Frost 2) Tierra Phillips
3) Tiara McDuffie 4) Maci Johnson
5) Sienna Moody 6) Oschia Hodge
16 Thomasville 'B' 4:28.47 4:34.09 2
1) Demetria Miley 2) Jacara Hayes
3) Sheria Mitchell 4) Jh'Kiyah Johnson
5) Kelia Tillman 6) Tamera Cooksey
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:06.35 4:00.13 10
1) Cairo Booker 2) Kylie Reed
3) Maddie Jones 4) Sutton West
5) Sheridan Davenport 6) Jayla Jones
2 Lovett 'A' 4:05.49 4:01.62 8
1) Khadejah Jackson 2) Claire Morris
3) Nicole Teague 4) Victoria Powell
5) Megan McGarrity 6) Serena Tripodi
3 Jeff Davis 'A' 4:07.76 4:09.20 6
1) Morgan Carelock 2) Stephanie Fedrick
3) Khaliyah Jenkins 4) Hannah Mason
5) Victoria Hall 6) Tiana Hansley
4 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 4:13.09 4:09.69 5
1) Abby Kettle 2) Jada Jones
3) Kennedy Street 4) Stephanie Reynolds
5) Danielle Shipp 6) Nia Brown
5 Darlington 'A' 4:17.24 4:13.08 4
1) Kinslee Clevenger 2) Emily Swafford
3) Miju Obanikoro 4) Stephanie Ward
5) Paige Mavity 6) Lauren Hooper
6 Pace Academy 'A' 4:15.16 4:14.42 3
1) Sophie Blasberg 2) Lauren Hadley
3) Molly Marks 4) Julia Ross
5) Lacey O'Sullivan 6) Annie Nottingham
7 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 4:19.99 4:21.11 2
1) Ta'aliyah Booker 2) Lashira Burley
3) Destiny Reid 4) Jada Brittain
5) Kelsey Houpt 6)
8 Thomasville 'A' 4:15.37 4:28.51 1
1) Miyah Beard 2) Aleah Wagner
3) Rebekah Smith 4) Sherriona Jackson
5) Mahogony Walter 6) Keyvyn Stinyard
Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Sutton West Wesleyan 5-02.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atl Chr 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4 Andrea Lasseigne Bremen 4-10.00 5-00.00 5
5 Ebony Hargrove Putnam County 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Essence Randolph Greene County 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2.50
6 Katherine Alton Dublin 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2.50
8 Anna Pettigrew Gordon Lee 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Erica Emory Heard County 5-00.00 4-10.00
9 Lianna Shuman Bryan County 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 Ka'Zah Jackson McIntosh Co Acad 4-10.00 J4-10.00
12 Mahogony Walter Thomasville 5-00.00 J4-10.00
13 Danielle Shipp Greater Atl Chr 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 Hannah Mason Jeff Davis 4-10.00 J4-08.00
15 Maddie Jones Wesleyan 5-00.00 J4-08.00
16 Raven Ross Social Circle 4-10.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaylee Riley Bremen 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Cheyenne Brooks Pelham 10-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Katie Hanegan Bremen 11-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Anna Pettigrew Gordon Lee 8-00.00 J10-00.00 5
5 Adrienne Lee Wesleyan 10-03.00 J10-00.00 4
6 Paige Mavity Darlington 9-00.00 9-06.00 3
7 Caitlin Newell Heard County 8-06.00 9-00.00 2
8 Addison Whitman Gordon Lee 9-00.00 8-06.00 1
9 Melisa Jorden Jeff Davis 8-00.00 J8-06.00
10 Laura Watts Pelham 8-06.00 J8-06.00
11 Perryn Morgan Rabun County 8-06.00 8-00.00
12 Georgia Kuehn Wesleyan 8-00.00 7-06.00
13 Bethany Clark Fitzgerald 9-00.00 J7-06.00
13 Megan McGarrity Lovett 7-00.00 J7-06.00
-- Katie Mae Smith Rabun County 7-00.00 NH
-- Faith Harris Bleckley County 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's 19-01.50 19-11.50 +0.0 10
2 Nicole Teague Lovett 18-02.00 18-05.50 +0.0 8
3 Amiyah Williams Social Circle 17-06.50 17-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Fellesia Young Bleckley County 15-10.75 17-01.50 +0.0 5
5 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan 16-07.00 16-10.50 +0.0 4
6 Naomi Toles Thomasville 17-02.50 16-09.50 +0.0 3
7 Lauren Hadley Pace Academy 16-08.50 16-05.00 +0.0 2
8 Jaliah Jackson Ne, Macon 16-00.00 16-04.75 +0.0 1
9 Kamare' Ways Ne, Macon 15-08.50 16-01.50 +0.0
10 Alex Harpole Wesleyan 16-03.25 15-10.25 +0.0
11 Essence Randolph Greene County 16-06.25 15-09.50 +0.0
12 Markeela Bozeman Fitzgerald 16-00.00 15-08.00 +0.0
13 Trenetta Davis Oglethorpe Co 15-09.00 15-07.50 +0.0
14 Andrea Lasseigne Bremen 15-09.00 15-06.50 +0.0
15 Zyrria Brown Swainsboro 16-03.25 15-06.00 +0.0
16 Chelzie Parmer Bowdon 14-07.75 15-01.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nicole Teague Lovett 37-00.50 37-09.50 0.4 10
2 Khadejah Jackson Lovett 35-11.50 36-06.50 2.2 8
3 Jaliah Jackson Ne, Macon 35-05.00 36-02.00 +0.0 6
4 Stacy Smith Metter 36-01.00 35-07.25 0.7 5
5 Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens 34-10.00 35-04.50 +0.0 4
6 Fellesia Young Bleckley County 33-03.25 35-03.50 +0.0 3
7 Naomi Toles Thomasville 35-01.25 34-11.00 +0.0 2
8 Zharia Johnson Bremen 34-11.50 34-10.50 1.0 1
9 Carianna Troupe Swainsboro 35-10.50 34-07.25 1.6
10 Mahogany Brown Pelham 33-01.25 33-08.25 0.3
11 Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atl Chr 33-06.50 33-07.25 0.3
12 Imani Jones Fitzgerald 33-04.50 33-06.00 +0.0
13 Destiny Reid Washington-WIlke 34-00.50 33-04.50 0.9
14 Amber Porter Greene County 32-11.00 32-08.25 1.0
15 Maci Johnson Vidalia 33-08.00 32-07.50 0.5
16 Jasmin Phillips Vidalia 32-02.00 31-05.00 +0.0
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danisha Jones Thomasville 40-04.50 44-11.00 10
2 Maddie Lee Gordon Lee 39-08.50 41-03.00 8
3 Shay Wooten Gordon Lee 34-06.00 37-11.25 6
4 Alexius Thomas Washington-WIlke 34-07.25 36-09.50 5
5 Amelia Almond Pelham 33-03.00 36-06.25 4
6 T'Keyah Pasby Bleckley County 33-06.00 35-10.00 3
7 Treyonna Boone Berrien 37-05.50 35-07.00 2
8 Maria Harris Greater Atl Chr 32-11.25 34-05.00 1
9 Tristan Herndon Jeff Davis 33-08.50 33-10.75
10 Cody Chandler Putnam County 33-11.00 33-03.00
11 Maggie Varner Lamar County 34-00.50 33-02.75
12 Lauren Frerking Wesleyan 33-02.25 32-03.00
13 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis 35-05.00 32-00.75
14 Elizabeth Sprinkle Rabun County 32-00.00 31-10.50
15 Macey Griffith Armuchee 30-10.50 29-06.50
16 Ibum Obum Pace Academy 31-09.00 27-11.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danisha Jones Thomasville 138-01 137-02 10
2 Maddie Lee Gordon Lee 123-04 122-09 8
3 Caroline Brown Bremen 116-10 110-05 6
4 Kalen Wadley Swainsboro 92-00 107-00 5
5 Tristan Herndon Jeff Davis 115-09 104-09 4
6 Shay Wooten Gordon Lee 94-11 104-03 3
7 Maria Harris Greater Atl Chr 98-10 99-04 2
8 Jazmyne Fry Washington-WIlke 94-04 98-03 1
9 Mariah Gibbs Jeff Davis 102-04 98-01
10 Lauren Frerking Wesleyan 97-10 96-05
11 Elizabeth Sprinkle Rabun County 93-05 J96-05
12 Savannah Pryor Bleckley County 93-06 92-01
13 Alexius Thomas Washington-WIlke 95-03 85-00
14 Cody Chandler Putnam County 85-03 79-03
-- Amelia Almond Pelham 109-04 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamdra Lawrence Westside, Macon 11.74 11.94Q -1.1 1
2 Garielle Netter Jackson Atlanta 12.20 12.21Q -0.7 2
3 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 12.20 12.22Q -0.7 2
4 Zion Lewis Blessed Trin 12.09 12.31Q -1.1 1
5 Ansley Long Central Carroll 12.23 12.40q -1.1 1
6 Deja Goodine Rutland 12.60 12.55q -0.7 2
7 Bree Teasley Franklin County 12.27 12.59q -1.1 1
8 Angel McClary Elbert County 12.58 12.64q -1.1 1
9 Atahja Williams-Chappel Douglass Atlanta 12.46 12.65 -0.7 2
10 Turkesia White Appling County 12.56 12.76 -0.7 2
11 Ashanti Johnson McNair 12.66 12.83 -1.1 1
12 Jada Ross Haralson County 12.63 12.90 -1.1 1 12.895
13 Tyreon Coleman Butler 12.61 12.90 -0.7 2 12.897
14 Princess Lowe Laney 12.78 12.96 -0.7 2
15 Kristin Stephens Oconee County 12.81 13.01 -1.1 1
16 Shantrice Dixon Washington Co 12.77 13.20 -0.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tamdra Lawrence Westside, Macon 11.94 11.95 +0.0 10
2 Zion Lewis Blessed Trin 12.31 12.13 +0.0 8
3 Garielle Netter Jackson Atlanta 12.21 12.15 +0.0 6
4 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 12.22 12.21 +0.0 5
5 Deja Goodine Rutland 12.55 12.27 +0.0 4
6 Bree Teasley Franklin County 12.59 12.44 +0.0 3
7 Ansley Long Central Carroll 12.40 12.47 +0.0 2
8 Angel McClary Elbert County 12.64 12.50 +0.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamdra Lawrence Westside, Macon 24.45 24.38Q -0.8 1
2 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 25.18 24.87Q -0.1 2
3 Zion Lewis Blessed Trin 25.15 25.14Q -0.8 1
4 Garielle Netter Jackson Atlanta 25.37 25.47Q -0.1 2
5 Bree Teasley Franklin County 25.55 25.20q -0.8 1
6 Tahzma Wicker Spencer 25.70 25.64q -0.1 2
7 Ansley Long Central Carroll 25.27 25.65q -0.8 1
8 Jahmee Reeves Decatur 26.12 25.76q -0.1 2
9 Tashauna Smith Jefferson HS 26.03 25.98 -0.1 2
10 kayla Jordon Jackson Atlanta 26.09 26.11 -0.1 2
11 Kristin Stephens Oconee County 26.11 26.19 -0.8 1
12 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 26.31 26.46 -0.8 1
13 Emani Mayo Hephzibah HS 26.56 26.95 -0.1 2
14 Ariel Washington Johnson, Savanna 26.93 27.04 -0.8 1
15 Turkesia White Appling County 26.39 27.37 -0.1 2
16 Shantrice Dixon Washington Co 26.23 28.30 -0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tamdra Lawrence Westside, Macon 24.38 24.46 -0.2 10
2 Zion Lewis Blessed Trin 25.14 24.94 -0.2 8
3 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 24.87 25.25 -0.2 6
4 Bree Teasley Franklin County 25.20 25.26 -0.2 5
5 Garielle Netter Jackson Atlanta 25.47 25.45 -0.2 4
6 Tahzma Wicker Spencer 25.64 25.73 -0.2 3
7 Jahmee Reeves Decatur 25.76 25.91 -0.2 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jahmee Reeves Decatur 58.28 57.53Q 2
2 Mya Ford Westside, Macon 57.85 57.55Q 1
3 Tashauna Smith Jefferson HS 58.58 57.76Q 2
4 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 57.71 58.28Q 1
5 Briana Nixon Decatur 58.96 58.69q 2
6 kayla Jordon Jackson Atlanta 59.59 59.05q 1
7 Aubriana Bonner Laney 59.97 59.49q 1
8 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 1:01.14 59.56q 1
9 Madeleine Iassogna Blessed Trin 1:00.46 1:00.92 2
10 Diamond Owens Central Macon 1:01.09 1:01.31 1
11 Kyla Odom Central Macon 1:00.48 1:01.47 2
12 Ariel Washington Johnson, Savanna 1:01.11 1:02.03 2
13 Laticia Fonseca SE Bulloch 1:01.38 1:02.75 1
14 Gabrielle Copeland Hephzibah HS 1:03.14 1:03.70 2
15 Pittman Annice East Jackson 1:03.53 1:04.22 1
16 Zayda Zsarmani Hart County 1:03.51 1:05.50 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jahmee Reeves Decatur 57.53 56.98 10
2 Mya Ford Westside, Macon 57.55 57.30 8
3 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 58.28 57.54 6
4 kayla Jordon Jackson Atlanta 59.05 58.28 5
5 Tashauna Smith Jefferson HS 57.76 58.96 4
6 Aubriana Bonner Laney 59.49 59.13 3
7 Briana Nixon Decatur 58.69 59.53 2
8 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 59.56 1:00.79 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moralis Sue Anne East Jackson 2:28.23 2:22.58Q 2
2 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 2:29.60 2:24.15Q 1
3 Carson Simon Westminster 2:25.11 2:23.30Q 2
4 Maddie Heller Blessed Trin 2:25.43 2:24.27Q 1
5 Mya Ford Westside, Macon 2:24.34 2:24.68q 1
6 Jastonie Hill Spencer 2:28.74 2:25.45q 2
7 Anna Tipton Hart County 2:34.60 2:27.90q 1
8 Heather Ortiz Sonoraville 2:30.27 2:28.29q 1
9 Lillie Caravati Westminster 2:33.08 2:30.64 1
10 Lakashia Willis Morgan County 2:31.58 2:30.81 2
11 Bailey Cotter Dawson County 2:35.39 2:33.93 1
12 Ladaisha Williams Spencer 2:31.39 2:34.68 2
13 Keiyan Sealey-woodard Coretta Scot 2:31.07 2:35.27 2
14 Carli Broome Banks County 2:38.68 2:37.54 1
15 Keara Clark Pierce County 2:35.91 2:37.82 2
16 McKenzie Duke Tattnall County 2:38.28 2:38.32 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moralis Sue Anne East Jackson 2:22.58 2:21.37 10
2 Carson Simon Westminster 2:23.30 2:22.35 8
3 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 2:24.15 2:24.61 6
4 Maddie Heller Blessed Trin 2:24.27 2:25.22 5
5 Jastonie Hill Spencer 2:25.45 2:27.00 4
6 Mya Ford Westside, Macon 2:24.68 2:28.56 3
7 Heather Ortiz Sonoraville 2:28.29 2:31.00 2
8 Anna Tipton Hart County 2:27.90 2:35.97 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moralis Sue Anne East Jackson 5:11.53 5:12.57 10
2 Mary Claire Solomon Blessed Trin 5:23.01 5:15.52 8
3 Audrey Honiotes Hart County 5:11.72 5:17.09 6
4 Carson Simon Westminster 5:21.55 5:20.31 5
5 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 5:22.99 5:21.55 4
6 Maddie Heller Blessed Trin 5:37.93 5:24.32 3
7 Makayla Hewell Banks County 5:32.71 5:28.52 2
8 Gabby Bunnell Westminster 5:46.49 5:33.93 1
9 Heather Ortiz Sonoraville 5:45.53 5:49.73
10 Emily Meyers Murray County 5:48.25 5:54.67
11 Hattie Pitts SE Bulloch 5:47.16 5:55.15
12 Bailey Cotter Dawson County 6:01.74 6:00.57
13 Allie Sproull Rockmart 5:50.76 6:01.50
14 Savannah Ross Haralson County 5:51.58 6:01.55
15 Yakira Chapman Morgan County 5:52.49 6:04.16
16 Ashlee Dixon Washington Co 6:00.51 6:18.23
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Claire Solomon Blessed Trin 11:58.33 11:05.86 10
2 Audrey Honiotes Hart County 11:48.86 11:12.81 8
3 Gabby Bunnell Westminster 12:41.87 11:49.14 6
4 Makayla Hewell Banks County 12:24.82 11:57.43 5
5 Charlotte Folinus Westminster 12:10.90 12:07.35 4
6 Madison Congdon Hart County 12:34.33 12:17.87 3
7 Casey Todd Decatur 12:58.19 12:19.75 2
8 Bethany Terpin Oconee County 12:41.23 12:21.07 1
9 Emily Sexauer Adairsville 12:48.87 12:30.94
10 Hattie Pitts SE Bulloch 12:41.16 12:32.89
11 Christel-Ann Ramus Islands 13:19.50 12:57.94
12 Emily Driscoll Calhoun 13:25.30 13:05.68
13 Erin Putnam Calhoun 13:08.91 13:08.11
14 Tanjie Moore Spencer 13:12.82 13:12.87
15 Ashlee Dixon Washington Co 14:05.21 13:14.97
16 Maggie Dyer Jefferson HS 12:42.68 13:18.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cortney Jones Jackson Atlanta 14.09 13.88Q 0.5 1
2 Onyx Simpson Decatur 15.10 15.20Q 2.4 2
3 Katie McConnell Blessed Trin 16.31 16.15Q 2.4 2
4 Symone Sampson Jackson Atlanta 16.40 16.27Q 0.5 1
5 Mariah Starks Jefferson HS 15.83 16.34q 0.5 1
6 Mia Mckensey West Hall 16.79 16.46q 0.5 1
7 Zaria Holloman Rockmart 17.10 16.49q 2.4 2
8 Katelyn Bryant Rutland 17.09 16.50q 2.4 2
9 Sasha Booker Glenn Hills 16.95 16.59 2.4 2
10 Tamia Thompson Johnson, Savanna 15.64 16.79 2.4 2
11 Victoria Roper Calhoun 16.80 16.85 2.4 2
12 Alexis Thompson Johnson, Savanna 16.33 17.28 2.4 2
13 Katelynn Simpson Dawson County 16.98 17.45 0.5 1
14 Kaylie Smith Glenn Hills 17.11 17.51 0.5 1
-- Macy Wilbanks Gordon Central 16.97 DNF 0.5 1
-- Kaitlyn Duncan Banks County 15.77 DNF 0.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cortney Jones Jackson Atlanta 13.88 13.97 2.0 10
2 Onyx Simpson Decatur 15.20 15.09 2.0 8
3 Mariah Starks Jefferson HS 16.34 15.91 2.0 6
4 Katie McConnell Blessed Trin 16.15 16.03 2.0 5
5 Mia Mckensey West Hall 16.46 16.85 2.0 4
6 Zaria Holloman Rockmart 16.49 17.15 2.0 3
7 Symone Sampson Jackson Atlanta 16.27 17.68 2.0 2
-- Katelyn Bryant Rutland 16.50 DQ 2.0 Touched Hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 46.32 45.66Q 1
2 Jasmine Thrash Central Carroll 46.69 47.50Q 2
3 Iycis Hammock Westside, Macon 46.76 46.31Q 1
4 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 47.41 47.71Q 2
5 Cortney Jones Jackson Atlanta 47.88 47.08q 1
6 Taylor Love Jefferson HS 47.78 47.48q 1
7 Tamia Thompson Johnson, Savanna 48.75 47.49q 1
8 Robin Adair East Jackson 48.22 47.80q 2
9 Katie McConnell Blessed Trin 48.10 48.79 2
10 Ashlee Adamson Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 49.88 48.93 1
11 Tayler Smith Cedar Grove 50.05 49.07 2
12 Mariah Starks Jefferson HS 48.57 50.40 2
13 Riketa Granville Peach County 49.88 50.49 1
14 Katelynn Simpson Dawson County 49.99 52.00 2
-- Lavisiette Keller Laney 50.09 FS 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 45.66 44.65 10
2 Iycis Hammock Westside, Macon 46.31 45.83 8
3 Jasmine Thrash Central Carroll 47.50 46.80 6
4 Cortney Jones Jackson Atlanta 47.08 47.30 5
5 Taylor Love Jefferson HS 47.48 48.07 4
6 Robin Adair East Jackson 47.80 48.35 3
7 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 47.71 48.51 2
8 Tamia Thompson Johnson, Savanna 47.49 48.71 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westside, Macon 'A' 48.31 48.12Q 1
1) Daisha Terry 2) Mya Ford
3) D'Nautica Chappell 4) Tamdra Lawrence
5) Iycis Hammock 6)
2 Rutland HS 'A' 48.94 49.13Q 2
1) Jasmine Hughes 2) Breanca Davis
3) Jada Brown 4) Deja Goodine
5) Katelyn Bryant 6) Mikia Brown
3 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 48.30 48.16Q 1
1) Cortney Jones 2) kayla Jordon
3) Garielle Netter 4) Jabrea Smith
5) Cianna Varner 6) Taryn Oneal
4 Blessed Trinity 'A' 49.41 49.29Q 2
1) Megan Miller 2) Elizabeth Tillman
3) Abby Cathcart 4) Zion Lewis
5) Katie McConnell 6) Maris Barden
5 Central Carroll 'A' 49.23 49.07q 1
1) Ayllexus Herring 2) Ansley Long
3) Eliza Luke 4) Jasmine Thrash
6 Spencer HS 'A' 49.48 49.09q 1
1) Nakia Abron 2) Ajia Yarbrough
3) Jastonie Hill 4) Tahzma Wicker
5) Khora George 6)
7 Morgan County 'A' 50.15 49.69q 2
1) Santerria Hunter 2) Tatyana Davis
3) Tyra Greene 4) Aris Hubbard
5) Lakashia Willis 6)
8 Haralson County 'A' 49.05 49.78q 2
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jada Ross
3) Jaylen Sewell 4) Alexis Boykin
5) Jordan Robinson 6)
9 Jefferson HS 'A' 50.29 50.20 1
1) Jaclyn Coleman 2) Tashauna Smith
3) Mariah Starks 4) Akera Benton
5) Chandler Bragg 6) Allyson Porras
10 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 51.25 51.11 2
1) Taylor Ward 2) Tamia Thompson
3) Alexis Thompson 4) Ariel Washington
11 Appling County 'A' 51.62 51.27 1
1) Katie Presley 2) Samantha Mims
3) Tatyana Roberson 4) Turkesia White
5) Jasmine Cooper 6) Keyotta Mitchell
12 Hart County 'A' 50.47 51.71 2
1) Maeisha Teasley 2) Theresa Wheeler
3) Zayda Zsarmani 4) Riquanza Stowers
5) Annija Romer 6)
13 Pierce County 'A' 51.19 51.77 2
1) Phila Bryant 2) Kimberly Gray
3) Alexus Shaw 4) Keara Clark
14 Oconee County 'A' 51.09 51.86 1
1) Kristin Stephens 2) Claire Eiteman
3) Tyquiria Tarpkins 4) Ashley Williams
5) Jordan Kreimeyer 6) Oakley Thurmond
15 Laney HS 'A' 50.98 52.43 1
1) Aubriana Bonner 2) Princess Lowe
3) Cordijah McBride 4) Mokila Tyler
5) Chazale Miles 6)
-- Cedar Grove HS 'A' 49.37 DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Kayla Blagmon 2) Tiera Clark
3) Tyra Cullum 4) Roben Heard
5) Tayler Smith 6) Marisia Talley
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Westside, Macon 'A' 48.12 48.04 10
1) Daisha Terry 2) Mya Ford
3) D'Nautica Chappell 4) Tamdra Lawrence
5) Iycis Hammock 6)
2 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 48.16 48.21 8
1) Cortney Jones 2) kayla Jordon
3) Garielle Netter 4) Jabrea Smith
5) Cianna Varner 6) Taryn Oneal
3 Rutland HS 'A' 49.13 48.31 6
1) Jasmine Hughes 2) Breanca Davis
3) Mikia Brown 4) Deja Goodine
5) Katelyn Bryant 6) Jada Brown
4 Blessed Trinity 'A' 49.29 48.74 5
1) Megan Miller 2) Elizabeth Tillman
3) Abby Cathcart 4) Zion Lewis
5) Katie McConnell 6) Maris Barden
5 Central Carroll 'A' 49.07 48.90 4
1) Ayllexus Herring 2) Ansley Long
3) Eliza Luke 4) Jasmine Thrash
6 Spencer HS 'A' 49.09 49.03 3
1) Nakia Abron 2) Ajia Yarbrough
3) Jastonie Hill 4) Tahzma Wicker
5) Khora George 6)
7 Haralson County 'A' 49.78 49.05 2
1) Makaela Faine 2) Jada Ross
3) Jaylen Sewell 4) Alexis Boykin
5) Jordan Robinson 6)
8 Morgan County 'A' 49.69 49.48 1
1) Santerria Hunter 2) Tatyana Davis
3) Tyra Greene 4) Aris Hubbard
5) Lakashia Willis 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 4:08.95 4:02.67Q 2
1) ziya crawford 2) kayla Jordon
3) Jabrea Smith 4) Taryn Oneal
5) Cortney Jones 6) Garielle Netter
2 Westside, Macon 'A' 4:05.43 4:03.16Q 1
1) Zoe Jordan 2) Tamdra Lawrence
3) Patra Walker 4) Mya Ford
5) Iycis Hammock 6)
3 Decatur HS 'A' 4:06.04 4:03.20Q 1
1) Onyx Simpson 2) Briana Nixon
3) Jahmee Reeves 4) Amelia Priest
5) Jaiden Hayes 6) Gloria Clark
4 Spencer HS 'A' 4:07.70 4:03.69Q 2
1) Ajia Yarbrough 2) Nakia Abron
3) Jastonie Hill 4) Tahzma Wicker
5) Kia Newsome 6) Khora George
5 Jefferson HS 'A' 4:15.26 4:04.25q 2
1) Jaclyn Coleman 2) Akera Benton
3) Tashauna Smith 4) Mackenzie Wells
5) Maggie Dyer 6) Morgan Mitchell
6 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 4:17.00 4:09.96q 2
1) Halimah Barlow 2) Kiarra Freeman
3) Atahja Williams-Chappel 4) Jamecia Johnson
5) Joy Jernigan 6) Samantha Dumas
7 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 4:09.48 4:11.98q 1
1) Kayla Blagmon 2) Tiera Clark
3) Tyra Cullum 4) Tayler Smith
5) Marisia Talley 6) Roben Heard
8 Central Macon 'A' 4:14.21 4:12.40q 2
1) Ambreya Hughes 2) Nytese Lemons
3) Kyla Odom 4) Diamond Owens
5) Markayla Gordon 6)
9 Pierce County 'A' 4:19.35 4:14.13 1
1) Phila Bryant 2) Kimberly Gray
3) Alexus Shaw 4) Keara Clark
10 Jefferson HS 'B' 4:20.90 4:18.96 1
1) Chandler Bragg 2) Mariah Starks
3) Autumn Donaldson 4) Taylor Love
5) Savannah Dale 6) Allyson Porras
11 Haralson County 'A' 4:20.33 4:19.99 1
1) Caitlyn Owens 2) Jaylen Sewell
3) Jada Ross 4) Savannah Ross
5) Halie Harris 6)
12 East Jackson 'A' 4:20.85 4:21.99 2
1) Robin Adair 2) Pittman Annice
3) Kristin Whitlock 4) Emma Fox
5) Ashley Lumpkin 6) Moralis Sue Anne
13 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 4:26.87 4:23.63 1
1) Emma Britt 2) Laticia Fonseca
3) Nydraysha Ford 4) Cierra Jordan
5) Montana Cotton 6) Breyanna Wimberly
14 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 4:24.16 4:24.63 2
1) Alexis Thompson 2) Tamia Thompson
3) Taylor Ward 4) Ariel Washington
15 Washington County 'A' 4:23.11 4:28.82 1
1) Davaneek Brookins 2) Aniah Poole
3) KaSaShi Wells 4) Nigeria Jordan
5) Ashlee Dixon 6) Aakiyah Harlemon
16 Hart County 'A' 4:23.82 4:41.68 2
1) Zayda Zsarmani 2) Audrey Honiotes
3) Annija Romer 4) Anna Tipton
5) Riquanza Stowers 6) Theresa Wheeler
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson Atlanta 'A' 4:02.67 3:58.79 10
1) ziya crawford 2) kayla Jordon
3) Jabrea Smith 4) Taryn Oneal
5) Cortney Jones 6) Garielle Netter
2 Decatur HS 'A' 4:03.20 3:59.15 8
1) Onyx Simpson 2) Briana Nixon
3) Jahmee Reeves 4) Jaiden Hayes
5) Amelia Priest 6) Gloria Clark
3 Spencer HS 'A' 4:03.69 4:01.61 6
1) Ajia Yarbrough 2) Nakia Abron
3) Jastonie Hill 4) Tahzma Wicker
5) Kia Newsome 6) Khora George
4 Douglass Atlanta 'A' 4:09.96 4:03.62 5
1) Halimah Barlow 2) Kiarra Freeman
3) Atahja Williams-Chappel 4) Jamecia Johnson
5) Joy Jernigan 6) Samantha Dumas
5 Jefferson HS 'A' 4:04.25 4:03.83 4
1) Jaclyn Coleman 2) Akera Benton
3) Tashauna Smith 4) Mackenzie Wells
5) Maggie Dyer 6) Morgan Mitchell
6 Westside, Macon 'A' 4:03.16 4:07.44 3
1) Zoe Jordan 2) Tamdra Lawrence
3) Patra Walker 4) Mya Ford
5) Iycis Hammock 6)
7 Central Macon 'A' 4:12.40 4:07.67 2
1) Ambreya Hughes 2) Nytese Lemons
3) Kyla Odom 4) Diamond Owens
5) Markayla Gordon 6)
8 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 4:11.98 4:12.67 1
1) Kayla Blagmon 2) Tiera Clark
3) Tyra Cullum 4) Tayler Smith
5) Marisia Talley 6) Roben Heard
Girls High Jump Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cortney Jones Jackson Atlanta 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Moena Battle North Clayton 5-02.00 5-02.00 6.33
2 Ashlee Adamson Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 5-02.00 5-02.00 6.33
2 Elizabeth Tenoschok Blessed Trin 5-04.00 5-02.00 6.33
5 Daisha Terry Westside, Macon 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Mia Mckensey West Hall 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
7 Marquetta Jones Hephzibah HS 4-10.00 4-10.00 0.42
7 Allison Smith Banks County 4-10.00 4-10.00 0.42
7 Kaitlyn Duncan Banks County 5-00.00 4-10.00 0.42
7 Tamia Wade Calhoun 5-02.00 4-10.00 0.42
7 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 5-00.00 4-10.00 0.42
7 Alexis Thompson Johnson, Savanna 4-10.00 4-10.00 0.42
7 Robin Adair East Jackson 4-10.00 4-10.00 0.42
14 Rachel Walker Coahulla Cre 5-02.00 J4-10.00
15 Mackenzie Wells Jefferson HS 4-10.00 J4-10.00
16 Cordijah McBride Laney 5-00.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heather Ortiz Sonoraville 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Claire Cotton Westminster 10-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Adriana Hines Pepperell 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Julie Jacobs Fannin County 8-06.00 8-00.00 4.50
4 Lindsay Vincent Westminster 8-06.00 8-00.00 4.50
6 Ashlee Adamson Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2
6 Syndey Anderson Pepperell 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
6 Sarah Garner Calhoun 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2
9 Cierra Jordan SE Bulloch 7-06.00 J8-00.00
-- Sadondra Wells Jackson County 6-06.00 NH
-- Magan Greer Jefferson HS 6-06.00 NH
-- Madison Lucas Jefferson HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Mackenzie Satterfield West Hall 8-06.00 NH
-- Rozlyn Rule Sonoraville 8-06.00 NH
-- Kelin Leverett Hart County 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ansley Long Central Carroll 19-05.50 19-01.00 +0.0 10
2 Tyreon Coleman Butler 16-10.00 18-01.00 +0.0 8
3 Jaylen Sewell Haralson County 17-11.75 18-00.50 +0.0 6
4 Breanca Davis Rutland 17-03.50 17-10.00 +0.0 5
5 Sydney Kinard Lumpkin County 17-00.00 17-07.50 +0.0 4
6 Bree Teasley Franklin County 17-05.50 J17-07.50 +0.0 3
7 Ajia Yarbrough Spencer 16-11.50 17-06.50 +0.0 2
8 Aris Hubbard Morgan County 17-09.75 17-03.50 +0.0 1
9 JaBree Jones Rutland 16-06.75 16-04.50 +0.0
10 Samantha Mims Appling County 16-06.00 16-02.00 +0.0
11 Jahmee Reeves Decatur 16-11.00 16-01.00 +0.0
12 Tamia Wade Calhoun 16-07.00 15-11.00 +0.0
13 Brianna Dubose Josey 16-07.50 15-09.00 +0.0
14 Shyleah Catlin Jackson Atlanta 17-02.25 15-08.50 +0.0
15 Akera Benton Jefferson HS 16-04.00 15-07.25 +0.0
16 Sawyer Vickers Jackson County 15-03.25 15-02.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Zion Lewis Blessed Trin 37-01.50 37-10.25 2.0 10
2 Ajia Yarbrough Spencer 37-01.00 37-08.75 3.6 8
3 Zoe Jordan Westside, Macon 36-06.00 37-03.00 0.7 6
4 Jacrisa Ware Pepperell 35-07.00 36-00.00 +0.0 5
5 Alexus Shaw Pierce County 35-07.00 J36-00.00 3.5 4
6 Jada Ross Haralson County 36-00.00 35-03.25 +0.0 3
7 JaBree Jones Rutland 37-03.00 35-02.25 +0.0 2
8 Sydnie Parker Calhoun 34-03.00 34-11.50 1.4 1
9 Emani Mayo Hephzibah HS 33-10.75 34-09.00 0.4
10 Kierra Thomas Jackson Atlanta 34-06.00 34-00.50 +0.0
11 Destiny Gaudlock Jackson County 34-02.00 33-09.25 -1.1
12 Davaneek Brookins Washington Co 31-10.50 33-04.25 +0.0
13 Zyniah Kesler Franklin County 32-00.00 32-10.00 1.0
14 Tashauna Smith Jefferson HS 34-04.50 32-09.00 +0.0
15 Taylor Ward Johnson, Savanna 31-11.50 32-08.50 2.9
16 Sydney Kinard Lumpkin County 33-01.00 32-03.00 -0.3
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jhalexuis Chandler East Jackson 40-01.50 39-02.25 10
2 Camilla Sims Jackson Atlanta 35-09.00 36-05.00 8
3 Janessa Kennedy North Clayton 37-02.00 36-04.00 6
4 Carson Butler Calhoun 34-06.00 35-06.50 5
5 Amani Taylor Cedar Grove 34-04.00 35-04.00 4
6 Megan Hudson Gordon Central 35-00.50 35-02.25 3
7 Savannah Haberkam Dawson County 35-01.50 35-01.25 2
8 Miya Christopher Rockmart 32-05.00 33-07.00 1
9 Kristine Hunter West Hall 33-01.00 32-01.50
10 Taleah Adams Morgan County 33-07.50 32-00.00
11 Janiah Williams Josey 32-03.50 31-07.00
12 De'Moni Johnson Hephzibah HS 33-11.50 31-05.00
13 Najae Malone Washington Co 33-10.50 30-09.50
14 Ivey Ginn Franklin County 31-10.00 30-06.50
15 Josie Summerville Adairsville 32-02.00 30-06.00
16 Keyarra Ferguson Kendrick 32-00.00 30-04.50
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amani Taylor Cedar Grove 118-08 116-09 10
2 Megan Hudson Gordon Central 108-09 112-09 8
3 Tia Covington Cedartown 100-05 111-11 6
4 Camilla Sims Jackson Atlanta 110-00 108-08 5
5 Savannah Haberkam Dawson County 104-00 102-07 4
6 Logan Lee Brantley County 93-05 100-02 3
7 Lexie Evans East Jackson 92-03 99-08 2
8 Morgan Brooks Haralson County 95-11 99-01 1
9 Ivey Ginn Franklin County 92-03 97-01
10 Jordan Baumgardner Sonoraville 99-03 96-10
11 Jhalexuis Chandler East Jackson 110-04 94-11
12 Jasymn Green Josey 93-04 94-04
13 Carson Butler Calhoun 96-11 93-06
14 Caroline Clark Pepperell 97-02 92-04
15 Kenya Quitman Johnson, Savanna 90-05 91-05
16 Jaime Brown SE Bulloch 87-08 69-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daloria Boone Baldwin 11.95 11.67Q 1.1 2
2 Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons 11.92 11.95Q -0.9 1
3 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 12.21 11.91Q 1.1 2
4 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 12.04 12.26Q -0.9 1
5 Kearah Jones Pike County 12.06 11.98q 1.1 2
6 Jakaela Dungee Albany 12.34 11.99q 1.1 2
7 Destiny Hall Liberty County 12.16 12.18q 1.1 2
8 Jacqueline Moore Redan 12.35 12.22q 1.1 2
9 Venida Fagan Chamblee 12.09 12.27 -0.9 1
10 Kandice Clyde Monroe Albany 12.50 12.40 1.1 2
11 Briah McBride Jonesboro 12.41 12.41 -0.9 1
12 Alexandria Andrews Columbia 12.23 12.50 -0.9 1
13 Beyunka Foster Eagle's Landing 12.30 12.59 -0.9 1
14 Madison Mueller Whitewater 12.54 12.61 -0.9 1
15 Angerie McCloud-Wilson New Hampstead 12.42 12.64 1.1 2
16 Domonique Foster Sandy Creek 12.40 12.76 -0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Daloria Boone Baldwin 11.67 11.71 -0.9 10
2 Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons 11.95 11.91 -0.9 8
3 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 11.91 12.14 -0.9 6
4 Kearah Jones Pike County 11.98 12.20 -0.9 5
5 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 12.26 12.21 -0.9 4
6 Destiny Hall Liberty County 12.18 12.26 -0.9 3
7 Jakaela Dungee Albany 11.99 12.42 -0.9 2
8 Jacqueline Moore Redan 12.22 12.52 -0.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 23.97 23.80Q 1.2 1
2 Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons 24.45 24.29Q 0.7 2
3 Daloria Boone Baldwin 24.40 24.30Q 1.2 1
4 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 24.27 24.52Q 0.7 2
5 Myia Dorsey St. Pius X 25.04 24.56q 1.2 1
6 Kearah Jones Pike County 25.34 24.89q 1.2 1
7 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 24.44 24.90q 1.2 1
8 Promise Clark Redan 25.20 25.00q 0.7 2
9 Venida Fagan Chamblee 24.99 25.04 0.7 2
10 Deryanna Evans Burke County 25.39 25.20 0.7 2
11 Aseneth Williams Columbia 25.43 25.23 1.2 1
12 Asia Green Fayette County 25.37 25.27 0.7 2
13 Briah McBride Jonesboro 25.70 25.52 0.7 2
14 Rosa Bell Mary Persons 25.90 25.65 1.2 1
15 Domonique Foster Sandy Creek 25.40 25.75 1.2 1
-- Destiny Hall Liberty County 25.56 FS 0.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 23.80 24.21 -1.3 10 24.205
2 Daloria Boone Baldwin 24.30 24.21 -1.3 8 24.208
3 Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons 24.29 24.26 -1.3 6
4 Myia Dorsey St. Pius X 24.56 24.95 -1.3 5
5 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 24.52 24.98 -1.3 4
6 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 24.90 25.21 -1.3 3
7 Kearah Jones Pike County 24.89 25.28 -1.3 2
8 Promise Clark Redan 25.00 25.35 -1.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 57.71 56.64Q 2
2 Promise Clark Redan 56.62 57.10Q 1
3 Myia Dorsey St. Pius X 57.40 56.88Q 2
4 Kiana Banks Hampton 57.00 57.35Q 1
5 Breanna Thornton Eastside HS 58.43 57.00q 2
6 Caitie Faust Marist 57.02 57.01q 2
7 Erin Marsh Buford 58.10 58.08q 2
8 Carlandra Jones West Laurens 1:00.28 58.97q 1
9 Lauren Newbold Fayette County 58.23 59.32 1
10 Imani Hence Fayette County 59.83 59.44 1
11 Nikeria Marshall Monroe Albany 59.61 59.91 2
12 Sonali Anderson Whitewater 1:00.56 1:00.34 2
13 Alanis Finn Locust Grove 59.84 1:00.55 1
14 Shakyra Horton Westover 1:01.23 1:01.63 2
15 Ayanna Jenkins Veterans 1:01.59 1:02.02 1
-- Tanzanie' Brown Redan 57.67 FS 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caitie Faust Marist 57.01 55.22 10
2 Promise Clark Redan 57.10 55.29 8
3 Myia Dorsey St. Pius X 56.88 55.45 6
4 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 56.64 55.78 5
5 Breanna Thornton Eastside HS 57.00 56.46 4
6 Erin Marsh Buford 58.08 56.48 3
7 Kiana Banks Hampton 57.35 56.72 2
8 Carlandra Jones West Laurens 58.97 1:02.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing 2:16.42 2:16.35Q 2
2 Caitie Faust Marist 2:12.54 2:17.72Q 1
3 Naila Harris Monroe Albany 2:25.27 2:19.71Q 2
4 Vadaija Boykin Hampton 2:22.51 2:22.47Q 1
5 Deaundria Anderson Monroe Albany 2:22.83 2:20.88q 2
6 Kendall Nelson Marist 2:22.84 2:22.85q 2
7 Sholonda Snell Henry County 2:24.66 2:23.31q 1
8 Jasmir Spearman Arabia Mountain 2:28.32 2:24.56q 1
9 Sonali Anderson Whitewater 2:30.44 2:25.13 1
10 Skylur Taylor Hampton 2:25.50 2:26.65 2
11 Kristen Mitchell White County 2:27.27 2:26.72 2
12 Sarah Buckler Heritage Catoosa 2:26.15 2:26.92 1
13 Zavannah Brown Carrollton 2:25.46 2:27.57 1
14 Anna Lee Woodward Academy 2:29.05 2:28.93 2
15 Raquel James Veterans 2:29.86 2:32.94 2
16 Alex Gass Heritage Catoosa 2:28.10 2:34.30 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caitie Faust Marist 2:17.72 2:11.19 10
2 Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing 2:16.35 2:16.35 8
3 Deaundria Anderson Monroe Albany 2:20.88 2:18.55 6
4 Vadaija Boykin Hampton 2:22.47 2:18.97 5
5 Sholonda Snell Henry County 2:23.31 2:19.99 4
6 Naila Harris Monroe Albany 2:19.71 2:22.22 3
7 Kendall Nelson Marist 2:22.85 2:24.26 2
8 Jasmir Spearman Arabia Mountain 2:24.56 2:28.67 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Ilse Marist 4:56.88 4:56.41 10
2 Josie Wirtz Marist 5:15.90 5:16.38 8
3 Rebecca Entrekin St. Pius X 5:21.80 5:18.88 6
4 Jenna Gearing White County 5:29.74 5:23.22 5
5 Emma Jayne Braxton St. Pius X 5:39.50 5:24.11 4
6 Garnet Brown Woodward Academy 5:37.86 5:31.95 3
7 Emily Poole Heritage Catoosa 5:36.81 5:32.74 2
8 Sholonda Snell Henry County 5:34.50 5:33.79 1
9 Makayla Ellis North Hall 5:36.65 5:36.05
10 Amaya Anderson Fayette County 5:38.02 5:40.85
11 Yassah Dudley Carrollton 5:35.15 5:42.69
12 Bethanie Bailey Veterans 5:29.89 5:44.49
13 Zamaria Shead Monroe Albany 5:38.36 5:48.70
14 Naila Harris Monroe Albany 5:38.60 5:53.86
15 Tiffany Mountin Perry 5:39.17 5:59.43
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan Ilse Marist 11:40.49 10:25.39 10
2 Josie Wirtz Marist 11:52.36 11:15.73 8
3 Jenna Gearing White County 11:59.09 11:28.98 6
4 Rebecca Entrekin St. Pius X 11:58.40 11:34.71 5
5 Jessica Tardy St. Pius X 12:07.30 11:44.66 4
6 Emily Poole Heritage Catoosa 12:15.87 11:47.79 3
7 Lindsey Grater Chestatee 12:00.43 11:56.57 2
8 Bethanie Bailey Veterans 12:32.84 11:58.58 1
9 Gabby Huff-Streiter North Oconee 12:35.14 12:06.50
10 Alex Gass Heritage Catoosa 12:25.76 12:07.99
11 Sabrina Young Pickens Co 12:45.58 12:09.25
12 Abigail Cliche Chestatee 12:33.66 12:19.46
13 Tiffany Mountin Perry 12:51.84 12:27.77
14 Bailey Mullett Pickens Co 12:57.21 12:34.13
15 Kaylee Slade West Laurens 12:58.15 12:43.11
16 Gillian Jewell Woodward Academy 12:51.09 12:53.90
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chinyere Njoku Fayette County 14.17 13.82Q 1.3 1
2 Shequilla McClain Redan 14.44 14.20Q 1.0 2
3 Sydney Holmes Chamblee 14.43 14.48Q 1.0 2
4 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 14.43 14.57Q 1.3 1
5 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 14.84 14.52q 1.0 2
6 Destiny Rocker Arabia Mountain 14.92 14.55q 1.0 2
7 Detrich Lodge Eagle's Landing 14.94 14.78q 1.3 1
8 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 15.15 14.87q 1.3 1
9 Olympia High Mary Persons 15.36 14.92 1.3 1
10 Nia Brown Woodward Academy 15.23 15.14 1.0 2
11 Elena Brown-Soler Chamblee 15.31 15.16 1.0 2
12 Mckinley Hopkins NW Whitfield 15.49 15.23 1.0 2
13 Mary Terry North Oconee 15.37 15.29 1.3 1
14 Alisha Wright Locust Grove 15.35 15.74 1.3 1
15 Trinidad Puente North Hall 15.80 15.93 1.3 1
-- Jamia Stone West Laurens 15.70 DNF 1.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chinyere Njoku Fayette County 13.82 13.84 -0.6 10
2 Shequilla McClain Redan 14.20 14.41 -0.6 8
3 Detrich Lodge Eagle's Landing 14.78 14.52 -0.6 6
4 Sydney Holmes Chamblee 14.48 14.59 -0.6 5
5 Destiny Rocker Arabia Mountain 14.55 14.74 -0.6 4
6 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 14.57 14.85 -0.6 3
7 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 14.52 15.15 -0.6 2
8 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 14.87 15.18 -0.6 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erin Marsh Buford 44.83 43.24Q 2
2 Shequilla McClain Redan 45.74 43.82Q 1
3 Olympia High Mary Persons 45.14 43.52Q 2
4 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 44.41 43.84Q 1
5 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 45.96 45.11q 2
6 Tammy Gitonga Marist 45.82 45.62q 2
7 Miyah Golden Redan 46.18 45.73q 1
8 Alexis Willis Sandy Creek 45.75 46.12q 1
9 Detrich Lodge Eagle's Landing 47.13 46.67 2
10 Sydney Romine Pickens Co 48.25 47.36 2
11 Destiny Rocker Arabia Mountain 47.61 47.72 2
12 Jamia Stone West Laurens 46.59 48.07 1
13 Mckinley Hopkins NW Whitfield 47.84 48.12 1
14 Karla Cantrell Gilmer 48.58 48.14 2
15 Sara Noel Riverdale 49.15 48.95 1
-- Jasmine McDaniel Hampton 48.21 DQ 1 Dog legged hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Marsh Buford 43.24 42.91 10
2 Shequilla McClain Redan 43.82 43.38 8
3 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 43.84 43.86 6
4 Tammy Gitonga Marist 45.62 44.39 5
5 Erica Evans Woodward Academy 45.11 44.87 4
6 Miyah Golden Redan 45.73 45.31 3
7 Alexis Willis Sandy Creek 46.12 45.97 2
-- Olympia High Mary Persons 43.52 FS
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baldwin HS 'A' 46.76 46.13Q 2
1) Daloria Boone 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Zykeria Williams 4) Jasmine Chester
5) Charlene Ubah 6)
2 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 46.61 46.45Q 1
1) Kandice Clyde 2) Jaeda Hunt
3) Artexis Drake 4) Jahari Williams
5) Sedquita Roundtree 6) Yo'era Jones
3 Fayette County 'A' 47.00 47.11Q 1
1) Asia Green 2) Lauren Newbold
3) Jessica Watkins 4) Chinyere Njoku
5) Sylvia Freeman 6) Olivia Bailey
4 Redan 'A' 47.92 47.77Q 2
1) Promise Clark 2) Zindzy Jones
3) Shequilla McClain 4) Miyah Golden
5) Aziza Fullerton-Brubaker 6) Taliah Gardner
5 Mary Persons HS 'A' 47.90 47.53q 1
1) Olympia High 2) Rosa Bell
3) Darmeshia Taylor 4) Amecia Pennamon
5) Carmen Ralls 6) Amber Walton
6 Albany HS 'A' 47.98 47.73q 1
1) Desirae Davis 2) Asija Kendricks
3) Christianna Slaughter 4) Jakaela Dungee
5) Faith Evans 6)
7 Chamblee 'A' 47.82 47.74q 1
1) Ashanti Brown 2) Elena Brown-Soler
3) Venida Fagan 4) Jasmine Radford
5) Rachel Edler 6)
8 Redan 'B' 47.71 47.99q 2
1) Kenotia Moses 2) Tanzanie' Brown
3) Kimberly Robinson 4) Jacqueline Moore
5) Davia Boston 6) Ashleigh Grayson
9 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 'A' 48.07 48.05 2
1) Jamaalriya Parker 2) Lauren Smith
3) Ariyan Marshall 4) Mary Nkereuwem
5) Jasmine Carter 6) Tyeisha Juhan
10 Columbia HS 'A' 47.92 48.11 2
1) Alexandria Andrews 2) Alexandria Fuller
3) Jennecia King 4) Aseneth Williams
5) Brittney Wright 6) Franol Hulufe
11 Hampton HS 'A' 48.13 48.40 2
1) Kiana Banks 2) Vadaija Boykin
3) Jasmine McDaniel 4) Joanna St Louis
5) Amber Gordon 6)
12 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 49.04 48.55 1
1) Detrich Lodge 2) Beyunka Foster
3) Sabrina Jonnasaint 4) Dahlia Ward
5) Danielle Derrico 6) Alanna Lewis
13 Fayette County 'B' 48.38 48.77 1
1) Lauryn Oglesby 2) Nailah Moore
3) Imani Hence 4) Jordan Starks
5) Kyra Byrant 6) Mara Ivey
14 Griffin HS 'A' 48.66 49.14 1
1) Knydiyah Williams 2) Nia Flowers
3) Tyleslie Johnson 4) Shacoria Jones
5) Jola Keys 6) CeUmbia Burnett
15 Woodward Academy 'A' 49.00 49.28 2
1) Miriam Waters 2) Erica Evans
3) Alex Potts 4) Micaiah Levy
5) Nia Brown 6) Kori Lannaman
16 Thomas County Central 'A' 48.95 49.76 2
1) Tia Wynn 2) Ilyria Johns
3) Erica Edwards 4) Jamilah Johnson
5) Brooke Taylor 6) Nekia McMillan
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin HS 'A' 46.13 45.91 10
1) Daloria Boone 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Zykeria Williams 4) Jasmine Chester
5) Charlene Ubah 6)
2 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 46.45 46.52 8
1) Kandice Clyde 2) Jaeda Hunt
3) Artexis Drake 4) Jahari Williams
5) Sedquita Roundtree 6) Yo'era Jones
3 Albany HS 'A' 47.73 47.62 6
1) Desirae Davis 2) Asija Kendricks
3) Christianna Slaughter 4) Jakaela Dungee
5) Faith Evans 6)
4 Fayette County 'A' 47.11 47.68 5
1) Asia Green 2) Lauren Newbold
3) Jessica Watkins 4) Chinyere Njoku
5) Sylvia Freeman 6) Olivia Bailey
5 Redan 'A' 47.77 47.72 4
1) Promise Clark 2) Zindzy Jones
3) Shequilla McClain 4) Miyah Golden
5) Aziza Fullerton-Brubaker 6) Taliah Gardner
6 Redan 'B' 47.99 47.79 3
1) Kenotia Moses 2) Tanzanie' Brown
3) Kimberly Robinson 4) Jacqueline Moore
5) Davia Boston 6) Ashleigh Grayson
7 Mary Persons HS 'A' 47.53 47.95 2
1) Olympia High 2) Rosa Bell
3) Darmeshia Taylor 4) Amecia Pennamon
5) Carmen Ralls 6) Amber Walton
8 Chamblee 'A' 47.74 48.19 1
1) Ashanti Brown 2) Elena Brown-Soler
3) Venida Fagan 4) Jasmine Radford
5) Rachel Edler 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 3:52.77 3:52.59Q 1
1) Nikeria Marshall 2) Kandice Clyde
3) Jaeda Hunt 4) Jahari Williams
5) Yo'era Jones 6) Isis Mcvay
2 Redan 'A' 3:54.52 3:53.52Q 2
1) Promise Clark 2) Miyah Golden
3) Zindzy Jones 4) Shequilla McClain
5) Victoria Law 6) Janaba Saaka
3 Baldwin HS 'A' 3:55.98 3:54.85Q 1
1) Daloria Boone 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Charlene Ubah 4) Zykeria Williams
5) Jasmine Chester 6)
4 Fayette County 'A' 3:57.68 3:55.90Q 2
1) Kyra Byrant 2) Jessica Watkins
3) Chinyere Njoku 4) Asia Green
5) Olivia Bailey 6) Lauren Newbold
5 Hampton HS 'A' 3:54.53 3:56.29q 2
1) Kiana Banks 2) Vadaija Boykin
3) Amber Gordon 4) Skylur Taylor
6 Eastside HS 'A' 4:02.40 3:58.87q 1
1) Rhodelle Lewis 2) Melissa Ruiz
3) Corin Stokes 4) Breanna Thornton
7 Chamblee 'A' 3:57.87 3:58.90q 1
1) Ashanti Brown 2) Elena Brown-Soler
3) Venida Fagan 4) Monique Keene
5) Sydney Holmes 6) Antonia Frazier
8 Columbia HS 'A' 3:55.75 3:59.49q 1
1) Alexandria Fuller 2) Delissa Grant
3) Aseneth Williams 4) Jennecia King
5) Tamar Harrison 6) Sequoyah Westbrook
9 Marist 'A' 3:56.45 3:59.76 2
1) Gabby Bowen 2) Caitie Faust
3) Molly Sikes 4) Tammy Gitonga
5) Morgan Ilse 6) Meg Fennelly
10 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 4:01.81 4:00.04 2
1) Danielle Derrico 2) Sabrina Jonnasaint
3) Dahlia Ward 4) Betty Jackson
5) Beyunka Foster 6) Rosalyn Gormany
11 Monroe Albany HS 'B' 3:58.96 4:00.56 2
1) Naila Harris 2) D'Yanna Thomas
3) Zamaria Shead 4) Deaundria Anderson
5) Artexis Drake 6) Treasure Frazer
12 Woodward Academy 'A' 4:04.16 4:03.95 1
1) Gabrielle Johnson 2) Alex Potts
3) Micaiah Levy 4) Erica Evans
5) Nia Brown 6) Anna Lee
13 Carrollton 'A' 4:02.65 4:05.27 1
1) Jaylen Smith 2) Zavannah Brown
3) Malariah Ranson 4) Katie Dortch
5) Alecia North 6) Mary Lamar Dudley
14 Westover HS 'A' 4:13.91 4:08.47 1
1) Bryshea Jackson 2) Shakyra Horton
3) Briana Harpe 4) Kayla Howard
5) Tamiyah Dice 6) Tiana Campbell
15 Fayette County 'B' 4:08.31 4:08.69 2
1) Amaya Anderson 2) Nailah Moore
3) Imani Hence 4) Sylvia Freeman
5) Mara Ivey 6) Lauryn Oglesby
16 Hampton HS 'B' 4:08.05 4:10.14 2
1) Eronda Doss 2) Jasmine McDaniel
3) Tanasha Reid 4) Maniyah Thomas
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Redan 'A' 3:53.52 3:51.37 10
1) Promise Clark 2) Miyah Golden
3) Zindzy Jones 4) Shequilla McClain
5) Victoria Law 6) Janaba Saaka
2 Hampton HS 'A' 3:56.29 3:53.21 8
1) Kiana Banks 2) Vadaija Boykin
3) Amber Gordon 4) Skylur Taylor
3 Chamblee 'A' 3:58.90 3:55.44 6
1) Ashanti Brown 2) Elena Brown-Soler
3) Venida Fagan 4) Monique Keene
5) Sydney Holmes 6) Antonia Frazier
4 Columbia HS 'A' 3:59.49 3:55.73 5
1) Alexandria Fuller 2) Delissa Grant
3) Aseneth Williams 4) Jennecia King
5) Tamar Harrison 6) Sequoyah Westbrook
5 Fayette County 'A' 3:55.90 3:59.10 4
1) Olivia Bailey 2) Jessica Watkins
3) Lauren Newbold 4) Asia Green
5) Kyra Byrant 6) Chinyere Njoku
6 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 3:52.59 4:00.02 3
1) Nikeria Marshall 2) Kandice Clyde
3) Jaeda Hunt 4) Yo'era Jones
5) Jahari Williams 6) Isis Mcvay
7 Eastside HS 'A' 3:58.87 4:06.32 2
1) Rhodelle Lewis 2) Melissa Ruiz
3) Corin Stokes 4) Breanna Thornton
8 Baldwin HS 'A' 3:54.85 4:19.56 1
1) Daloria Boone 2) Brittany Trawick
3) Charlene Ubah 4) Zykeria Williams
5) Jasmine Chester 6)
Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Asia Green Fayette County 5-04.00 5-08.00 10
2 Mary Terry North Oconee 5-06.00 5-06.00 8
3 Imani Carmouche Mt. Zion Jonesbo 5-06.00 J5-06.00 6
4 Dominique Martin Buford 5-00.00 5-04.00 5
5 Elena Brown-Soler Chamblee 5-00.00 5-02.00 3.50
5 Tanzanie' Brown Redan 5-00.00 5-02.00 3.50
7 Rachel Edler Chamblee 5-00.00 J5-02.00 2
8 Erica Edwards Thomas Co Centra 5-04.00 5-00.00 0.50
8 Darryl Langford Fayette County 5-00.00 5-00.00 0.50
10 Bryshea Jackson Westover 5-00.00 J5-00.00
11 Lauren Bentley Gilmer 5-00.00 J5-00.00
12 Jayanna Berry Hampton 5-00.00 J5-00.00
13 Alecia North Carrollton 5-00.00 J5-00.00
14 Annie Ervin Veterans 5-04.00 4-10.00
14 Brittany Richardson Heritage Catoosa 5-02.00 4-10.00
16 Cortanasha Mutcherson Windsor Forest 5-00.00 J4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Hightower Cartersville 11-00.00 11-07.00 10
2 Bria Caesar Marist 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Anne Marie Simoneaux Marist 9-06.00 9-06.00 5.50
3 Sydney Holmes Chamblee 8-06.00 9-06.00 5.50
5 Samantha Freedman Woodward Academy 9-00.00 J9-06.00 4
6 Hope Lovelady Spalding 8-00.00 J9-06.00 3
7 Abbey Hardman Pickens Co 8-06.00 9-00.00 1.50
7 Kaylee Slade West Laurens 10-00.00 9-00.00 1.50
9 Olivia Moore Pickens Co 9-00.00 J9-00.00
9 Alex Potts Woodward Academy 8-06.00 J9-00.00
11 Mary Seid North Hall 8-00.00 J9-00.00
12 Analeigh Hopkins NW Whitfield 8-06.00 8-00.00
13 Rachel Sigler North Oconee 7-06.00 J8-00.00
14 Faith Evans Albany 7-06.00 J8-00.00
-- Iriyon Cousin Griffin 7-06.00 NH
-- Sarah Tyner St. Pius X 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Daloria Boone Baldwin 19-09.25 19-10.00 +0.0 10
2 Jessica Watkins Fayette County 18-07.50 18-10.50 +0.0 8
3 Jahari Williams Monroe Albany 19-01.50 18-09.75 +0.0 6
4 Rachel Edler Chamblee 17-11.00 18-05.75 +0.0 5
5 Detrich Lodge Eagle's Landing 17-00.75 18-01.50 +0.0 4
6 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 17-08.75 17-10.50 +0.0 3
7 Alecia North Carrollton 18-05.25 17-08.25 +0.0 2
8 Deryanna Evans Burke County 17-10.00 17-05.00 +0.0 1
9 Tiana Campbell Westover 17-03.50 17-04.50 +0.0
10 Tania Ward Wayne County 17-05.00 17-02.50 +0.0
11 Elena Brown-Soler Chamblee 16-11.00 17-02.25 +0.0
12 Jaeda Hunt Monroe Albany 17-08.00 17-00.50 +0.0
13 Kimberly Robinson Redan 17-03.00 17-00.25 +0.0
14 Briah McBride Jonesboro 16-10.50 16-07.00 +0.0
15 Lakeyda Zackery Cook County 17-08.00 16-02.50 +0.0
16 Tyeisha Juhan Mt. Zion Jonesbo 17-06.00 16-02.00 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Brittany Trawick Baldwin 37-08.50 39-00.50 0.3 10
2 Summer Thompson Woodward Academy 36-09.00 38-08.25 4.4 8
3 Rachel Gearing White County 36-07.50 37-06.00 -0.1 6
4 Promise Clark Redan 37-05.25 37-03.50 +0.0 5
5 Nailah Moore Fayette County 36-07.00 37-03.00 1.5 4
6 Bryshea Jackson Westover 37-00.50 37-00.00 0.3 3
7 Alyshia Anderson Liberty County 36-04.25 36-10.00 0.8 2
8 Tyeisha Juhan Mt. Zion Jonesbo 36-03.00 36-07.50 2.8 1
9 Alecia North Carrollton 36-03.50 36-04.50 1.9
10 Zykeria Williams Baldwin 36-03.00 36-02.25 2.1
11 Kimberly Robinson Redan 36-08.00 36-01.50 0.7
12 Lauryn Oglesby Fayette County 36-04.00 35-03.00 1.1
13 Olympia High Mary Persons 35-09.50 35-02.50 -0.1
14 Breanna Thornton Eastside HS 34-08.00 35-01.00 3.0
15 Aseneth Williams Columbia 36-05.50 34-05.00 1.7
16 Mariah Vallencort New Hampstead 33-11.00 34-00.00 -0.9
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noelle Parker Whitewater 44-04.00 46-09.50 10
2 Ashley Harrell Monroe Albany 38-04.00 39-09.00 8
3 Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy 39-04.00 39-07.50 6
4 Kamryn Brinson Marist 39-05.25 39-00.00 5
5 Alexis Gant Eagle's Landing 38-09.00 38-11.00 4
6 Harper Seymour North Hall 37-09.50 38-05.00 3
7 Chinyere Njoku Fayette County 38-04.00 38-00.00 2
8 Zharia Jeffries Woodward Academy 37-03.00 37-04.00 1
9 Jazmine Johnson Arabia Mountain 36-11.75 36-07.25
10 Precious Daniels Pike County 34-08.00 35-05.25
11 Shaniece Dukes New Hampstead 34-05.25 35-03.00
12 Bryana Scott Thomas Co Centra 34-10.00 34-11.00
13 Natalie Averett Crisp County 34-04.00 33-09.50
14 Dejah Smith Liberty County 34-04.00 33-01.00
15 Khayla Owens Veterans 34-01.50 33-00.00
16 Zia Turnipseed Griffin 34-10.50 32-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harper Seymour North Hall 124-09 127-00 10
2 Bryana Scott Thomas Co Centra 129-06 126-06 8
3 Alexis Gant Eagle's Landing 114-11 122-00 6
4 Zharia Jeffries Woodward Academy 112-01 121-03 5
5 Kierra Mitchell Monroe Albany 112-06 121-00 4
6 Raleigh Lewis Heritage Catoosa 117-09 119-05 3
7 Shequilla McClain Redan 113-00 116-08 2
8 Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy 107-11 106-05 1
9 Jazmine Johnson Arabia Mountain 109-04 105-06
10 Rikkelle Miller Fayette County 111-06 105-03
11 Zikaya Wright Buford 114-11 102-07
12 Noelle Parker Whitewater 114-11 100-03
13 Kaelan Byrd Ridgeland 99-11 98-00
14 Maria Mentesana St. Pius X 97-01 95-07
15 Zakia Hall Madison County 99-03 92-02
16 Ni'Jah Key Jonesboro 97-09 87-11
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassondra Hall Northside Warner 11.65 11.66Q 0.4 1
2 Chala Carey Camden County 12.18 11.94Q -0.3 2
3 DeAndra Greer Woodland Stockbr 12.05 11.98Q -0.3 2
4 Shameka Grover Carver Atlanta 12.08 12.03Q 0.4 1
5 Anika Carter New Manchester 11.95 12.05q -0.3 2
6 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 12.03 12.13q 0.4 1
7 Ghnerya Hicklen Drew 12.10 12.15q 0.4 1
8 Temperance Newsom Woodland Stockbr 12.27 12.17q 0.4 1
9 Zuri Sweeney Salem 12.40 12.23 0.4 1
10 Laniya Rogers SW DeKalb 12.38 12.26 0.4 1
11 Kiana Robinson Grovetown 12.32 12.27 -0.3 2
12 Tyra Williams North Spring 12.24 12.29 0.4 1
13 Erin Nix Northside Colum 12.26 12.43 -0.3 2
14 Jordyn Hankins Greenbrier 12.37 12.53 -0.3 2 12.521
15 Cheyenne Easley Sprayberry 12.14 12.53 -0.3 2 12.528
16 Tiara Williams Miller Grove 12.24 12.59 -0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassondra Hall Northside Warner 11.66 11.69 0.6 10
2 Chala Carey Camden County 11.94 11.90 0.6 8
3 DeAndra Greer Woodland Stockbr 11.98 12.03 0.6 6
4 Shameka Grover Carver Atlanta 12.03 12.10 0.6 5
5 Anika Carter New Manchester 12.05 12.13 0.6 4
6 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 12.13 12.28 0.6 3
7 Ghnerya Hicklen Drew 12.15 12.32 0.6 2
8 Temperance Newsom Woodland Stockbr 12.17 12.33 0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cassondra Hall Northside Warner 24.22 24.07Q -0.2 2
2 Micaiah Ransby North Spring 24.07 24.19Q -0.1 1
3 Chala Carey Camden County 24.59 24.51Q -0.1 1
4 Anika Carter New Manchester 24.50 24.66Q -0.2 2
5 Shameka Grover Carver Atlanta 25.16 24.82q -0.1 1
6 Kiana Robinson Grovetown 25.02 24.87q -0.2 2
7 Breeanna Mahone Shaw 24.57 24.93q -0.1 1
8 Lyric Bolden Heritage Conyers 25.52 25.20q -0.1 1
9 Davion Wingate Stephenson 25.40 25.23 -0.1 1
10 Tyra Williams North Spring 25.43 25.29 -0.2 2
11 Vivette Green Alexander 25.01 25.33 -0.2 2
12 Aleisha Thomas Jones County 25.25 25.36 -0.2 2
13 Tyneisha Quarterman Carver Columbus 25.20 25.37 -0.2 2
14 Kennedy Quarles New Manchester 25.33 25.39 -0.1 1
15 Laniya Rogers SW DeKalb 25.49 25.41 -0.2 2
16 Angel Amadi Chapel Hill 25.02 25.74 -0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassondra Hall Northside Warner 24.07 23.91 -1.3 10
2 Micaiah Ransby North Spring 24.19 24.13 -1.3 8
3 Chala Carey Camden County 24.51 24.41 -1.3 6
4 Breeanna Mahone Shaw 24.93 24.67 -1.3 5
5 Anika Carter New Manchester 24.66 24.78 -1.3 4
6 Kiana Robinson Grovetown 24.87 24.96 -1.3 3
7 Shameka Grover Carver Atlanta 24.82 25.00 -1.3 2
8 Lyric Bolden Heritage Conyers 25.20 25.86 -1.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micaiah Ransby North Spring 54.73 54.82Q 1
2 Kareema Grier Shaw 56.47 55.93Q 2
3 Breeana Mahone Shaw 56.40 56.12Q 1
4 Kennedy Quarles New Manchester 56.48 56.83Q 2
5 Jessica Akintunde Stockbridge 57.04 57.11q 1
6 Cydney Delley Evans 57.83 57.24q 2
7 Ebele Okoye Union Grove 57.93 57.38q 2
8 Alexia King Miller Grove 58.25 57.64q 1
9 Alana Gould Richmond Academy 58.70 57.64 1
10 Dorian Perkins North Spring 57.60 57.75 2
11 Madison Beecher Dunwoody 59.06 57.82 1
12 Ashley Devert Loganville 59.31 58.68 2
13 Aleisha Thomas Jones County 58.58 58.75 2
14 Darlene Samuel Carver Atlanta 59.49 58.79 1
15 Ashley Epps Forest Park 58.16 59.03 1
16 Jaylah Bailey Houston County 59.26 59.64 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Micaiah Ransby North Spring 54.82 54.81 10
2 Breeana Mahone Shaw 56.12 55.66 8
3 Kareema Grier Shaw 55.93 55.72 6
4 Kennedy Quarles New Manchester 56.83 56.46 5
5 Alexia King Miller Grove 57.64 56.63 4
6 Cydney Delley Evans 57.24 57.15 3
7 Jessica Akintunde Stockbridge 57.11 57.71 2
8 Ebele Okoye Union Grove 57.38 59.13 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Jackson North Spring 2:11.79 2:16.38Q 1
2 Marielle Lewis Kell 2:17.48 2:20.92Q 2
3 Jillian Sloane Woodland Stockbr 2:15.54 2:16.61Q 1
4 Alyssa LeClaire McIntosh 2:19.83 2:21.69Q 2
5 Ashley Middlebrooks SW DeKalb 2:25.20 2:17.14q 1
6 Reagan Poteet Kell 2:18.54 2:20.14q 1
7 Tarna Zander-Velloso McIntosh 2:21.21 2:20.72q 1
8 Ellunde Montgomery Union Grove 2:19.65 2:21.96q 2
9 Darlene Samuel Carver Atlanta 2:22.04 2:22.14 2
10 Autumn Straw Houston County 2:25.65 2:23.03 1
11 Katara Burks Bradwell Inst. 2:22.01 2:24.39 2
12 Pricilla Cartwright South Effingham 2:28.37 2:24.80 2
13 Aleah Johnson Sequoyah 2:19.89 2:26.74 2
14 Daryn Lane Richmond Hil 2:28.74 2:29.40 1
15 Alana Gould Richmond Academy 2:27.67 2:31.17 2
16 Heather Moore Flowery Branch 2:26.58 2:32.39 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Jackson North Spring 2:16.38 2:12.14 10
2 Marielle Lewis Kell 2:20.92 2:13.60 8
3 Jillian Sloane Woodland Stockbr 2:16.61 2:15.49 6
4 Ashley Middlebrooks SW DeKalb 2:17.14 2:19.08 5
5 Alyssa LeClaire McIntosh 2:21.69 2:19.25 4
6 Reagan Poteet Kell 2:20.14 2:19.41 3
7 Ellunde Montgomery Union Grove 2:21.96 2:19.67 2
8 Tarna Zander-Velloso McIntosh 2:20.72 2:23.34 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marielle Lewis Kell 5:25.37 5:11.19 10
2 Reagan Poteet Kell 5:26.13 5:14.99 8
3 Elizabeth Graves Riverwood 5:28.81 5:17.96 6
4 Kate Boland Jones County 5:27.84 5:20.02 5
5 Elise Glorvigen Northgate 5:26.18 5:20.41 4
6 Harper Fine Columbus 5:27.67 5:21.06 3
7 Mary Valli Starr's Mill 5:28.76 5:26.49 2
8 Mariah Millsap Flowery Branch 5:30.84 5:26.91 1
9 Ansley Heavern Dunwoody 5:24.83 5:27.48
10 Paulette Juieng Druid Hills 5:35.56 5:28.00
11 Emily Sims Starr's Mill 5:26.56 5:29.18
12 Tia Gray Northside Colum 5:26.87 5:29.65
13 Samantha Cameron Dunwoody 5:33.71 5:30.15
14 Daryn Lane Richmond Hil 5:33.42 5:31.14
15 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 5:32.88 5:33.25
16 Autumn Straw Houston County 5:31.66 5:35.25
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ansley Heavern Dunwoody 11:55.49 11:38.72 10
2 Olivia Terwilliger Kell 11:46.87 11:45.49 8
3 Elizabeth Graves Riverwood 11:47.00 11:46.83 6
4 Anna Hayden Riverwood 11:42.23 11:53.52 5
5 Elise Glorvigen Northgate 11:47.84 11:54.11 4
6 Alaina Tomlinson LaGrange 12:07.99 11:54.12 3
7 Mary Valli Starr's Mill 11:52.88 12:04.66 2
8 Kate Boland Jones County 12:07.85 12:09.87 1
9 Cassie Ward Flowery Branch 12:24.78 12:23.25
10 Kelly May Sheehan Dunwoody 12:10.98 12:24.51
11 Allyssa Sheffield East Paulding 11:45.45 12:28.44
12 Hailey Pierson Flowery Branch 12:41.78 12:38.48
13 Nicole Zaubi McIntosh 12:25.62 12:51.66
14 Marina Van Sickle Effingham Co 12:47.73 13:03.25
15 Laura Shillingsburg Greenbrier 12:45.91 13:21.25
16 Rachel Hammesfahr Richmond Hil 12:34.97 14:27.92
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 14.20 14.26Q -3.1 1
2 Lauren Epps Forest Park 14.78 14.59Q 0.1 2
3 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 14.68 14.41Q -3.1 1
4 NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy 14.88 14.76Q 0.1 2
5 Alexis Starks Greenbrier 15.51 14.81q -3.1 1
6 Cierra Jones Miller Grove 15.53 15.52q 0.1 2
7 Jazmine Burse So. Paulding 15.41 15.52q 0.1 2
8 Genesis Reid Banneker 16.07 15.63q 0.1 2
9 Deshae Ricard Woodland Stockbr 15.48 15.66 0.1 2
10 Kennedy Davis Creekside 16.01 15.78 -3.1 1
11 Areale Frazier Sprayberry 15.74 15.80 0.1 2
12 Jaslyn Joseph Statesboro 16.25 16.05 0.1 2
13 Chloe Tillis No. Atlanta 15.77 16.06 -3.1 1
14 Kiana Jackson Shaw 15.37 16.74 -3.1 1
-- Summer Boone Flowery Branch 16.50 FS -3.1 1
-- Jennifer Sharpe Ware County 15.75 DQ -3.1 1 Ran Under Hurdle
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill 14.26 14.21 0.3 10 14.201
2 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 14.41 14.21 0.3 8 14.205
3 Lauren Epps Forest Park 14.59 14.64 0.3 6
4 NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy 14.76 14.86 0.3 5
5 Alexis Starks Greenbrier 14.81 15.24 0.3 4
6 Jazmine Burse So. Paulding 15.52 15.45 0.3 3
7 Cierra Jones Miller Grove 15.52 15.58 0.3 2
8 Genesis Reid Banneker 15.63 15.65 0.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Epps Forest Park 44.18 44.28Q 1
2 NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy 45.38 45.53Q 2
3 Dazjsha Brown Miller Grove 47.20 44.92Q 1
4 Areale Frazier Sprayberry 46.69 46.10Q 2
5 Lauren Rasmus Riverwood 45.86 45.32q 1
6 Alexia King Miller Grove 45.68 45.65q 1
7 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 46.26 46.34q 1
8 Jayda Drake howard North Spring 45.58 46.44q 2
9 Paris Habersham Lithia Springs 47.53 46.65 1
10 Temperance Newsom Woodland Stockbr 46.71 46.85 2
11 Jazmin Golden Chapel Hill 46.89 47.01 2
12 Courtney Franklin M.L. King 47.15 47.29 2
13 Julia Graham Apalachee 47.95 47.76 1
14 Ariel Crump Brunswick 48.31 48.06 2
15 Taleebah Martin M.L. King 48.57 48.23 1
16 Maxine Baily Brunswick 48.03 48.42 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Epps Forest Park 44.28 43.03 10
2 Alexia King Miller Grove 45.65 43.94 8
3 NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy 45.53 45.01 6
4 Dazjsha Brown Miller Grove 44.92 45.02 5
5 Jayda Drake howard North Spring 46.44 45.13 4
6 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 46.34 45.65 3
7 Lauren Rasmus Riverwood 45.32 45.93 2
8 Areale Frazier Sprayberry 46.10 46.50 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Springs HS 'A' 47.07 46.90Q 1
1) Tyra Williams 2) Lauren Jackson
3) Dorian Perkins 4) Micaiah Ransby
5) Jayda Drake howard 6) Bria Dean
2 Stephenson HS 'A' 47.56 47.57Q 2
1) Jayla Neal 2) Davion Wingate
3) Elizabeth Folsome 4) Simone Harper
5) Kourtney James 6) Kayla Reid
3 Shaw HS 'A' 47.60 47.26Q 1
1) Dazieha Granby 2) Thalia Sutherland
3) Kareema Grier 4) Breeana Mahone
5) Kayla Dumas 6) Jessica Phelps
4 Woodland Stockbridge 'A' 47.60 47.84Q 2
1) Faith Lindsey 2) Deshae Ricard
3) DeAndra Greer 4) Temperance Newsom
5) Sandra Nwosu 6)
5 Northside Warner Robins 'A' 47.67 47.53q 1
1) Takera James 2) Cassondra Hall
3) Toneah Martin 4) Toleah Martin
5) Mekhaela Witherspoon 6)
6 Stockbridge HS 'A' 48.49 48.15q 2
1) Jessica Akintunde 2) Maya Davis
3) Shamaya Verden 4) Kaylia Smith
5) Makkah Reed 6) DeToria Bates
7 Salem HS 'A' 48.76 48.19q 2
1) Mikayla Davis 2) Saaliyah Greene
3) Zuri Sweeney 4) Hannah Watkins
5) Savoy Lovett 6) Charli Morrow
8 Statesboro HS 'A' 48.77 48.34q 1
1) Iyana McKeever 2) Quenstaysha Everett
3) Lakeeba Redfield 4) Dayona Henry
5) Jaslyn Joseph 6) Genevieve Okafor
9 Riverwood HS 'A' 48.63 48.49 1
1) Olvia Lampkin 2) Kennedy Lewis
3) Lauren Rasmus 4) Jennifer Thompson
5) Tianna Boyd 6)
10 Lanier HS 'A' 49.14 48.58 2
1) Ketsia Dajuste 2) Trezha Berryman
3) Amber Nicholson 4) Taylor-Rose Gibson-Green
5) Talara Harper 6) Shala Davis
11 Forest Park HS 'A' 49.01 48.61 2
1) Ashley Epps 2) Lauren Epps
3) Bria Matthews 4) Tenetra Mullins
5) Jacorie Taylor 6)
12 Mays HS 'A' 49.13 48.79 2
1) Sydni Gilmore 2) Sydney Stepney
3) Kimberly McQuay 4) Mallori Santiful
5) Aumiyah Rich 6) Jailyn Gotel
13 South Paulding HS 'A' 49.09 48.85 1
1) Jazmine Burse 2) Tionna Fant
3) Tizhane Brooks 4) Kahliyah Smith
14 Ware County 'A' 49.32 49.02 1
1) Angel Nelson 2) Brittany Ealey
3) Miyah Daniels 4) Jennifer Sharpe
5) Chyna Bacon 6) Shankeria Fletcher
15 Drew HS 'A' 49.11 49.04 1
1) Danielle Chambers 2) Ghnerya Hicklen
3) Centerrion Moton 4) Tyauna Young
5) Serenity Vaughn 6) Tytianna Taylor
16 Greenbrier HS 'A' 48.55 49.81 2
1) Alexis Starks 2) Briana Harden
3) Madison Reynolds 4) Jordyn Hankins
5) Destiny Marshall 6)
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Springs HS 'A' 46.90 47.07 10
1) Tyra Williams 2) Lauren Jackson
3) Dorian Perkins 4) Micaiah Ransby
5) Jayda Drake howard 6) Bria Dean
2 Woodland Stockbridge 'A' 47.84 47.20 8 47.192
1) Faith Lindsey 2) Deshae Ricard
3) DeAndra Greer 4) Temperance Newsom
5) Sandra Nwosu 6)
3 Shaw HS 'A' 47.26 47.20 6 47.193
1) Dazieha Granby 2) Thalia Sutherland
3) Kareema Grier 4) Breeana Mahone
5) Kayla Dumas 6) Jessica Phelps
4 Northside Warner Robins 'A' 47.53 47.82 5
1) Takera James 2) Cassondra Hall
3) Toneah Martin 4) Toleah Martin
5) Mekhaela Witherspoon 6)
5 Salem HS 'A' 48.19 47.97 4
1) Mikayla Davis 2) Saaliyah Greene
3) Zuri Sweeney 4) Hannah Watkins
5) Savoy Lovett 6) Charli Morrow
6 Statesboro HS 'A' 48.34 48.23 3
1) Iyana McKeever 2) Quenstaysha Everett
3) Lakeeba Redfield 4) Dayona Henry
5) Jaslyn Joseph 6) Genevieve Okafor
7 Stephenson HS 'A' 47.57 48.57 2
1) Jayla Neal 2) Davion Wingate
3) Elizabeth Folsome 4) Simone Harper
5) Kourtney James 6) Kayla Reid
-- Stockbridge HS 'A' 48.15 DQ Received Baton Early
1) Jessica Akintunde 2) Maya Davis
3) Shamaya Verden 4) Kaylia Smith
5) Makkah Reed 6) DeToria Bates
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North Springs HS 'A' 3:43.31 3:46.29Q 1
1) Tyra Williams 2) Lauren Jackson
3) Dorian Perkins 4) Micaiah Ransby
5) Jayda Drake howard 6) Bria Dean
2 Shaw HS 'A' 3:55.33 3:52.66Q 2
1) Kareema Grier 2) Thalia Sutherland
3) Deja Allen 4) Breeana Mahone
5) Jessica Phelps 6) LaBria Lowe
3 Chapel Hill HS 'A' 4:01.83 3:55.19Q 1
1) Jazmin Golden 2) Aliyah Sangster
3) Kendria Edouard 4) Meghan Daniels
5) Angel Amadi 6) Kayla Alexander
4 Woodland Stockbridge 'A' 4:04.94 3:57.83Q 2
1) DeAndra Greer 2) Madison Brooks
3) Sandra Nwosu 4) Jillian Sloane
5) Temperance Newsom 6) Faith Lindsey
5 Northside Warner Robins 'A' 4:00.27 3:55.49q 1
1) Tylynn Toliver 2) Toleah Martin
3) Cassondra Hall 4) Toneah Martin
5) Mekhaela Witherspoon 6) Talisha Manning
6 Forest Park HS 'A' 3:59.01 3:57.14q 1
1) Ashley Epps 2) Lauren Epps
3) Niaya Smith 4) Jasmine Wright
5) Bria Matthews 6)
7 Riverwood HS 'A' 3:59.23 3:57.62q 1
1) Baele Hasbrouck 2) Jennifer Thompson
3) Fallon Parfaite 4) Lauren Rasmus
5) Kennedy Lewis 6)
8 Grovetown HS 'A' 3:59.66 3:58.65q 2
1) Naomi Hughes 2) Tess Reynolds
3) Michelle Villanueva 4) Kiana Robinson
5) Kiana Kelly 6) Tylisha Bradford
9 M.L. King HS 'A' 4:04.18 3:59.20 1
1) Ayonna Dennis 2) Courtney Franklin
3) Taleebah Martin 4) Alexis Brunson
5) Shanteria Foster 6) Erika Holmes
10 Stephenson HS 'A' 4:03.37 4:00.26 2
1) Elizabeth Folsome 2) Davion Wingate
3) Jayla Neal 4) Simone Harper
5) Shayla Smith 6) Rena Clowers
11 Loganville HS 'A' 4:05.28 4:03.41 2
1) Ashley Devert 2) May Mizell
3) Bria Carter 4) Imani Arnold
5) Elizabeth Bilthuis 6) Shari-Lee Cullingford
12 Banneker HS 'A' 4:02.59 4:03.46 2
1) Dai'Zha Fellows 2) Tiana Hawk
3) Jullia Morris 4) Genesis Reid
13 Starr's Mill HS 'A' 4:06.62 4:04.82 1
1) Alexis Farley 2) Sydney Mayson
3) Emily Sims 4) Nailah Underwood
5) Cara Clements 6) Abigail Dickinson
14 North Springs HS 'B' 4:03.43 4:05.63 1
1) Kennedy Crawford 2) Maya Dunn
3) Mikayla Dunn 4) Kennedi Weston shields
5) Crystal Hunter 6)
15 Greenbrier HS 'A' 4:00.65 4:05.67 2
1) Alana Holliman 2) Alexis Starks
3) Briana Harden 4) Jordyn Hankins
5) Katelyn Stewart 6) Madison Reynolds
-- Miller Grove HS 'A' 3:59.47 FS 2
1) Dazjsha Brown 2) Iyana Wongus
3) Alexia King 4) Tiara Williams
5) Precious Goines 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 North Springs HS 'A' 3:46.29 3:44.42 10
1) Tyra Williams 2) Lauren Jackson
3) Dorian Perkins 4) Micaiah Ransby
5) Jayda Drake howard 6) Bria Dean
2 Shaw HS 'A' 3:52.66 3:53.41 8
1) Kareema Grier 2) Thalia Sutherland
3) Deja Allen 4) Breeana Mahone
5) Jessica Phelps 6) LaBria Lowe
3 Woodland Stockbridge 'A' 3:57.83 3:55.46 6
1) DeAndra Greer 2) Temperance Newsom
3) Sandra Nwosu 4) Jillian Sloane
5) Madison Brooks 6) Faith Lindsey
4 Northside Warner Robins 'A' 3:55.49 3:56.96 5
1) Tylynn Toliver 2) Toleah Martin
3) Cassondra Hall 4) Toneah Martin
5) Mekhaela Witherspoon 6) Talisha Manning
5 Forest Park HS 'A' 3:57.14 3:58.46 4
1) Ashley Epps 2) Lauren Epps
3) Niaya Smith 4) Jasmine Wright
5) Bria Matthews 6)
6 Riverwood HS 'A' 3:57.62 3:59.41 3
1) Baele Hasbrouck 2) Jennifer Thompson
3) Fallon Parfaite 4) Lauren Rasmus
5) Kennedy Lewis 6)
7 Chapel Hill HS 'A' 3:55.19 3:59.67 2
1) Jazmin Golden 2) Aliyah Sangster
3) Kendria Edouard 4) Meghan Daniels
5) Angel Amadi 6) Kayla Alexander
8 Grovetown HS 'A' 3:58.65 3:59.78 1
1) Naomi Hughes 2) Tess Reynolds
3) Michelle Villanueva 4) Kiana Robinson
5) Kiana Kelly 6) Tylisha Bradford
Girls High Jump Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy 5-06.00 5-08.00 10
2 Brittany Ealey Ware County 5-04.00 5-06.00 8
3 Camille Fahrnbauer Creekview 5-02.00 5-04.00 6
4 Carlana Dawkins Winder-Barrow 5-00.00 5-02.00 5
5 Davion Wingate Stephenson 5-02.00 J5-02.00 3.50
5 Chyon Leslie Lithia Springs 5-02.00 J5-02.00 3.50
7 Madeline Hammond Starr's Mill 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.50
7 Sherina Ogu Sprayberry 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.50
9 Latesha Locker Mundy's Mill 5-04.00 J5-02.00
10 Lauren Rasmus Riverwood 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Alexis Hunter Statesboro 5-00.00 5-00.00
10 Maya Langdon Ola HS 5-00.00 5-00.00
13 Naomi Hughes Grovetown 5-02.00 J5-00.00
14 Macy Hayes Winder-Barrow 4-10.00 J5-00.00
15 Madison Langston Chapel Hill 5-02.00 4-08.00
-- Briana Harden Greenbrier 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexa Johnson Sequoyah 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Kennedy Williams Sequoyah 9-06.00 J11-00.00 8
3 Mary Clark Harris County 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Bailey Baggett Alexander 10-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 Savannah Sikes Chapel Hill 9-06.00 J9-06.00 4
6 Abigail Dickinson Starr's Mill 10-00.00 J9-06.00 3
7 Courtney Long Allatoona 9-06.00 9-00.00 2
8 Courtney Hardigree Winder-Barrow 9-06.00 J9-00.00 1
9 Amy Last Dunwoody 9-06.00 J9-00.00
10 Adasha Plunket Effingham Co 9-00.00 J9-00.00
11 Faith Moss Gainesville 8-06.00 J9-00.00
12 Simone Kirkland Statesboro 9-00.00 8-06.00
13 Anais Valentin Effingham Co 9-00.00 J8-06.00
13 Hannah Schaefer Northgate 10-00.00 J8-06.00
15 Zay Howard Ware County 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Victoria Lewis Flowery Branch 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexis Farley Starr's Mill 18-06.00 19-05.50 0.6 10
2 Bria Matthews Forest Park 19-02.25 19-03.00 0.6 8
3 Breeana Mahone Shaw 18-10.75 18-05.50 0.5 6
4 Symeon Palmer Brunswick 18-00.50 18-05.00 0.6 5
5 Destany McDaniel Apalachee 17-09.50 18-01.50 0.6 4
6 Jameeka Middlebrooks Villa Rica 17-11.00 18-00.00 0.6 3
7 Alexis Starks Greenbrier 17-09.00 17-08.00 0.6 2
8 Trezha Berryman Lanier HS 17-11.00 17-04.75 0.5 1
9 Chala Carey Camden County 18-06.50 J17-04.75 0.6
10 Tenetra Mullins Forest Park 17-05.00 17-00.00 1.8
11 Brittany Floyd Columbus 17-02.75 16-10.50 1.8
12 Iyana McKeever Statesboro 17-07.00 16-08.75 0.6
13 Dasia Smith Hiram 17-05.75 16-01.25 1.8
14 Jennifer Sharpe Ware County 17-07.00 15-11.00 0.6
15 Neo Wilde Forsyth Central 17-06.25 15-07.75 0.6
16 Ashley Thomas Jones County 17-09.50 15-02.50 0.6
Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bria Matthews Forest Park 40-10.50 43-05.50 -0.9 10
2 Alexis Farley Starr's Mill 39-04.00 39-07.75 1.7 8
3 Yashe' Robinson New Manchester 38-01.50 38-05.50 1.3 6
4 Alexis Starks Greenbrier 36-05.50 37-07.25 0.5 5
5 Trezha Berryman Lanier HS 38-05.75 37-07.00 1.0 4
6 Alexis Hunter Statesboro 36-09.50 37-06.00 -0.6 3
7 Cierra Pittard Cedar Shoals 37-04.25 37-05.25 2.2 2
8 Kayla Swain Sprayberry 37-00.50 37-00.00 +0.0 1
9 Kiana Jackson Shaw 36-05.25 35-11.00 3.4
10 Ashley Devert Loganville 37-02.50 35-07.50 0.3
11 Kiari Massengill Allatoona 35-07.25 35-04.00 0.5
11 Bailey Parks Evans 35-00.50 35-04.00 0.6
13 Kiana Kelly Grovetown 35-05.50 34-11.00 +0.0
13 Zamir Steed No. Atlanta 36-05.00 34-11.00 1.7
15 Monica Davis Alexander 35-07.00 34-01.00 0.6
16 Kimberly McQuay Mays 34-10.00 33-05.50 0.7
Girls Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberly Molden Stephenson 40-10.50 43-01.50 10
2 Megan Douglas Union Grove 41-00.00 41-08.25 8
3 Brianna Sims Winder-Barrow 39-04.00 39-09.25 6
4 Hayley Gildersleeve Cass 40-02.75 38-09.50 5
5 Aurielle Polk Kell 38-08.75 37-07.00 4
6 Jasmine Herndon Northside Colum 38-03.00 36-08.75 3
7 Shelby Myers Starr's Mill 37-07.50 36-07.50 2
8 Mekhaela Witherspoon Northside Warner 38-05.50 36-02.00 1
9 Soteria Russell Carver Atlanta 37-01.00 36-01.00
10 Morgan Finch Cedar Shoals 35-03.00 35-05.50
11 Khadijah Williams Ware County 35-07.50 35-05.25
12 Cameron Mims Clarke Centr 36-11.50 35-01.50
13 Brea Thomas Brunswick 34-09.00 34-03.50
14 Malynn Haven Chapel Hill 35-03.25 33-11.00
15 Chanelle Clemmons Cass 36-10.50 33-07.00
16 Taliyah Manning Forsyth Central 34-01.25 32-11.25
Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberly Molden Stephenson 121-01 131-11 10
2 Sunshine Walton Northside Warner 120-10 124-09 8
3 Mekhaela Witherspoon Northside Warner 126-06 122-00 6
4 Brianna Sims Winder-Barrow 118-10 115-11 5
5 Megan Douglas Union Grove 113-00 110-04 4
6 Lucia Lyons Statesboro 05-09.50 108-00 3
7 Traveshia Birden Ware County 04-08.50 106-07 2
8 Hannah West Alexander 101-10 106-00 1
9 Oluwabunmi Sowunmi Northside Colum 98-00 102-07
10 Angel Robinson Carver Atlanta 10-02.50 99-00
11 Caitlyn Jakes Northside Colum 100-10 94-08
12 Taliyah Manning Forsyth Central 111-05 93-11
13 Briana Dent Columbus 104-00 J93-11
14 Kayla Robinson Stockbridge 107-00 93-10
15 Javon Joyner Dutchtown 99-02 92-11
-- Morgan Finch Cedar Shoals 103-02 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Candace Hill Rockdale County 11.47 11.60Q 0.1 1
2 Hope Glenn Pope 11.74 11.96Q 0.1 2
3 Sydne Vanhorse Alpharetta 12.02 12.00Q 0.1 2
4 Jaida Cole North Cobb HS 11.99 12.27Q 0.1 1 12.263
5 Justice Reeves Westlake 12.00 12.06q 0.1 2
6 Imani Clark Lovejoy 12.26 12.27q 0.1 2 12.264
7 Tatiana Wayne Archer 12.15 12.27q 0.1 2 12.270
8 Jasmine Reese McEachern 12.26 12.29q 0.1 2
9 Shania Evans McEachern 12.20 12.30 0.1 1
10 Alexis Adams Grayson 12.25 12.39 0.1 1
11 Alexandria Johnson Westlake 12.28 12.40 0.1 1
12 Ijeoma Uche Collins Hill 12.31 12.41 0.1 2
13 Airica Palmer Shiloh 12.31 12.49 0.1 1
14 Aliyah Whisby East Coweta 12.29 12.53 0.1 1
15 Ciara Bryan Newton 12.33 12.76 0.1 2 12.755
16 Daijah White South Cobb 12.40 12.76 0.1 1 12.759
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Candace Hill Rockdale County 11.60 11.34 0.5 10
2 Hope Glenn Pope 11.96 11.96 0.5 8
3 Sydne Vanhorse Alpharetta 12.00 12.05 0.5 6
4 Justice Reeves Westlake 12.06 12.14 0.5 5
5 Jaida Cole North Cobb HS 12.27 12.28 0.5 4
6 Imani Clark Lovejoy 12.27 12.32 0.5 3
7 Jasmine Reese McEachern 12.29 12.44 0.5 2
8 Tatiana Wayne Archer 12.27 12.45 0.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Candace Hill Rockdale County 23.35 23.68Q -0.1 1
2 Aliyah Abrams Grayson 23.61 24.03Q 1.9 2
3 Makenzie Dunmore McEachern 23.99 24.13Q 1.9 2
4 Serenity Douglas Archer 24.13 24.37Q -0.1 1
5 Savyon Toombs Lowndes Co 24.41 24.58q -0.1 1
6 Sydne Vanhorse Alpharetta 24.51 24.64q 1.9 2
7 Hope Glenn Pope 24.68 24.67q 1.9 2
8 Shania Evans McEachern 25.00 24.90q 1.9 2
9 Jenee Nichols Westlake 24.93 24.93 1.9 2
10 Ashley Davis Central Gwinnett 25.41 25.00 -0.1 1
11 Aliyah Whisby East Coweta 24.90 25.30 -0.1 1
12 Nyambi Shoates Westlake 25.27 25.32 1.9 2
13 Imani Clark Lovejoy 25.29 25.40 1.9 2
14 Jaida Cole North Cobb HS 25.22 25.75 -0.1 1
15 Aundria Douglas Chattahoochee HS 25.21 25.79 -0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Candace Hill Rockdale County 23.68 23.05 -0.9 10
2 Aliyah Abrams Grayson 24.03 23.72 -0.9 8
3 Makenzie Dunmore McEachern 24.13 23.79 -0.9 6
4 Serenity Douglas Archer 24.37 24.16 -0.9 5
5 Savyon Toombs Lowndes Co 24.58 24.45 -0.9 4
6 Sydne Vanhorse Alpharetta 24.64 24.55 -0.9 3
7 Hope Glenn Pope 24.67 24.98 -0.9 2
8 Shania Evans McEachern 24.90 24.98 -0.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makenzie Dunmore McEachern 53.92 53.92Q 2
2 Aliyah Abrams Grayson 53.92 55.11Q 1
3 Serenity Douglas Archer 54.18 54.81Q 2
4 Kennedy Simon Westlake 54.74 55.14Q 1
5 Savyon Toombs Lowndes Co 55.84 55.79q 1
6 Sydney Davis Grayson 56.36 56.19q 2
7 Ashley Davis Central Gwinnett 57.24 56.94q 2
8 Mia Lewis Hughes 57.37 57.21q 1
9 Kiera Washington Tucker 58.54 57.80 2
10 Nilaja Florence McEachern 57.13 57.94 2
11 Aysia Key Chattahoochee HS 58.57 58.29 2
12 Brianna Gatlin Alpharetta 57.80 58.51 1
13 Arielle Hunter Woodstock 59.44 59.21 1
14 Alanna Stinson Rockdale County 58.51 59.60 1
15 Bari Love Walton 57.27 59.63 1
16 meagan henderson Peachtree Ridge 57.21 59.63 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aliyah Abrams Grayson 55.11 53.10 10
2 Makenzie Dunmore McEachern 53.92 53.32 8
3 Serenity Douglas Archer 54.81 53.42 6
4 Kennedy Simon Westlake 55.14 53.72 5
5 Sydney Davis Grayson 56.19 56.37 4
6 Mia Lewis Hughes 57.21 56.68 3
7 Savyon Toombs Lowndes Co 55.79 57.05 2
8 Ashley Davis Central Gwinnett 56.94 57.34 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 2:18.40 2:15.60Q 2
2 Riley Burr Milton 2:18.22 2:18.67Q 1
3 Mary Jeanne Assinzo Marietta 2:18.23 2:15.86Q 2
4 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth 2:18.69 2:18.99Q 1
5 Kiera Washington Tucker 2:19.49 2:16.15q 2
6 Amy Ruiz Milton 2:19.78 2:18.87q 2
7 Anriel Howard Westlake 2:20.19 2:19.08q 1
8 Ashton Askew Brookwood 2:21.18 2:19.83q 1
9 Brittany Powell Pope 2:20.63 2:20.51 1
10 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 2:18.56 2:20.95 1
11 Iyanna Deandrea Douglas County 2:21.17 2:24.06 2
12 Lexi Froh Mill Creek 2:22.58 2:24.10 2
13 Caitlyn Farrell Cherokee 2:20.23 2:24.67 2
14 Katie Kenski Parkview 2:22.12 2:25.37 1
15 Sidney Sheppard North Gwinnett 2:25.21 2:25.82 1
16 Bobbi Ayres Grayson 2:23.87 2:33.61 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Jeanne Assinzo Marietta 2:15.86 2:12.41 10
2 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 2:15.60 2:13.76 8
3 Riley Burr Milton 2:18.67 2:14.30 6
4 Kiera Washington Tucker 2:16.15 2:14.84 5
5 Anriel Howard Westlake 2:19.08 2:17.78 4
6 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth 2:18.99 2:20.49 3
7 Ashton Askew Brookwood 2:19.83 2:20.98 2
8 Amy Ruiz Milton 2:18.87 2:25.96 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Billings Northview 4:53.69 4:50.83 10
2 Riley Burr Milton 4:59.99 4:58.88 8
3 Savannah Carnahan South Forsyth 5:02.12 4:59.40 6
4 Avery Bussjager Walton 5:02.65 4:59.71 5
5 Mary Jeanne Assinzo Marietta 5:00.82 5:01.63 4
6 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 5:01.75 5:07.16 3
7 Kingsley Green Etowah 5:02.84 5:09.25 2
8 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 5:30.32 5:11.71 1
9 Amy Ruiz Milton 5:05.81 5:12.02
10 Lauren Flynt Brookwood 5:30.74 5:15.33
11 Camryn Petit Mill Creek 5:27.25 5:20.83
12 Melody Weiler Parkview 5:30.65 5:24.46
13 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge 5:30.58 5:25.82
14 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 5:30.71 5:30.25
15 Gabrielle Gusmerotti Norcross 5:33.40 5:34.44
16 Kitty Moraes Collins Hill 5:35.05 5:39.93
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Billings Northview 10:32.68 10:27.21 10
2 Savannah Carnahan South Forsyth 10:58.79 10:52.41 8
3 Avery Bussjager Walton 11:06.26 10:54.84 6
4 Alexandra Melehan Woodstock 11:01.19 11:02.80 5
5 Liz Galarza West Forsyth 11:11.42 11:09.32 4
6 Kingsley Green Etowah 11:10.46 11:11.67 3
7 Macki Walsh Etowah 11:11.38 11:13.11 2
8 Anna Barefield Northview 11:16.17 11:13.47 1
9 Camryn Petit Mill Creek 11:37.27 11:19.90
10 Hannah Petit Mill Creek 11:39.24 11:40.30
11 Melody Weiler Parkview 11:43.33 11:41.44
12 Lauren Flynt Brookwood 11:40.79 11:50.97
13 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 11:53.10 11:58.65
14 Gabrielle Gusmerotti Norcross 11:55.99 12:16.69
15 Rachel Hurst Parkview 12:07.93 12:20.38
16 Rachel Lott Grayson 12:07.45 12:35.62
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatiyana Rayford Woodstock 14.17 14.17Q -1.5 1
2 Erin Hardnett Campbell 14.31 14.24Q -0.3 2
3 Kristin Hall McEachern 14.45 14.52Q -0.3 2
4 Jirah Simpkins Berkmar 14.56 14.66Q -1.5 1
5 Melyssa Haughton Brookwood 14.79 14.64q -0.3 2
6 Alexis Jones Campbell 14.84 14.68q -0.3 2
7 Skylar Julian Hillgrove 14.89 14.94q -1.5 1
8 Zakirra Mckinnon Valdosta 14.89 15.08q -1.5 1
9 Sidney Genrich Parkview 14.77 15.36 -1.5 1
10 Brianna Isles Brookwood 14.86 15.39 -0.3 2
11 Danielle Okonta Lassiter 15.74 15.61 -1.5 1
12 Courtney Canady West Forsyth 15.85 15.65 -0.3 2
13 Kylan Rice Wheeler HS 16.21 15.81 -1.5 1
14 Courtney Robinson Lovejoy 16.21 16.72 -0.3 2
-- Sydney Henderson Westlake 14.75 DQ -0.3 2 Pushed down hurdle
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tatiyana Rayford Woodstock 14.17 13.99 0.4 10
2 Erin Hardnett Campbell 14.24 14.28 0.4 8
3 Jirah Simpkins Berkmar 14.66 14.47 0.4 6
4 Skylar Julian Hillgrove 14.94 14.63 0.4 5
5 Melyssa Haughton Brookwood 14.64 14.65 0.4 4
6 Alexis Jones Campbell 14.68 14.88 0.4 3
7 Zakirra Mckinnon Valdosta 15.08 14.96 0.4 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Jones Campbell 42.65 43.05Q 2
2 Kristin Hall McEachern 42.39 43.17Q 1
3 Kayla Stinson Westlake 44.40 43.72Q 2
4 Kennedy Simon Westlake 44.38 44.18Q 1
5 Erin Hardnett Campbell 44.17 45.07q 2
6 Danielle Okonta Lassiter 45.49 45.31q 2
7 Toni Edwards Lovejoy 44.80 45.45q 1
8 Mizani Simpson Berkmar 45.28 45.77q 2
9 Brianna Isles Brookwood 44.61 45.94 1
10 Melyssa Haughton Brookwood 46.30 46.50 1
11 Skylar Julian Hillgrove 46.09 47.12 1
12 Antwonette Thomas Rockdale County 45.88 47.18 1
13 Chika Motanya Grayson 46.07 47.43 2
14 Brandi McGrady Hillgrove 46.83 48.70 2
15 Jesilyn Nicholas Rockdale County 47.09 49.35 2
16 Courtney Canady West Forsyth 47.18 49.42 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Jones Campbell 43.05 42.12 10
2 Kennedy Simon Westlake 44.18 42.85 8
3 Kayla Stinson Westlake 43.72 42.87 6
4 Danielle Okonta Lassiter 45.31 44.04 5
5 Toni Edwards Lovejoy 45.45 45.68 4
6 Mizani Simpson Berkmar 45.77 46.20 3
7 Erin Hardnett Campbell 45.07 46.40 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McEachern HS 'A' 46.33 46.51Q 1
1) Jasmine Reese 2) Shania Evans
3) Makenzie Dunmore 4) Kristin Hall
5) Taylore Matthews 6)
2 Grayson HS 'A' 46.52 47.68Q 2
1) Aliyah Abrams 2) Alexis Adams
3) Sydney Davis 4) Chika Motanya
3 Archer HS 'A' 47.26 47.50Q 1
1) Tatiana Wayne 2) Paris Warner
3) Andria Booth 4) Serenity Douglas
5) Monasia Taylor 6) Tahnee Muller
4 Alpharetta HS 'A' 47.33 47.86Q 2
1) Sydne Vanhorse 2) Akylah Bennet
3) Brianna Gatlin 4) Starr Graham
5 Brookwood HS 'A' 47.75 47.91q 2
1) Kayla Louie 2) Melyssa Haughton
3) Arielle Shaw 4) Caitlan Tate
5) Rachel Blanding 6) Chinemelu Okonkwo
6 Campbell HS 'A' 48.14 48.11q 2
1) Kieaundra Alexander 2) Destiny Riley
3) Akia Slaughter 4) Rakia Stafford
5) Erin Hardnett 6)
7 McEachern HS 'B' 47.47 48.20q 1
1) Nilaja Florence 2) Seianna Scott
3) Tamiya Roberts 4) Alexis Burke
5) Rayna Whyte 6) Kamaria Drummond
8 Westlake HS 'B' 47.39 48.22q 2
1) Sydney Henderson 2) Alexandria Johnson
3) Nyambi Shoates 4) Kayla Stinson
5) Shanice Elliot 6) Jada Watson
9 Collins Hill 'A' 47.58 48.46 1
1) Bola Hambolu 2) Tyra Holliday
3) Desiree Conner 4) Ijeoma Uche
5) Jaelin White 6) Taahirat Taariq
10 Lowndes County 'A' 48.20 48.54 1
1) Jamesha Samuel 2) Savyon Toombs
3) Bailey Wingate 4) Kennadie Williams
11 North Cobb HS 'A' 48.16 48.76 1
1) Jaida Cole 2) Kiera Elston
3) Sandrine Dorsainvil 4) Cailen McGee
5) Ashley Hunter 6) Korri Palmer
12 Newton County 'A' 48.75 49.01 2
1) Ciara Bryan 2) Jasmine Delamar
3) Chikosia Delaney 4) Shakira Davy
13 Woodstock HS 'A' 48.92 49.74 1
1) Colleen Cromer 2) Arielle Hunter
3) Kennedy Whiting 4) Tatiyana Rayford
5) Breanna Roper 6) Shanterie Lawson
14 Chattahoochee HS 'A' 48.55 49.80 2
1) Emma Francis 2) Aysia Key
3) Aundria Douglas 4) Cecily Mohammed
5) Tyler Kinsey 6) Bianca Prieto
15 Westlake HS 'A' 46.58 52.99 2
1) Erafa Ewo 2) Jenee Nichols
3) Justice Reeves 4) Kennedy Simon
5) Anriel Howard 6) Mia Phillips
-- Hillgrove HS 'A' 47.11 DNF 1
1) Victoria Jackson 2) Skylar Julian
3) Ayola Onileere 4) Michele Beugre
5) MyCheri Onwuzuruike 6) Morayo Bhadmos
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grayson HS 'A' 47.68 46.58 10
1) Aliyah Abrams 2) Alexis Adams
3) Sydney Davis 4) Chika Motanya
2 McEachern HS 'A' 46.51 47.00 8
1) Jasmine Reese 2) Shania Evans
3) Makenzie Dunmore 4) Kristin Hall
5) Taylore Matthews 6)
3 Archer HS 'A' 47.50 47.40 6
1) Tatiana Wayne 2) Paris Warner
3) Andria Booth 4) Serenity Douglas
5) Monasia Taylor 6) Tahnee Muller
4 Westlake HS 'B' 48.22 47.55 5
1) Sydney Henderson 2) Alexandria Johnson
3) Nyambi Shoates 4) Kayla Stinson
5) Shanice Elliot 6) Jada Watson
5 Alpharetta HS 'A' 47.86 48.22 4
1) Sydne Vanhorse 2) Akylah Bennet
3) Brianna Gatlin 4) Starr Graham
6 McEachern HS 'B' 48.20 48.30 3
1) Nilaja Florence 2) Seianna Scott
3) Tamiya Roberts 4) Alexis Burke
5) Rayna Whyte 6) Kamaria Drummond
7 Brookwood HS 'A' 47.91 48.34 2
1) Kayla Louie 2) Melyssa Haughton
3) Arielle Shaw 4) Rachel Blanding
5) Caitlan Tate 6) Chinemelu Okonkwo
8 Campbell HS 'A' 48.11 48.47 1
1) Kieaundra Alexander 2) Destiny Riley
3) Akia Slaughter 4) Rakia Stafford
5) Erin Hardnett 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westlake HS 'A' 3:54.87 3:46.80Q 1
1) Shanice Elliot 2) Jenee Nichols
3) Kayla Stinson 4) Kennedy Simon
5) Justice Reeves 6) Alexandria Johnson
2 Grayson HS 'A' 3:51.54 3:50.99Q 2
1) Aliyah Abrams 2) Alexis Adams
3) Chika Motanya 4) Sydney Davis
5) Bobbi Ayres 6)
3 McEachern HS 'A' 3:50.86 3:50.33Q 1
1) Kristin Hall 2) Tamiya Roberts
3) Shania Evans 4) Nilaja Florence
5) Makenzie Dunmore 6)
4 Rockdale County 'A' 3:51.85 3:53.37Q 2
1) Candace Hill 2) Reyna McFadden
3) Taya Bluiett 4) Alanna Stinson
5) Jesilyn Nicholas 6)
5 Alpharetta HS 'A' 3:55.15 3:56.51q 2
1) Sydne Vanhorse 2) Sarah Chappell
3) Starr Graham 4) Brianna Gatlin
5) Meagan O'Brien 6)
6 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 3:54.91 3:57.23q 1
1) Angela Opore 2) Adina nimene
3) kayla harris 4) meagan henderson
5) Chynna Pollitt 6)
7 Westlake HS 'B' 3:57.95 3:58.11q 1
1) Erafa Ewo 2) Anriel Howard
3) Kaia Preston 4) Jada Watson
5) Nyambi Shoates 6) Sydney Henderson
8 Hillgrove HS 'A' 3:59.61 3:59.66q 2
1) Michele Beugre 2) Lauren Stenson
3) Morayo Bhadmos 4) Brandi McGrady
5) Skylar Julian 6) Savannah Harris
9 Norcross HS 'A' 4:01.66 4:01.13 2
1) Deanna Jones 2) Tymonea Reid
3) Amina Washington 4) Charlene Marsh
10 McEachern HS 'B' 3:58.58 4:02.89 2
1) Alana Sanjurjo 2) Zaria Lee
3) Taylore Matthews 4) Jasmine Reese
5) Rayna Whyte 6) Seqouya Hunter
11 Lambert HS 'A' 4:01.44 4:03.29 1
1) Dominiq Delisser 2) Ryann Dickerson
3) Ashley Johnson 4) Amanda Clarke
5) Katie Schwind 6) Julia Parks
12 Parkview HS 'A' 4:01.01 4:03.54 1
1) Destiny Beckham 2) Sidney Genrich
3) Nina Nkem 4) Jessica Moody
5) Myla Kelly 6)
13 Marietta HS 'A' 3:58.72 4:04.05 2
1) Mary Jeanne Assinzo 2) Nakevia Rutledge
3) Sierra Sims 4) Hannah Chukwura
5) DiShay Foster 6) Kelsey Duncan
14 Lowndes County 'A' 4:00.89 4:07.62 1
1) Savyon Toombs 2) Bailey Wingate
3) Nia Smith 4) Kennadie Williams
5) Tiffany Blunt 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McEachern HS 'A' 3:50.33 3:46.48 10
1) Nilaja Florence 2) Tamiya Roberts
3) Shania Evans 4) Makenzie Dunmore
5) Kristin Hall 6)
2 Grayson HS 'A' 3:50.99 3:47.04 8
1) Aliyah Abrams 2) Alexis Adams
3) Chika Motanya 4) Sydney Davis
5) Bobbi Ayres 6)
3 Westlake HS 'A' 3:46.80 3:51.20 6
1) Shanice Elliot 2) Jenee Nichols
3) Kayla Stinson 4) Kennedy Simon
5) Justice Reeves 6) Alexandria Johnson
4 Rockdale County 'A' 3:53.37 3:52.39 5
1) Candace Hill 2) Reyna McFadden
3) Taya Bluiett 4) Alanna Stinson
5) Jesilyn Nicholas 6)
5 Peachtree Ridge 'A' 3:57.23 3:57.27 4
1) Angela Opore 2) Adina nimene
3) kayla harris 4) meagan henderson
5) Chynna Pollitt 6)
6 Hillgrove HS 'A' 3:59.66 3:59.87 3
1) Michele Beugre 2) Lauren Stenson
3) Morayo Bhadmos 4) Brandi McGrady
5) Skylar Julian 6) Savannah Harris
7 Alpharetta HS 'A' 3:56.51 4:01.28 2
1) Sydne Vanhorse 2) Sarah Chappell
3) Starr Graham 4) Brianna Gatlin
5) Meagan O'Brien 6)
8 Westlake HS 'B' 3:58.11 4:01.97 1
1) Jada Watson 2) Anriel Howard
3) Kaia Preston 4) Nyambi Shoates
5) Erafa Ewo 6) Sydney Henderson
Girls High Jump Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tene Thompson Hillgrove 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Sydne Wiggins Harrison 5-06.00 5-04.00 8
3 Jada Watson Westlake 5-02.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Jada Dunn Norcross 5-02.00 J5-04.00 5
5 Amanda Clarke Lambert 5-00.00 5-02.00 4
6 Emily Toomer North Gwinnett 5-02.00 J5-02.00 3
7 Reagan Pasonski Lambert 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.50
7 Armani Smith Wheeler HS 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.50
9 Scarlett Mayes Habersham Centr 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Tyra Holliday Collins Hill 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Jennifer Westendorf Grayson 5-02.00 4-10.00
12 Jamesha Samuel Lowndes Co 5-02.00 J4-10.00
13 Alexus Welch South Forsyth 5-00.00 J4-10.00
14 Nneka Onyekwuluji Newton 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- Munachiso Okebalama Archer 5-00.00 NH
-- Aliyah Whisby East Coweta 5-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Sherrill Dacula 11-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Shelby Smith Kennesaw Mt, 12-01.00 11-00.00 8
3 Bria Bowen Norcross 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Larsen Moore Mill Creek 10-00.00 J10-00.00 5
5 Ayana Daniels South Gwinnett 10-06.00 J10-00.00 3.50
5 Makayla Wood Johns Creek 8-06.00 J10-00.00 3.50
7 Nikki Edwards Walton 9-06.00 J10-00.00 2
8 Kara Vining Pope 10-00.00 J10-00.00 1
9 Anita Button Archer 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Hannah Jefcoat Dacula 10-06.00 9-00.00
11 Kelsey Keith Etowah 9-00.00 J9-00.00
12 Reagan Pifer Johns Creek 8-06.00 J9-00.00
13 jordyn sak Lakeside DeKalb 8-00.00 8-06.00
13 Megan Kelly Mill Creek 8-00.00 8-06.00
-- Samantha Horwitz Centennial 8-06.00 NH
-- Lexi Cavanaugh Tift County 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mia Phillips Westlake 17-02.50 19-00.50 0.2 10
2 Ijeoma Uche Collins Hill 17-02.00 18-10.50 1.0 8
3 Bola Hambolu Collins Hill 17-03.50 18-08.50 1.0 6
4 Allenia Ponder Marietta 18-07.50 18-07.00 +0.0 5
5 Alexis Jones Campbell 16-05.00 18-02.75 +0.0 4
6 Ra'breekia Harrison Westlake 17-06.00 17-11.50 +0.0 3
7 Kierra Henry Pope 16-11.50 17-09.50 1.4 2
8 Danielle Okonta Lassiter 17-01.00 17-09.00 1.0 1
9 Tatiyana Rayford Woodstock 16-10.50 17-08.00 +0.0
10 Ciara Bryan Newton 17-00.25 17-02.50 +0.0
10 Sydney Campbell Mill Creek 16-09.00 17-02.50 +0.0
12 Victoria Jackson Hillgrove 17-07.50 16-11.00 +0.0
13 Micaiah Palmer Shiloh 16-08.00 16-08.25 +0.0
14 Courtney Canady West Forsyth 16-08.75 16-07.00 +0.0
15 Camille Bentley Brookwood 16-07.00 16-03.25 +0.0
16 Laury Norwood Alcovy 16-09.75 16-00.50 1.4
Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Anriel Howard Westlake 41-00.25 40-08.00 0.4 10
2 Bola Hambolu Collins Hill 39-11.75 39-05.50 +0.0 8
3 Olivia Malone Centennial 37-06.25 37-10.00 -0.1 6
4 Kayla Stinson Westlake 37-03.25 37-07.25 +0.0 5
5 Arielle Shaw Brookwood 37-01.25 37-05.75 2.5 4
6 Anaia Hood Hughes 37-01.00 37-05.00 1.3 3
7 Camille Bentley Brookwood 36-08.25 37-01.00 2.6 2
8 Kierra Henry Pope 36-00.75 36-09.00 2.0 1
9 Jirah Simpkins Berkmar 36-05.25 36-03.25 -0.8
10 Ty Broadwater North Cobb HS 36-02.00 36-01.00 1.1
11 makaila McIntyre Peachtree Ridge 36-06.00 35-10.00 +0.0
12 Abigail Chanase Centennial 37-04.50 35-08.50 0.2
13 Taylor Oakley Lambert 34-11.00 35-05.50 -0.6
14 Royce Johnson McEachern 34-11.75 35-04.00 2.3
15 raven smith Lakeside DeKalb 36-03.25 35-03.00 1.6
16 Morayo Bhadmos Hillgrove 35-04.25 35-00.00 0.7
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vicki Harris Parkview 43-07.50 46-02.25 10
2 Leena Morris Etowah 44-00.50 44-10.00 8
3 Nia Seldon Marietta 43-08.25 43-06.50 6
4 Tatiana Taylor Walton 44-05.75 42-10.50 5
5 Hayden Merrick Johns Creek 40-06.00 41-11.75 4
6 Grace Artis Roswell 37-01.50 39-10.00 3
7 Natasha Stamp Grayson 36-01.75 38-07.00 2
8 Quasha Fergerson Tift County 36-09.25 37-05.50 1
9 Dyani Stringer Mill Creek 35-08.50 36-04.00
10 Chelsea Igberaese Dacula 34-04.00 35-11.00
11 DeLaceyah Mount Marietta 35-10.25 35-09.25
12 Catedra Brown Westlake 34-00.25 35-07.50
13 Taffany Smith Lowndes Co 35-10.00 34-11.00
14 Dyanna Freeman Pope 35-03.75 34-03.00
15 Laura Allen Archer 36-01.00 33-10.50
16 Ama Bedjra-Annoh Hillgrove 35-01.00 31-11.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden Merrick Johns Creek 152-11 147-03 10
2 Faith Shears Berkmar 126-05 132-03 8
3 Chelsea Igberaese Dacula 128-04 130-07 6
4 Leena Morris Etowah 142-04 125-08 5
5 Tatiana Taylor Walton 111-06 115-01 4
6 Kathryn Jackson Hillgrove 113-02 115-00 3
7 Grace Artis Roswell 115-06 109-11 2
8 Lauren Palace Pope 110-11 107-09 1
9 Dyani Stringer Mill Creek 104-10 107-02
10 Milan Williams Peachtree Ridge 98-08 102-08
11 Laura Allen Archer 100-07 98-08
12 Natasha Stamp Grayson 111-00 98-00
13 sarah melandez Lakeside DeKalb 100-03 96-02
14 DeLaceyah Mount Marietta 111-09 93-04
15 Mary Kleihauer East Coweta 105-01 88-03
16 Chasitie Jordan Norcross 102-04 83-04
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler E Laurens WH 57.82 50.14 -1.5 10
2 Kara Evans Gordon Cent. WH 55.89 58.70 -1.5 8
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler E Laurens WH 4:40.00 3:36.77 10
2 Kara Evans Gordon Cent. WH 4:23.81 4:19.86 8
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler E Laurens WH 13-07.00 15-01.50 10
2 Kara Evans Gordon Cent. WH 10-08.50 11-07.00 8
Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2015 08:42 AM
2015 GHSA Boys State Meet - 5/14/2015 to 5/16/2015
Memorial Stadium, Jefferson, GA
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Demetris Robertson Savannah Chr 10.86 -2.2
2 Antwaun Campbell Elca 11.08 -2.2
3 Eric Williams Athens Acade 11.14 -2.2
4 Kevon Hudson Prince Avenue 11.21 -2.2
5 Dorian Walker Mt. Paran Chr 11.22 -2.2
6 Emoni Williams Mt. Paran Chr 11.24 -2.2
7 Brandon Morris Whitefield Acad 11.46 -2.2
8 Zatrick Pearce Tallulah Falls 11.47 -2.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Demetris Robertson Savannah Chr 21.62 -2.1
2 Justin Brooks Athens Chris 22.06 -2.1
3 Kevon Hudson Prince Avenue 22.07 -2.1
4 Josiah Brooks Athens Chris 22.15 -2.1
5 Dorian Walker Mt. Paran Chr 22.54 -2.1
6 Emoni Williams Mt. Paran Chr 22.56 -2.1
7 Brandon Morris Whitefield Acad 23.05 -2.1
8 Justin Green Aquinas 23.19 -2.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Brooks Athens Chris 48.84
2 Josiah Brooks Athens Chris 49.43
3 Barron Jones First Presby 50.68
4 Justin Green Aquinas 51.59
5 Brian Pickens Whitefield Acad 51.67
6 trey selman Hebron Chr 51.72
7 Jack Smith Paideia 51.96
8 Oscar Harris Elca 52.53
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robby Keough Whitefield Acad 1:53.71
2 Nasir Campbell Paideia 2:00.18
3 luke wilson Hebron Chr 2:01.47
4 Duncan Gotfredson Providence Chr 2:01.52
5 Mark Stein Hebron Chr 2:01.94
6 Oscar Harris Elca 2:02.95
7 Jihoon Choi Athens Acade 2:05.34
8 Josh Thompson Mt. de Sales 2:07.43
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robby Keough Whitefield Acad 4:17.38
2 Reilly Friedman Galloway 4:21.26
3 Max Heaberlin Paideia 4:23.98
4 Trent Johnson Hebron Chr 4:26.28
5 Adam Hearn Athens Acade 4:30.13
6 Griffin McCauley Paideia 4:30.88
7 Duncan Gotfredson Providence Chr 4:32.68
8 Colson Hagan Hebron Chr 4:32.98
9 Sam Shaylor North Cobb Chr 4:34.92
10 Josh Thompson Mt. de Sales 4:37.55
11 Will Martin First Presby 4:44.42
12 Brooks Merkle Whitefield Acad 4:47.29
13 Bryce Little First Presby 4:47.89
14 Austin Taylor Landmark Chr 4:54.01
15 Tunji Afolabi-Brown Mt. de Sales 4:57.36
16 George Litchfield Walker 4:59.39
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reilly Friedman Galloway 9:29.51
2 Max Heaberlin Paideia 9:41.95
3 Trent Johnson Hebron Chr 9:45.19
4 Griffin McCauley Paideia 9:46.04
5 Adam Hearn Athens Acade 9:59.12
6 Colson Hagan Hebron Chr 9:59.23
7 Sam Shaylor North Cobb Chr 10:04.11
8 Will Martin First Presby 10:15.69
9 Austin Taylor Landmark Chr 10:18.00
10 Sammy Clough Providence Chr 10:25.62
11 Brooks Merkle Whitefield Acad 10:33.40
12 Michael McCormack Aquinas 10:44.95
13 George Litchfield Walker 10:55.69
14 Tunji Afolabi-Brown Mt. de Sales 10:59.51
15 Nicholas Harris Whitefield Acad 11:06.00
16 Eduardo Barquet Aquinas 11:06.47
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Demarcus Evans Athens Chris 14.83 -1.2
2 Jonathan Raines First Presby 14.92 -1.2
3 Titus Moore First Presby 15.00 -1.2
4 Stockton McGuire Landmark Chr 15.06 -1.2
5 Jack Mchugh King's Ridge 15.56 -1.2
6 Wesley Tillman Brookstone 15.65 -1.2
7 Brandon Stone Landmark Chr 15.66 -1.2
8 James Davis Tallulah Falls 15.72 -1.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Jubinor Athens Chris 38.56
2 Stockton McGuire Landmark Chr 38.65
3 Jonathan Raines First Presby 39.88
4 Demarcus Evans Athens Chris 39.89
5 James Davis Tallulah Falls 40.35
6 Ajani Kerr Whitefield Acad 41.09
7 Victor Cross Our Lady of Merc 41.96
8 Titus Moore First Presby 42.04
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Athens Christian 'A' 42.04
1) Demetrius McWhorter 2) Josiah Brooks
3) Justin Brooks 4) Demarcus Evans
5) Richard Jubinor 6) Cody Boyd
2 First Presbyterian 'A' 42.45
1) Barron Jones 2) Jam Morris
3) Torrian McSwain 4) Jonathan Raines
5) Denson Martin 6) Titus Moore
3 Athens Academy 'A' 43.51
1) Alex Chronos 2) Kaleb Bryant
3) Mason Jones 4) Eric Williams
5) Drew Swan 6) Raleigh Lumpkin
4 Elca 'A' 43.55
1) Antwaun Campbell 2) Nick Dawson
3) Aaren Powell-Bright 4) Davis Reynolds
5) Jeffrey Uzell 6) Cam Merritt
5 Tallulah Falls 'A' 44.26
1) James Davis 2) Ethen Besier
3) Jake Carmack 4) Zatrick Pearce
5) Quincy Green-Wright 6) Jesse Gulle
6 Landmark Christian 'A' 45.41
1) Joshua Cobb 2) Caleb Cobb
3) Taylor Snyder 4) Stockton McGuire
5) Brandon Stone 6) Shelton Sutton
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Athens Christian 'A' 3:20.08
1) Richard Jubinor 2) Josiah Brooks
3) Justin Brooks 4) Demarcus Evans
5) Demetrius McWhorter 6)
2 Athens Academy 'A' 3:25.08
1) Kaleb Bryant 2) Raleigh Lumpkin
3) Drew Swan 4) Eric Williams
5) Jihoon Choi 6)
3 First Presbyterian 'A' 3:25.41
1) Barron Jones 2) Jonathan Raines
3) Titus Moore 4) Jam Morris
5) Will Martin 6) Josh Miller
4 Tallulah Falls 'A' 3:27.81
1) Ethen Besier 2) Zatrick Pearce
3) Quincy Green-Wright 4) Jake Carmack
5) James Davis 6) Jesse Gulle
5 Whitefield Academy 'A' 3:28.13
1) Norman Harris 2) Brian Pickens
3) Evan Johnson 4) Robby Keough
5) Isaiah Hart 6)
6 Landmark Christian 'A' 3:28.36
1) Joshua Cobb 2) Taylor Snyder
3) Brandon Stone 4) Stockton McGuire
5) Titus Creamer 6) Shelton Sutton
7 Paideia 'A' 3:32.22
1) Vincent Knight 2) Jack Smith
3) Nasir Campbell 4) Rj Tookes
5) Max Heaberlin 6) Theodore Davis
8 Elca 'A' 3:34.30
1) Darius Goode 2) Oscar Harris
3) Marquise Turner 4) Davis Reynolds
5) Jeffrey Uzell 6) Cam Merritt
Boys High Jump 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Demetrius McWhorter Athens Chris 6-04.00
2 Mason Jones Athens Acade 6-02.00
3 Richard Jubinor Athens Chris J6-02.00
3 Norman Harris Whitefield Acad J6-02.00
5 Jam Morris First Presby J6-02.00
6 Justin Wright Providence Chr 6-00.00
6 Chandler Banks Stratford Acad 6-00.00
8 Jordan Greer Whitefield Acad 5-10.00
-- Antwaun Campbell Elca NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Davis Tallulah Falls 15-01.00
2 Josh Miller First Presby 13-00.00
3 Sam Zoldock Mt. Pisgah Chr J13-00.00
4 Stockton McGuire Landmark Chr J13-00.00
5 Ben Jones Brookstone 12-06.00
6 Titus Creamer Landmark Chr J12-06.00
7 Zane Wolf Athens Chris J12-06.00
8 Alex Reichenbach Walker 12-00.00
9 Will Gilbert Athens Chris 11-06.00
Boys Long Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Demetris Robertson Savannah Chr 23-00.25 -0.2
2 Dorian Walker Mt. Paran Chr 21-10.00 -0.1
3 Demetrius McWhorter Athens Chris 21-07.50 -0.2
4 Grant Walker Our Lady of Merc 21-06.50 -0.6
5 Jervon Kyles Our Lady of Merc 21-05.50 -0.1
6 Eric Williams Athens Acade 21-02.25 -0.3
7 Mitchell Keim Fellowship Chr 20-06.50 -0.1
8 Demarcus Evans Athens Chris 20-02.75 -0.4
9 Aaren Powell-Bright Elca 19-04.50 -0.2
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Private
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Josiah Brooks Athens Chris 46-11.00 0.8
2 Demetrius McWhorter Athens Chris 46-07.50 0.6
3 Kaleb Bryant Athens Acade 43-09.00 0.1
4 Grant Walker Our Lady of Merc 42-11.25 1.5
5 Norman Harris Whitefield Acad 42-02.00 1.4
6 Jonathan Raines First Presby 42-00.50 +0.0
7 Mitchell Keim Fellowship Chr 41-09.75 1.2
8 Sean Queen Elca 41-00.75 1.3
Boys Shot Put 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robby Watson First Presby 51-06.25
2 Ahmir Lee Mt. Vernon 50-11.50
3 Reed Kroeber Fellowship Chr 46-05.00
4 Drew Anderson Landmark Chr 46-04.50
5 Paul Mullinax Athens Acade 45-01.50
6 Evan Reese Savannah Chr 44-00.50
7 David Sanford Athens Chris 43-04.00
8 Jordan Thomas Our Lady of Merc 42-06.50
9 Thomas Head Hebron Chr 40-10.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Private
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robby Watson First Presby 153-10
2 Drew Anderson Landmark Chr 148-05
3 Jordan Thomas Our Lady of Merc 143-01
4 Reed Kroeber Fellowship Chr 137-00
5 Ben Griffith Prince Avenue 132-04
6 Ethen Besier Tallulah Falls 128-07
7 Carson Brown Whitefield Acad 124-11
8 Sterling Laboo Our Lady of Merc 122-04
-- Trey Kalina North Cobb Chr FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McKinley West Mitchell County 10.99 -2.6
2 Malik Linder Montgomery Co 11.30 -2.6
3 Keith Caldwell Dooly County 11.51 -2.6
4 Demetrius Simon Greenville 11.54 -2.6
5 Tachalla Lewis Hancock Central 11.56 -2.6
6 Keith Wilcox Telfair County 11.75 -2.6
-- Ziaire Andrews Irwin County FS -2.6
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McKinley West Mitchell County 22.28 1.0
2 Quin Williams Wheeler County 22.78 1.0
3 Delvin Webb Dooly County 22.99 1.0
4 Malik Linder Montgomery Co 23.04 1.0
5 David Hastings Elite Scholars 23.39 1.0
6 Micheal Sutton ECI 23.45 1.0
7 Will Asapansa-Dennis Georgia Mili 23.55 1.0
8 Marques Thomas Marion County 23.59 1.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake Mathis Terrell County 50.82
2 Michael Taylor Johnson County 51.40
3 Ontario Wilson Turner County 51.63
4 Ladarius Brown Hancock Central 51.71
5 Clayton Harvey Montgomery Co 52.28
6 Makhail Snelling Greenville 53.33
7 Romeris Culver Hancock Central 53.80
8 Edward Wilmore Twiggs County 54.06
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jose Rodriguez Commerce 2:01.35
2 Dewayne Smith Twiggs County 2:04.52
3 Alex Dillard Claxton 2:06.06
4 Gamal Lawton Montgomery Co 2:08.60
5 Keyshon Nelson Turner County 2:11.77
6 Jaquavius Culver Hancock Central 2:13.55
7 Bo Mock Miller County 2:13.98
8 Santiago Zavala Elite Scholars 2:16.13
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamal Thompson Terrell County 4:50.68
2 Alex Dillard Claxton 4:59.28
3 Ryan Roper Lanier County 5:02.56
4 Jose Rodriguez Commerce 5:07.35
5 Keyshon Nelson Turner County 5:09.99
6 Tyler Little Twiggs County 5:12.31
7 Ben Anderson Claxton 5:13.86
8 Zach Whittle Georgia Mili 5:14.21
9 Antonio Samuels Hancock Central 5:17.80
10 Santiago Zavala Elite Scholars 5:18.47
11 Isaac Dismukes Pataula Charter 5:21.38
12 Lavonte Johnson Terrell County 5:27.01
13 Phil Bridgers Mt. Zion, Carrol 5:45.64
14 Aiyan Hastings Elite Scholars 5:53.66
15 Thomas Hyde Mt. Zion, Carrol 6:08.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamal Thompson Terrell County 11:00.68
2 Ryan Roper Lanier County 11:00.88
3 Blake Bargeron Telfair County 11:06.04
4 Adan Martinez Hawkinsville 11:08.85
5 Ben Anderson Claxton 11:30.15
6 Tyler Little Twiggs County 11:33.70
7 Josue Ramirez Montgomery Co 11:45.16
8 Isaac Dismukes Pataula Charter 11:45.27
9 Aaron Kirkland Georgia Mili 11:47.64
10 Obasi Onuoha Elite Scholars 11:56.20
11 Lavonte Johnson Terrell County 11:56.32
12 Phil Bridgers Mt. Zion, Carrol 12:47.35
13 Kelvin Jenkins Twiggs County 13:14.99
14 Dallas Gladden Commerce 13:15.89
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Micheal Cooper Terrell County 14.90 +0.0
2 Robert Cornelius Twiggs County 15.16 +0.0
3 Mikevion Hall Turner County 15.24 +0.0
4 Antwon Jones Montgomery Co 15.74 +0.0
5 Quatavius Brisco Georgia Mili 15.83 +0.0
6 Dericus Ford Greenville 16.18 +0.0
7 Jalen Walton Commerce 16.29 +0.0
8 Donald Harper Hancock Central 17.15 +0.0
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mikevion Hall Turner County 38.49
2 TJ Lowe Georgia Mili 39.61
3 Quatavius Brisco Georgia Mili 41.05
4 Roderick McKenzie Calhoun County 42.19
5 Jarvis Collins Warren County 42.64
6 Dericus Ford Greenville 42.73
7 Jatavion Boone Turner County 42.80
-- Robert Cornelius Twiggs County FS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hancock Central 'A' 43.21
1) Ladarius Brown 2) Tachalla Lewis
3) Romeris Culver 4) Sonate Reynolds
5) Keondre Strother 6)
2 Hancock Central 'B' 43.29
1) Shymu Bryant 2) Shondez Williams
3) Camiel Lawrence 4) Tamayus Harper
5) Jefftavious Wilson 6)
3 Dooly County 'A' 43.58
1) Keith Caldwell 2) Laparrish Hall
3) Channin Hamilton 4) Delvin Webb
5) Antonio Laidler 6) Nicholas Taylor
4 Irwin County 'A' 43.64
1) Ziaire Andrews 2) Cartavion Benyard
3) Jakyron Young 4) Zack Tolar
5 Montgomery County 'A' 43.78
1) Paul Legrant 2) Malik Linder
3) Quincy Doyle 4) Bakari Woods
5) Shaw Robinson 6) Darius Rouse
6 Terrell County 'A' 43.89
1) Micheal Cooper 2) Blake Mathis
3) Tim Davis 4) Malik Toomer
7 Twiggs County 'A' 44.98
1) Tyshaun Clay 2) Javoris Smith
3) Devontae Glover 4) Andrea Tucker
5) Robert Cornelius 6)
8 Georgia Military College 'A' 45.74
1) Will Asapansa-Dennis 2) Quatavius Brisco
3) Alex Easley 4) TJ Lowe
5) Aaron Kirkland 6) Patrick Lewis
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Elite Scholars 'A' 3:30.90
1) Benjamin Okafor 2) Arize Okeke
3) Jacob Thomas 4) David Hastings
5) Jaier Gordon 6)
2 Georgia Military College 'A' 3:31.19
1) Will Asapansa-Dennis 2) Quatavius Brisco
3) TJ Lowe 4) Alex Easley
5) Aaron Kirkland 6) Patrick Lewis
3 Turner County 'A' 3:31.58
1) Jatavion Boone 2) Mikevion Hall
3) Keyshon Nelson 4) Ontario Wilson
5) Ke'Aundre Tye 6) Cole Solliday
4 Twiggs County 'A' 3:33.68
1) Dewayne Smith 2) Tyshaun Clay
3) Edward Wilmore 4) Robert Cornelius
5) Andrea Tucker 6) Javoris Smith
5 Calhoun County 'A' 3:33.98
1) Keywan Prince 2) Robert Howard
3) Roderick McKenzie 4) Marquez Willis
5) Antonio Jackson 6) Brandon Battle
6 Hancock Central 'A' 3:34.88
1) Ladarius Brown 2) Shondez Williams
3) Romeris Culver 4) Sonate Reynolds
5) Markevius Fluellen 6) Tamayus Harper
7 Terrell County 'A' 3:45.32
1) Blake Mathis 2) Jamal Thompson
3) Kentravious Daniels 4) Patrick Witcher
8 Dooly County 'A' 3:46.88
1) Keith Caldwell 2) Tyrese Linkhorn
3) Laparrish Hall 4) Antonio Laidler
5) Antonneous Clayton 6) Nicholas Taylor
Boys High Jump 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamal Mckee Greenville 6-06.00
2 Renault Griffin Greenville J6-06.00
3 Blake Mathis Terrell County 6-02.00
4 C.J. Springer Mt. Zion, Carrol 6-00.00
5 Keyshon Nelson Turner County J6-00.00
5 Justin Holloway ECI J6-00.00
7 Jose Rodriguez Commerce 5-10.00
8 Derrick Lawrence Marion County J5-10.00
9 Will Asapansa-Dennis Georgia Mili 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Sapp Claxton 10-00.00
2 Greyson Burke Commerce 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mikevion Hall Turner County 22-05.75 0.3
2 Quin Williams Wheeler County 22-03.00 -0.3
3 Robert Cornelius Twiggs County 21-06.75 -0.2
4 Lorenzo Smothers Marion County 21-01.00 -0.2
5 TJ Lowe Georgia Mili 20-11.00 -0.1
6 Ezekial Brown Terrell County 20-07.50 -0.1
7 Shondez Williams Hancock Central 20-01.00 -0.2
8 Anthony Johnson Calhoun County 20-00.00 -0.2
9 Romeris Culver Hancock Central 19-09.50 -0.1
Boys Triple Jump 1A-Public
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jakyron Young Irwin County 45-05.00 1.0
2 TJ Lowe Georgia Mili 44-04.50 1.5
3 Lorenzo Smothers Marion County 43-00.00 1.2
4 Micheal Sutton ECI 41-01.25 1.0
5 Marques Thomas Marion County 40-04.50 1.2
6 Teondrick Shorter Hancock Central 40-03.00 1.3
7 David Hastings Elite Scholars 39-08.75 0.9
8 Benjamin Okafor Elite Scholars 39-06.75 1.4
9 Kentravious Daniels Terrell County 38-10.50 1.0
Boys Shot Put 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keontae Terry Terrell County 48-00.50
2 Antanaron Troupe Montgomery Co 47-02.00
3 Melvin Alexander Hancock Central 46-08.50
4 Deontay Mincey Claxton 46-04.25
5 Adrian Vaquera Commerce 45-01.50
6 Malik High Turner County 43-11.50
7 Sterling Brown Central-Talbotto 43-11.00
8 Jermaine Reynolds Hancock Central 43-08.00
9 Richard Farley Mt. Zion, Carrol 41-02.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A-Public
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kapris Battle Schley County 148-08
2 Stephen Smalls Elite Scholars 141-03
3 Keontae Terry Terrell County 134-02
4 Dez Stephens Twiggs County 132-11
5 Levi Cribb Charlton County 128-00
6 Tray Smith Marion County 124-02
7 Brandon Carswell Montgomery Co 123-06
8 Jeremy Raiford Treutlen 115-10
9 Donquavion Belton Warren County 114-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hakim Montgomery Temple 10.64Q -0.1 2
2 Darius Slayton Greater Atl Chr 10.72Q -0.4 1
3 Nathan McBride Vidalia 10.68Q -0.1 2
4 DJ Binns Washington-WIlke 10.73Q -0.4 1
5 Jaquivus Cannon East Laurens 10.74q -0.4 1
6 Quarvell Harris Swainsboro 11.03q -0.4 1
7 DaTerius Buley Swainsboro 11.10q -0.4 1
8 Marquis Grier Hapeville 11.14q -0.4 1
9 Lane Thomas Monticello 11.18 -0.1 2
10 JD King Fitzgerald 11.22 -0.1 2
11 James Graham Fitzgerald 11.25 -0.4 1
12 Dedrick Johnson Vidalia 11.28 -0.1 2
13 Tyrique Pender Washington-WIlke 11.29 -0.4 1
14 Shabari Davis Groves 11.31 -0.1 2
15 Josh Irvin Greater Atl Chr 11.33 -0.1 2
16 Clifford Russell Pelham 12.72 -0.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaquivus Cannon East Laurens 10.65 1.0
2 Darius Slayton Greater Atl Chr 10.67 1.0
3 Nathan McBride Vidalia 10.71 1.0
4 Hakim Montgomery Temple 10.78 1.0
5 DaTerius Buley Swainsboro 10.95 1.0
6 Quarvell Harris Swainsboro 10.98 1.0
7 DJ Binns Washington-WIlke 11.00 1.0
8 Marquis Grier Hapeville 11.34 1.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan McBride Vidalia 21.76Q -1.3 1
2 Darius Slayton Greater Atl Chr 22.04Q -0.2 2
3 Micah Abernathy Greater Atl Chr 22.07Q -1.3 1
4 Quarvell Harris Swainsboro 22.08Q -0.2 2
5 Shabari Davis Groves 22.36q -1.3 1
6 Hakim Montgomery Temple 22.54q -0.2 2
7 Nigel Brown Greene County 22.77q -0.2 2
8 Dontavis Hunt Jefferson County 22.89q -1.3 1
9 Dante Tate Riverside Milita 22.94 -1.3 1
10 Jeremy Smart Swainsboro 23.11 -1.3 1
11 JD King Fitzgerald 23.27 -0.2 2
12 kory denson Ne, Macon 23.34 -0.2 2
13 Tyran Buckner Lamar County 23.35 -1.3 1 23.344
14 Marquarious Patterson Jefferson County 23.35 -0.2 2 23.345
15 Dedrick Johnson Vidalia 23.55 -0.2 2
16 James Graham Fitzgerald 23.66 -1.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Slayton Greater Atl Chr 21.51 -0.1
2 Nathan McBride Vidalia 21.69 -0.1
3 Quarvell Harris Swainsboro 21.84 -0.1
4 Micah Abernathy Greater Atl Chr 22.14 -0.1
5 Hakim Montgomery Temple 22.18 -0.1
6 Dontavis Hunt Jefferson County 22.46 -0.1
7 Nigel Brown Greene County 22.69 -0.1
-- Shabari Davis Groves FS -0.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micah Abernathy Greater Atl Chr 48.67Q 1
2 Travet Whitherspoon Thomasville 50.77Q 2
3 Dante Tate Riverside Milita 50.42Q 1
4 Daniel Pettigrew Putnam County 51.09Q 2
5 Andrew Coggins Holy Innocent's 50.85q 1
6 DeShant Hester Best Academy 51.38q 2
7 Daniel Rivera Fitzgerald 51.57q 2
8 Shamel Johnson Metter 51.70q 1
9 Jordan Argilagos Wesleyan 52.11 1
10 Tristen Bryant Coosa 52.14 1
11 Duncan Wheeler Rabun County 52.46 2
12 marquez stephson Ne, Macon 54.07 2
-- Jordan Bryant McIntosh Co Acad FS 2
-- Andrew Jackson Thomasville FS 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Abernathy Greater Atl Chr 48.52
2 Andrew Coggins Holy Innocent's 50.49
3 Dante Tate Riverside Milita 50.62
4 DeShant Hester Best Academy 50.91
5 Shamel Johnson Metter 51.11
6 Daniel Rivera Fitzgerald 52.02
7 Travet Whitherspoon Thomasville 52.08
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Travet Whitherspoon Thomasville 1:59.86Q 2
2 Ben Davies Holy Innocent's 2:00.14Q 1
3 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocent's 1:59.92Q 2
4 Everett Smulders Lovett 2:00.61Q 1
5 Brandon Stewart Monticello 2:01.62q 1
6 Keldren Reddick Thomasville 2:01.77q 1
7 Austin Leath Wesleyan 2:02.96q 1
8 Tyler Campbell Vidalia 2:03.65q 2
9 Anuj Patel Bleckley County 2:06.83 2
10 micheal williams Ne, Macon 2:09.29 2
11 Julius Anderson Lamar County 2:11.35 1
12 Talvin Craddock Fitzgerald 2:12.45 2
13 Bob Ledbetter Darlington 2:12.85 2
14 Austin Gabriel Oglethorpe Co 2:18.30 1
15 Derian Walker Dublin 2:19.63 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Lindley Holy Innocent's 1:55.91
2 Everett Smulders Lovett 1:57.77
3 Travet Whitherspoon Thomasville 1:59.73
4 Brandon Stewart Monticello 2:01.19
5 Ben Davies Holy Innocent's 2:03.62
6 Austin Leath Wesleyan 2:03.84
7 Tyler Campbell Vidalia 2:08.83
-- Keldren Reddick Thomasville DQ Broke to early
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller Kettle Greater Atl Chr 4:23.24
2 Everett Smulders Lovett 4:29.43
3 Spencer Fields Darlington 4:31.26
4 Carl Ellis Corley Bleckley County 4:41.43
5 Nicholas Klavohn Lovett 4:41.83
6 Max Irvine Pace Academy 4:43.04
7 Bryce Tucker Berrien 4:43.68
8 Keldren Reddick Thomasville 4:44.33
9 Kameron Taylor Long County 4:45.74
10 Author Porter Greene County 4:54.47
11 Brandon Stewart Monticello 4:54.49
12 Brett Bailey Pelham 4:57.25
13 David Schubert Bowdon 5:00.04
14 Alexie Joya Riverside Milita 5:02.34
15 Anthony Hernandez Chattahoochee Co 5:05.29
16 JC Thompson Metter 5:25.03
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer Fields Darlington 9:39.32
2 Miller Kettle Greater Atl Chr 9:59.30
3 Charlie Powers Lovett 10:11.68
4 Austin Cook Bleckley County 10:12.17
5 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 10:15.85
6 Bryce Tucker Berrien 10:18.67
7 Tyler Campbell Vidalia 10:23.32
8 Nicholas Klavohn Lovett 10:26.42
9 Author Porter Greene County 10:29.68
10 Bronson Sanders Bleckley County 10:29.95
11 Anthony Hernandez Chattahoochee Co 11:01.73
12 Neil White Thomasville 11:06.00
13 Jared Shelton Armuchee 11:19.78
14 Brett Bailey Pelham 11:33.91
15 Lyle Guy Lamar County 11:44.94
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Graham Fitzgerald 14.81Q -0.1 2
2 Kolby Carter Jeff Davis 15.04Q 0.6 1
3 Tarik Prince McIntosh Co Acad 14.99Q -0.1 2
4 Gerald Morgan Fitzgerald 15.04Q 0.6 1
5 Tucker Pearson Riverside Milita 15.19q -0.1 2
6 Quran George Bryan County 15.41q 0.6 1
7 LJ Smith Lamar County 15.43q 0.6 1
8 Malik Faulk Riverside Milita 15.46q 0.6 1
9 Marcus Harris Macon County 15.58 -0.1 2
10 Arrein Marks Bremen 15.77 -0.1 2
11 Trey Harrison Rabun County 15.79 0.6 1
12 Clay Patrick Wesleyan 16.02 -0.1 2
13 Keenan Harrison Swainsboro 16.20 -0.1 2
14 Quintez Gay Swainsboro 16.47 0.6 1
15 Evan Mercer Lovett 17.57 -0.1 2
16 Josh Powell Greater Atl Chr 18.79 0.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Graham Fitzgerald 14.73 1.1
2 Gerald Morgan Fitzgerald 15.06 1.1
3 Kolby Carter Jeff Davis 15.21 1.1
4 Tarik Prince McIntosh Co Acad 15.34 1.1
5 Malik Faulk Riverside Milita 15.44 1.1
6 LJ Smith Lamar County 15.69 1.1
7 Quran George Bryan County 15.72 1.1
8 Tucker Pearson Riverside Milita 16.35 1.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malik Faulk Riverside Milita 39.39Q 2
2 Daniel Rivera Fitzgerald 39.68Q 1
3 Tucker Pearson Riverside Milita 39.83Q 1
4 Trey Graham Fitzgerald 40.26Q 2
5 Andrew Jackson Thomasville 39.90q 1
6 Tarik Prince McIntosh Co Acad 40.28q 2
7 Kolby Carter Jeff Davis 40.65q 2
8 Clay Patrick Wesleyan 40.72q 1
9 Shon Taylor Lamar County 41.22 1
10 Brittian O'Neal Dublin 41.69 2
11 Cartez Echols Temple 41.72 2
12 Vincent Mordecai Groves 42.95 1
13 George Gresham Oglethorpe Co 44.40 1
14 Luwaski McCloud Swainsboro 44.56 2
15 Cameron Wilson Lovett 44.67 1
16 Martavius White East Laurens 46.32 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Malik Faulk Riverside Milita 39.18
2 Kolby Carter Jeff Davis 39.73
3 Trey Graham Fitzgerald 39.75
4 Tucker Pearson Riverside Milita 40.03
5 Andrew Jackson Thomasville 40.07
6 Tarik Prince McIntosh Co Acad 40.14
7 Daniel Rivera Fitzgerald 40.24
8 Clay Patrick Wesleyan 41.47
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fitzgerald 'A' 42.34Q 1
1) Gerald Morgan 2) Trey Graham
3) JD King 4) Daniel Rivera
5) James Graham 6)
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 42.47Q 2
1) Micah Abernathy 2) Darius Slayton
3) Josh Irvin 4) Jaelen Venable
5) Huey Rowe-Anderson 6) Alex Rowe
3 Vidalia 'A' 42.86Q 1
1) Keshawn Williams 2) Dedrick Johnson
3) Shon Jones 4) Nathan McBride
5) Marquevous Harris 6)
4 Groves 'A' 43.22Q 2
1) Divon Nixon 2) Vincent Mordecai
3) Tayshon Daniels 4) Shabari Davis
5) Jamal Stephens 6)
5 Washington-WIlkes 'A' 43.13q 1 Uniform Warning
1) DJ Binns 2) Deandre Harris
3) Tyrique Pender 4) Bradley Jefferson
5) Kemble Laguines 6)
6 Riverside Military 'A' 43.22q 1
1) JeJuan McCalston 2) Dante Tate
3) Chris Howard 4) Alphonse Smith III
5) Ricky Jones 6) Malik Faulk
7 Wesleyan 'A' 43.40q 2
1) Cedric Lynch 2) Jordan Argilagos
3) Drew Jones 4) Jordan Mack
5) Kevin Stipe 6) Banks Ramsey
8 Metter 'A' 43.43q 2
1) Shamel Johnson 2) Devonte Hayes
3) Justin Parrish 4) Malik Kelly
5) Tyrone Wadley 6)
9 Monticello 'A' 43.54 2
1) John Davis 2) Cameron Davis
3) Jay Johnson 4) Lane Thomas
5) Quincy Standifer 6) Devante Campbell
10 Early County 'B' 43.68 1
1) Durelle Summerset 2) Jay Moses
3) Dion Upson 4) Traquez Wells
5) Jontavious Rogers 6) Roderick (R.J.) Henderson
11 Best Academy 'A' 43.68 2
1) DeNorris Freeman 2) Corey Clems
3) DeShant Hester 4) DeShawn Waller
5) Terion Riley 6) Javian Pressley
12 Lamar County 'A' 43.96 2
1) Noah Eure 2) Tyran Buckner
3) Shon Taylor 4) Jasper Weldon
5) LJ Smith 6) Brodni Fletcher
13 Bowdon 'A' 44.02 1
1) Josh Smith 2) CJ Bennett
3) Darnell Holland 4) Tay Sheppard
5) Brandon Beasley 6)
14 Temple 'A' 44.16 1
1) Cartez Echols 2) Hakim Montgomery
3) Giovanni Mosely 4) Courtney Stroud
-- Hapeville Charter 'A' DQ 2 Out Of Zone
1) Calvin Coney 2) Michael Dendy
3) Karriem Grogan 4) Marquis Grier
5) Antonio McMillian 6) Jonathan Graham
-- Jefferson County 'A' DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) Marquis Carter 2) Tahjuwan Holmes
3) Dontavis Hunt 4) Marquarious Patterson
5) Trevor Stone 6) Brandon Hinkins
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 42.16
1) Micah Abernathy 2) Darius Slayton
3) Josh Irvin 4) Jaelen Venable
5) Huey Rowe-Anderson 6) Alex Rowe
2 Fitzgerald 'A' 42.38
1) Gerald Morgan 2) James Graham
3) JD King 4) Daniel Rivera
5) Trey Graham 6)
3 Metter 'A' 42.75
1) Shamel Johnson 2) Devonte Hayes
3) Justin Parrish 4) Malik Kelly
5) Tyrone Wadley 6)
4 Groves 'A' 42.81
1) Divon Nixon 2) Vincent Mordecai
3) Tayshon Daniels 4) Shabari Davis
5) Jamal Stephens 6)
5 Wesleyan 'A' 43.37
1) Cedric Lynch 2) Jordan Argilagos
3) Drew Jones 4) Jordan Mack
5) Kevin Stipe 6) Banks Ramsey
6 Riverside Military 'A' 44.10
1) Ricky Jones 2) Dante Tate
3) Malik Faulk 4) Alphonse Smith III
5) JeJuan McCalston 6) Chris Howard
-- Vidalia 'A' DQ Out of Zone
1) Keshawn Williams 2) Dedrick Johnson
3) Shon Jones 4) Nathan McBride
5) Marquevous Harris 6)
-- Washington-WIlkes 'A' DQ Uniform Violation
1) DJ Binns 2) Deandre Harris
3) Tyrique Pender 4) Bradley Jefferson
5) Kemble Laguines 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holy Innocent's 'A' 3:24.51Q 2
1) Braxton Lindley 2) Zach Henry
3) Andrew Coggins 4) Evan Thomas
5) Ben Davies 6) Sim Patrick
2 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:26.89Q 1
1) Micah Abernathy 2) Darius Slayton
3) Tony Wyche 4) Huey Rowe-Anderson
5) Jaelen Venable 6) Miller Kettle
3 Riverside Military 'A' 3:27.70Q 1
1) JeJuan McCalston 2) Dante Tate
3) Christian Postel 4) Tucker Pearson
5) Ricky Jones 6) Chris Howard
4 Thomasville 'A' 3:28.68Q 2
1) Travet Whitherspoon 2) Keldren Reddick
3) Andrew Jackson 4) Tommy Hill
5) Raekwon Graham 6)
5 Northeast, Macon 'A' 3:30.51q 2
1) quentereus king 2) marquez stephson
3) phillip thomas 4) kory denson
5) quintavius albritton 6) micheal williams
6 Groves 'A' 3:31.15q 1
1) Demarcus Bennett 2) Tayshon Daniels
3) Vincent Mordecai 4) Shabari Davis
5) Tre'Vaughn Johnson 6)
7 Wesleyan 'A' 3:31.29q 2
1) Jordan Mack 2) Jordan Argilagos
3) Jalen Hodges 4) Clay Patrick
5) Austin Leath 6) Banks Ramsey
8 Rabun County 'A' 3:34.44q 1
1) Tristan Huggins 2) Michael Thurmond
3) Trey Harrison 4) Duncan Wheeler
5) Dalton Keener 6)
9 Fitzgerald 'A' 3:34.89 1
1) Chrisabian Wilder 2) Kelton Williams
3) JD King 4) Daniel Rivera
5) Trey Graham 6) Ronald Garcia
10 Metter 'A' 3:37.60 1
1) Shamel Johnson 2) Malik Kelly
3) Silas Rawls 4) Justin Parrish
5) Devonte Hayes 6)
11 Wesleyan 'B' 3:38.09 2
1) Cedric Lynch 2) Tucker Cannon
3) Peter Hess 4) David Thrower
5) Kevin Stipe 6) Harrison Cook
12 Lamar County 'A' 3:39.13 1
1) Lyle Guy 2) Julius Anderson
3) Shon Taylor 4) Noah Eure
5) Tyran Buckner 6) Brodni Fletcher
13 Union County 'A' 3:41.96 2
1) Zach Stone 2) Will Stone
3) Jacob Kelley 4) Ralston Drake
5) Matthew Rich 6)
14 Temple 'A' 3:44.05 1
1) Carter Shell 2) Giovanni Mosely
3) Cartez Echols 4) Courtney Stroud
5) Wesley Futrell 6) Hakim Montgomery
-- Putnam County 'A' DNF 2
1) Reilyous Calhoun 2) Torrence Calhoun
3) Daniel Pettigrew 4) Tyrique Mathis
5) Zedrick Hyman 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Greater Atlanta Christian 'A' 3:21.34
1) Micah Abernathy 2) Darius Slayton
3) Miller Kettle 4) Huey Rowe-Anderson
5) Jaelen Venable 6) Tony Wyche
2 Holy Innocent's 'A' 3:21.51
1) Braxton Lindley 2) Zach Henry
3) Andrew Coggins 4) Evan Thomas
5) Ben Davies 6) Sim Patrick
3 Thomasville 'A' 3:26.10
1) Travet Whitherspoon 2) Keldren Reddick
3) Andrew Jackson 4) Tommy Hill
5) Raekwon Graham 6)
4 Groves 'A' 3:27.19
1) Demarcus Bennett 2) Tayshon Daniels
3) Vincent Mordecai 4) Shabari Davis
5) Tre'Vaughn Johnson 6)
5 Riverside Military 'A' 3:27.22
1) JeJuan McCalston 2) Dante Tate
3) Christian Postel 4) Tucker Pearson
5) Ricky Jones 6) Chris Howard
6 Rabun County 'A' 3:29.29
1) Tristan Huggins 2) Michael Thurmond
3) Trey Harrison 4) Duncan Wheeler
5) Dalton Keener 6)
7 Northeast, Macon 'A' 3:29.53
1) quentereus king 2) marquez stephson
3) phillip thomas 4) kory denson
5) quintavius albritton 6) micheal williams
8 Wesleyan 'A' 3:33.42
1) Jordan Mack 2) Jordan Argilagos
3) Jalen Hodges 4) Clay Patrick
5) Austin Leath 6) Banks Ramsey
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelton Williams Fitzgerald 6-09.00
2 Dontavis Hunt Jefferson County 6-04.00
3 LJ Smith Lamar County J6-04.00
4 Jarquez Logan Macon County 6-02.00
4 Marty Lewis East Laurens 6-02.00
6 Mandreal Parham Manchester 6-00.00
6 Jordan Mack Wesleyan 6-00.00
6 Tyquan Johnson Screven County 6-00.00
9 Jalen Hodges Wesleyan J6-00.00
10 Jay Moses Early County J6-00.00
11 Eilah McKoy Darlington J6-00.00
12 James Davis Thomasville 5-10.00
12 Devin Wynn Greene County 5-10.00
-- Darrius Hampton Fitzgerald NH
-- Edgar Martinez Temple NH
-- Duncan Wheeler Rabun County NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Towns Gordon Lee 14-00.00
2 Evan Mercer Lovett 13-00.00
3 John Drake Pelham J13-00.00
4 Drew Cobb Gordon Lee 12-06.00
5 Will Simmons Bleckley County J12-06.00
6 Alex Thomas Holy Innocent's J12-06.00
7 Chandler Eckler Fitzgerald J12-06.00
8 Dylan Lamb Pelham 11-00.00
9 Trevor Cavanaugh Oglethorpe Co J11-00.00
10 Hunter Phillips Jeff Davis 10-06.00
11 James Bruebeck Riverside Milita 10-00.00
-- Nathan Settlage Wesleyan NH
-- Rawal Cheema Fitzgerald NH
-- Porter Arnold Bleckley County NH
-- Noah Rutledge Bremen NH
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quarvell Harris Swainsboro 23-01.75 -0.1
2 JD King Fitzgerald 21-10.00 -0.5
3 Michael Easley Pace Academy 21-09.75 0.1
4 Drell Greene Bacon County 21-08.50 -0.5
5 Javian Williams Early County 21-07.75 -0.1
6 JeJuan McCalston Riverside Milita 21-05.00 +0.0
7 Marquevous Harris Vidalia 21-03.50 0.2
8 Maurice Cushion-Lewis Social Circle 21-03.25 -0.2
9 Jamarious Lee Dublin 21-01.25 -0.5
10 Carter Shell Temple 20-05.50 +0.0
11 Wesley Kennedy Benedictine 20-03.75 0.1
12 Jay Johnson Monticello 19-10.50 -0.1
13 Clifford Russell Pelham 19-10.00 0.6
14 Alex Rowe Greater Atl Chr 19-05.50 -0.4
15 Rhodes Jones Rabun County 19-04.50 0.1
-- Darius Slayton Greater Atl Chr FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Trey Graham Fitzgerald 47-09.50 -0.3
2 Drell Greene Bacon County 46-06.50 +0.0
3 Shon Jones Vidalia 45-02.50 +0.0
4 Daniel Rivera Fitzgerald 45-02.25 -0.2
5 Noah Eure Lamar County 45-00.50 -1.1
6 Javian Williams Early County 44-03.50 -0.9
7 Chris Howard Riverside Milita 43-11.50 -1.1
8 Bradley Jefferson Washington-WIlke 43-03.50 -1.0
9 Drew Jones Wesleyan 42-08.25 -0.1
10 Donald Bonner Jeff Davis 42-01.00 -0.8
11 JeJuan McCalston Riverside Milita 41-09.00 -0.5
12 Tucker Cannon Wesleyan 41-04.50 -0.6
13 Jamarious Lee Dublin 40-07.00 +0.0
14 Armani Bunbury Screven County 40-06.50 1.4
15 Benjamin Blackshear East Laurens 40-05.00 -1.5
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan Kato Thomasville 52-10.25
2 Chris Howard Riverside Milita 50-03.00
3 Paul Caruthers Greater Atl Chr 47-09.00
4 Alex Gardner Lamar County 47-08.50
5 Devin Cochran Greater Atl Chr 47-01.00
6 Tieja Randall Bleckley County 46-11.75
7 Isaiah Captain Chattahoochee Co 46-09.75
8 Keyshawn Prince Berrien 46-02.00
9 George Murray Jefferson County 45-09.00
10 Kaleb Moten Bremen 43-05.00
11 Jerquez Hughey Macon County 43-02.00
12 Randy Wade Early County 43-00.00
13 Kyle Rappe Wesleyan 42-08.00
14 Nakyle Watkins Model 42-03.00
15 Kaleb Ogles Coosa 42-01.25
16 Joseph Hill Washington-WIlke 40-11.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan Kato Thomasville 152-03
2 Isaiah Captain Chattahoochee Co 140-09
3 Devin Johnson Vidalia 139-03
4 Cord Yearty Bleckley County 135-02
5 Hunter Sanek Temple 135-01
6 Tucker Williams Rabun County 128-10
7 Patrick Kearns Darlington 127-09
8 Jonquise Graves Washington-WIlke 125-00
9 Pippin Davis Lamar County 122-02
10 Malik Bostick Bryan County 121-10
11 Tony Taylor Wesleyan 119-04
12 Rich Whitifield Screven County 110-08
13 Isiah Sanders Coosa 108-04
14 Tyler Gibson Best Academy 106-05
15 Dj Coker Greater Atl Chr 98-00
-- Darrius Hampton Fitzgerald FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin Pierce Lumpkin County 10.78q -0.1 2
2 Cameron Greene Decatur 10.80q -0.1 2
3 Marcellu Boykins McNair 10.89q 1.2 1 10.881
4 Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS 10.89q 1.2 1 10.885
5 Japheth Morris Appling County 10.91q 1.2 1
6 Isreal Spivey Cedar Grove 10.96q -0.1 2
7 Shovonte Bailey Josey 11.03q -0.1 2 11.023
8 Devon Moore Appling County 11.03q 1.2 1 11.025
9 LaTravious Barnett Elbert County 11.10 1.2 1
10 Lee Sims McNair 11.11 1.2 1
11 Tyrie Wicker Spencer 11.13 -0.1 2
12 Cedric Maynard Callaway 11.28 1.2 1
13 Thomas Lester Calhoun 11.29 -0.1 2
14 Zezmon Steeple Banks County 11.31 -0.1 2
15 Justin Youmans SE Bulloch 11.36 1.2 1
-- Darien Hargrove Cedartown FS -0.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Pierce Lumpkin County 10.78 -0.9
2 Cameron Greene Decatur 10.84 -0.9
3 Japheth Morris Appling County 11.00 -0.9
4 Marcellu Boykins McNair 11.04 -0.9
5 Devon Moore Appling County 11.12 -0.9
6 Isreal Spivey Cedar Grove 11.13 -0.9
7 Shovonte Bailey Josey 11.17 -0.9
-- Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS DQ -0.9 Uniform Violation
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quintaveon Poole Washington Co 21.55Q -0.5 2
2 Darius Freeman Cedar Grove 21.66Q 0.6 1
3 Marcellu Boykins McNair 21.95Q -0.5 2
4 Cameron Greene Decatur 22.04Q 0.6 1
5 Devon Moore Appling County 22.19q 0.6 1
6 Tyrie Wicker Spencer 22.34q -0.5 2
7 Austin Pierce Lumpkin County 22.37q 0.6 1
8 Japheth Morris Appling County 22.41q -0.5 2 22.403
9 Lee Sims McNair 22.41 0.6 1 22.404
10 Mecole Hardman Elbert County 22.48 0.6 1
11 Chase Major Oconee County 22.56 -0.5 2
12 Mikale Hart Peach County 22.63 0.6 1
13 Shovonte Bailey Josey 22.73 -0.5 2
14 Thomas Lester Calhoun 22.80 -0.5 2
15 Justin Youmans SE Bulloch 22.86 -0.5 2
16 Darien Hargrove Cedartown 22.93 0.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Quintaveon Poole Washington Co 21.32 -1.5
2 Darius Freeman Cedar Grove 21.80 -1.5
3 Marcellu Boykins McNair 21.92 -1.5
4 Devon Moore Appling County 21.96 -1.5
5 Japheth Morris Appling County 22.05 -1.5
6 Cameron Greene Decatur 22.35 -1.5
7 Austin Pierce Lumpkin County 22.45 -1.5
8 Tyrie Wicker Spencer 22.72 -1.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quintaveon Poole Washington Co 46.75Q 1
2 Darius Freeman Cedar Grove 48.34Q 2
3 Andre Burrell Cedar Grove 48.69Q 1
4 Todd Woodring Jackson County 48.90Q 2
5 Chase Major Oconee County 49.49q 2
6 Joseph Mitchell McNair 49.71q 1
7 Kahlil Debique North Clayton 50.29q 2
8 Jamarcus Mcdaniel Tattnall County 50.51q 1
9 Ladarion Fonseca SE Bulloch 51.54 2
10 Diamante Anderson Lumpkin County 51.73 2
11 Kyle Nixon Peach County 52.23 2
12 Nic Nesbitt Gordon Central 52.37 1
13 Eric Martin Haralson County 52.40 1
14 Shane Howard Johnson, Savanna 52.70 1
15 Gage Lawson Jefferson HS 54.03 2
-- Malcolm Lowe Peach County DQ 1 10m in turn lane 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Freeman Cedar Grove 48.21
2 Todd Woodring Jackson County 48.50
3 Andre Burrell Cedar Grove 49.01
4 Chase Major Oconee County 49.26
5 Jamarcus Mcdaniel Tattnall County 50.92
6 Kahlil Debique North Clayton 51.48
-- Quintaveon Poole Washington Co FS
-- Joseph Mitchell McNair DQ Ran inside lane 6
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Ellis Decatur 1:58.35Q 1
2 Beau Rush Banks County 2:00.39Q 2
3 Chandler Kennedy East Jackson 1:58.42Q 1
4 Tradd Porter Jefferson HS 2:00.59Q 2
5 Carson Brown Calhoun 1:59.70q 1
6 Jacob Poston Dawson County 2:00.98q 1
7 Jon Gogal Oconee County 2:01.02q 2
8 Colby Clark Decatur 2:01.05q 1
9 Ian Van Giesen Oconee County 2:01.24 1
10 Jamarion Tucker Washington Co 2:02.26 2
11 Andrew Elliot Banks County 2:10.60 2
12 Jason Smith Coahulla Cre 2:13.09 2
13 Nick Trammel Callaway 2:15.61 1
-- Ruben Roy Westminster DQ 2 Broke Early
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Ellis Decatur 1:55.91
2 Carson Brown Calhoun 1:59.93
3 Beau Rush Banks County 2:00.05
4 Tradd Porter Jefferson HS 2:00.16
5 Jon Gogal Oconee County 2:01.99
6 Jacob Poston Dawson County 2:02.07
7 Colby Clark Decatur 2:02.48
8 Chandler Kennedy East Jackson 2:03.23
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Ellis Decatur 4:21.03
2 Chase Kennedy East Jackson 4:21.36
3 Chandler Kennedy East Jackson 4:23.15
4 Robby Gipson Blessed Trin 4:25.88
5 Connor Tinaglia Decatur 4:26.44
6 Graham Huff Westminster 4:26.63
7 Michael Hans Oconee County 4:27.77
8 Jacob Poston Dawson County 4:30.81
9 Andrew Elliot Banks County 4:44.55
10 Clay Pender Jefferson HS 4:47.92
11 Jason Blankenship Cedartown 4:48.15
12 Tim Hooper Coahulla Cre 4:48.22
13 Jason Smith Coahulla Cre 4:48.39
14 Quinn Pitts SE Bulloch 4:49.83
15 Joey Purser Pepperell 4:51.78
16 Christopher Shelp Dawson County 4:58.89
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chase Kennedy East Jackson 9:32.04
2 Connor Tinaglia Decatur 9:32.82
3 Robby Gipson Blessed Trin 9:33.72
4 Michael Hans Oconee County 9:40.69
5 Graham Huff Westminster 9:50.47
6 Noah Hulett East Jackson 10:02.57
7 Ben McCoy Blessed Trin 10:08.44
8 Addison Cochran Jefferson HS 10:08.73
9 Jose Diaz Banks County 10:10.23
10 Quinn Pitts SE Bulloch 10:32.99
11 Joey Purser Pepperell 10:45.42
12 Cameron Durham Savannah Arts Ac 10:47.50
13 Omar Morales Adairsville 10:52.22
14 Tristan Lynn Toombs County 10:59.39
15 Bryce Jones Coahulla Cre 11:01.24
16 Jason Sosa Calhoun 11:17.45
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Barrett Cedartown 14.91Q 1.0 1
2 Joshua Sullivan Westside Augusta 15.49Q -1.0 2
3 Korie Bullock Jackson Atlanta 15.31Q 1.0 1
4 Ethan Woodard Calhoun 15.55Q -1.0 2
5 Raveen Kent Rockmart 15.38q 1.0 1
6 Bailey Durham Blessed Trin 15.59q -1.0 2
7 Nigil Smith SE Bulloch 15.61q 1.0 1
8 Devin Cornett Pierce County 15.64q 1.0 1
9 Jordan Character Adairsville 15.68 -1.0 2
10 Larry Johnson Dodge County 15.84 1.0 1
11 Alex Mason Jefferson HS 15.95 -1.0 2
12 Elilel Walton Peach County 16.41 -1.0 2
13 Jamaine Wright Washington Co 16.58 -1.0 2
14 Cody Long Sonoraville 16.86 1.0 1
-- Malik Murphy Tattnall County FS -1.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Barrett Cedartown 14.49 1.1
2 Ethan Woodard Calhoun 14.87 1.1
3 Korie Bullock Jackson Atlanta 15.03 1.1
4 Bailey Durham Blessed Trin 15.13 1.1
5 Raveen Kent Rockmart 15.22 1.1
6 Joshua Sullivan Westside Augusta 15.53 1.1
7 Devin Cornett Pierce County 15.56 1.1
8 Nigil Smith SE Bulloch 15.67 1.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Terry Central Carroll 38.98Q 2
2 Malcolm Lowe Peach County 39.68Q 1
3 Brandon Bawn Rutland 39.91Q 1
4 Dalton Hill Jefferson HS 40.74Q 2
5 Bailey Durham Blessed Trin 40.01q 1
6 Javarious Spaulding SE Bulloch 40.68q 1
7 Jordan Character Adairsville 40.74q 1
8 Joseph Comer Cedar Grove 40.85q 1
9 Rogerick Goss Hart County 41.21 2
10 Hunter Barrett Cedartown 41.21 2
11 Jessie Reverio Cedar Grove 41.47 2
12 Alex Mason Jefferson HS 41.50 1
13 Larry Johnson Dodge County 41.73 2
14 Joshua Sullivan Westside Augusta 42.24 2
15 Jay Crawford West Hall 42.67 1
16 Demontrez Miles Josey 42.99 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Terry Central Carroll 38.83
2 Bailey Durham Blessed Trin 38.97
3 Brandon Bawn Rutland 39.10
4 Dalton Hill Jefferson HS 40.44
5 Jordan Character Adairsville 41.08
6 Javarious Spaulding SE Bulloch 41.24
7 Malcolm Lowe Peach County 41.26
8 Joseph Comer Cedar Grove 41.54
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 41.73Q 1
1) Andre Burrell 2) Darius Freeman
3) Adrian Green 4) Isreal Spivey
5) Benjy Parrish 6) Adrian Fendell
2 Peach County 'A' 42.36Q 2
1) Keyshawn Lowe 2) Brown Dean
3) Mikale Hart 4) Malcolm Lowe
5) Kyle Nixon 6) James Worsham
3 Washington County 'A' 42.67Q 2
1) Lorenzo Watts 2) Dylan Hilson
3) Allen Gray 4) Quintaveon Poole
5) Markevese Latimar 6) Jamaine Wright
4 McNair HS 'A' 42.67Q 1 Uniform Warning
1) Marcellu Boykins 2) Deon Evans
3) Joseph Polite 4) Lee Sims
5 Elbert County 'A' 42.70q 1
1) Aarion Allen 2) LaTravious Barnett
3) Josepth Johnson 4) Mecole Hardman
5) Zeke Jones 6) Montravius Heard
6 West Hall HS 'A' 42.84q 2
1) Jay Crawford 2) Jared Mathews
3) Patrick Hudson 4) Darius Coleman-Blair
5) Ricky Todd 6) Tyrese Osborne
7 Appling County 'A' 43.06q 1
1) Japheth Morris 2) Devon Moore
3) Kenric Newkirk 4) Al Lewis
5) Colby Covington 6) Tamaric Nail
8 Central Carroll 'A' 43.15q 2
1) Tyler Terry 2) Byron Brown
3) Kyle Terrell 4) Demarious Owensby
9 Oconee County 'A' 43.28 1
1) Roques Dowdy 2) Jaleel Laguins
3) Chase Major 4) Zachary Yearby
5) Bryan Smith 6) Jared Hood
10 Cedar Grove HS 'B' 43.36 2
1) Xavier Anderson 2) Jacquez Cooper
3) Sedrick Jefferson 4) Jessie Reverio
5) Courtney Cox 6) Armani Forte
11 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 43.58 1
1) Ladarion Fonseca 2) Cecil McCollum
3) Javarious Spaulding 4) Justin Youmans
5) Jaylon Wells 6)
12 Spencer HS 'A' 43.58 2
1) Jayson Sims 2) Jermaine Hernandez
3) Da-Shae Hubbard 4) Tyrie Wicker
5) Tuyen Bowles 6)
13 Calhoun HS 'A' 43.64 1
1) Bryson Bushong 2) Thomas Lester
3) Ethan Woodard 4) Baylon Spector
5) David Prater 6)
14 Tattnall County 'A' 44.00 1
1) Deondre Johnson 2) Ricky Snell
3) Stephen Byrd 4) Tyrin Holder
5) Brennen Brisley 6) Kevon Mincey
15 Callaway HS 'A' 44.64 2
1) Tyrek Frazier 2) Cardarious Leonard
3) Tyler Sinkfield 4) Cedric Maynard
16 Jefferson HS 'A' 44.65 2
1) Taylor Jones 2) Dalton Hill
3) Gage Lawson 4) Tyler McCrary
5) Alex Mason 6) Ian Callow
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 41.77
1) Andre Burrell 2) Darius Freeman
3) Adrian Green 4) Isreal Spivey
5) Benjy Parrish 6) Adrian Fendell
2 Washington County 'A' 42.38
1) Lorenzo Watts 2) Dylan Hilson
3) Allen Gray 4) Quintaveon Poole
5) Markevese Latimar 6) Jamaine Wright
3 McNair HS 'A' 42.40
1) Marcellu Boykins 2) Deon Evans
3) Joseph Polite 4) Lee Sims
4 Peach County 'A' 42.62
1) Keyshawn Lowe 2) Brown Dean
3) Mikale Hart 4) Malcolm Lowe
5) Kyle Nixon 6) James Worsham
5 West Hall HS 'A' 42.76
1) Jay Crawford 2) Jared Mathews
3) Patrick Hudson 4) Darius Coleman-Blair
5) Ricky Todd 6) Tyrese Osborne
6 Central Carroll 'A' 42.82
1) Tyler Terry 2) Byron Brown
3) Kyle Terrell 4) Demarious Owensby
7 Appling County 'A' 43.39
1) Japheth Morris 2) Devon Moore
3) Kenric Newkirk 4) Al Lewis
5) Colby Covington 6) Tamaric Nail
8 Elbert County 'A' 43.77
1) Aarion Allen 2) LaTravious Barnett
3) Josepth Johnson 4) Mecole Hardman
5) Zeke Jones 6) Montravius Heard
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington County 'A' 3:21.86Q 1
1) Jeffrey Burnett 2) Alfred Hunter
3) Jamarion Tucker 4) Quintaveon Poole
5) Jacob Burgamy 6) Markevese Latimer
2 McNair HS 'A' 3:22.43Q 2
1) Marcellu Boykins 2) Christian Holmes
3) Joseph Mitchell 4) Lee Sims
3 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 3:22.99Q 1
1) Andre Burrell 2) Darius Freeman
3) Adrian Green 4) Jessie Reverio
5) Chris Fredrick 6) Armani Forte
4 Tattnall County 'A' 3:25.02Q 2
1) Alex Williams 2) Jamarcus Mcdaniel
3) Tyrin Holder 4) Harrison Kirkland
5) Deondre Johnson 6)
5 Hephzibah HS 'A' 3:27.69q 1
1) Darrell Baker 2) Derrick Reeves
3) Deonta Holloway 4) Raheem Jennings
5) Trezeon Griffin 6) William Gogle
6 West Hall HS 'A' 3:27.75q 2
1) Tommy Oliver 2) Darius Coleman-Blair
3) Jay Crawford 4) Jared Mathews
5) Jesse Bridgewater 6)
7 Cedar Grove HS 'B' 3:27.99q 1
1) Mathew Young 2) Adrian Fendell
3) Jacquez Cooper 4) Sedrick Jefferson
5) Xavier Anderson 6) Joseph Comer
8 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 3:28.06q 1
1) Ladarion Fonseca 2) Cecil McCollum
3) Javarious Spaulding 4) Justin Youmans
5) Quinn Pitts 6) Nigil Smith
9 Spencer HS 'A' 3:28.28 2
1) Jermaine Hernandez 2) Da-Shae Hubbard
3) Ryan Williams 4) Tyrie Wicker
5) Ameir Abrams 6) Tuyen Bowles
10 Calhoun HS 'A' 3:30.53 1
1) Carson Brown 2) Thomas Lester
3) David Prater 4) Francisco Ramirez
5) Will Caine 6)
11 Central Carroll 'A' 3:32.98 2
1) Xavier Jordan 2) Sambau Ly
3) Jared Walker 4) Tyler Terry
5) Xavier Fields 6)
12 Central Macon 'A' 3:34.98 1
1) Jamarkus Wynes 2) Jarion Harris
3) Kendrick Powell 4) Robert Cummings
5) Jeremy Denson 6)
13 Appling County 'A' 3:35.39 2
1) Japheth Morris 2) Devon Moore
3) Al Lewis 4) Jefthor Williams
5) Colby Covington 6) Chris Paulk
14 Johnson, Savannah 'A' 3:37.08 2
1) Darius Miller 2) Jailyn Baker
3) Dushad Morris 4) Samuel Kinlaw
5) Dedric Jenkins 6) Shane Howard
15 Jefferson HS 'A' 3:37.91 1
1) Taylor Jones 2) Gage Lawson
3) Tradd Porter 4) Luke Wells
5) Dalton Hill 6) Kellum Will
-- Washington HS 'A' DNF 2
1) Fredrick Avery 2) jamon beck
3) sparrow duncan 4) justin hines
5) Tommy Jones 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Grove HS 'A' 3:18.98
1) Andre Burrell 2) Darius Freeman
3) Adrian Green 4) Jessie Reverio
5) Chris Fredrick 6) Armani Forte
2 Washington County 'A' 3:20.76
1) Jeffrey Burnett 2) Alfred Hunter
3) Jamarion Tucker 4) Quintaveon Poole
5) Jacob Burgamy 6) Markevese Latimer
3 McNair HS 'A' 3:22.80
1) Marcellu Boykins 2) Christian Holmes
3) Joseph Mitchell 4) Lee Sims
4 Southeast Bulloch 'A' 3:23.55
1) Ladarion Fonseca 2) Cecil McCollum
3) Javarious Spaulding 4) Justin Youmans
5) Quinn Pitts 6) Nigil Smith
5 Tattnall County 'A' 3:23.79
1) Alex Williams 2) Jamarcus Mcdaniel
3) Tyrin Holder 4) Harrison Kirkland
5) Deondre Johnson 6)
6 Cedar Grove HS 'B' 3:24.83
1) Joseph Comer 2) Adrian Fendell
3) Jacquez Cooper 4) Sedrick Jefferson
5) Xavier Anderson 6) Mathew Young
7 West Hall HS 'A' 3:28.48
1) Tommy Oliver 2) Darius Coleman-Blair
3) Jay Crawford 4) Jared Mathews
5) Jesse Bridgewater 6)
8 Hephzibah HS 'A' 3:29.46
1) Darrell Baker 2) Derrick Reeves
3) Deonta Holloway 4) Raheem Jennings
5) Trezeon Griffin 6) William Gogle
Boys High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Foxx Coahulla Cre 6-08.00
2 Nic Nesbitt Gordon Central J6-08.00
3 Jared Walker Central Carroll 6-04.00
4 Jaleel Terry Central Carroll 6-02.00
5 Dylan Dixon Sonoraville J6-02.00
6 Will Caine Calhoun J6-02.00
7 Chris Fredrick Cedar Grove J6-02.00
8 David Miller Tattnall County 6-00.00
8 Luke Wells Jefferson HS 6-00.00
10 Nigil Smith SE Bulloch J6-00.00
11 Deonta Holloway Hephzibah HS 5-10.00
11 Jakeviuos Brownlee Callaway 5-10.00
11 Trevae Cain Banks County 5-10.00
14 Rogerick Goss Hart County 5-08.00
-- Zed Presley Pierce County NH
-- Eric Holden Josey NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Stuart Westminster 14-00.00
2 Mitt Conerly Central Carroll J14-00.00
3 Taylor Jones Jefferson HS 13-00.00
4 Josh Mattila Sonoraville 12-06.00
5 Kayne Berryhill Jefferson HS J12-06.00
6 Charles James SE Bulloch J12-06.00
7 Rhys Adams Dawson County 12-00.00
8 Trevor Nash Oconee County 11-06.00
9 Patrick Bonito Rockmart J11-06.00
10 Lee Ullman Gordon Central 11-00.00
10 David Prater Calhoun 11-00.00
10 Austin Cox Banks County 11-00.00
10 Jake Ross Pepperell 11-00.00
14 Josh Ridling Franklin County 10-06.00
15 Jacob Anderson Ringold 10-00.00
-- Ethridge Chaisson East Jackson NH
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tyler Terry Central Carroll 23-04.75 0.6
2 Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS 23-03.00 +0.0
3 Mecole Hardman Elbert County 22-10.50 -0.3
4 Kane Sewell Haralson County 21-09.50 +0.0
5 Joseph Comer Cedar Grove 21-06.75 -1.2
6 Jaiquan Earls North Clayton 21-01.50 -1.5
7 Cameron Young Dodge County 20-11.50 -0.6
8 Will Ledford Banks County 20-11.00 -0.2
9 Aaron Cerda Brantley County 20-09.75 1.2
10 Dallas Smith Rutland 20-08.25 -0.1
11 Brian Greene Washington Co 20-04.50 1.8
12 Chase Major Oconee County 19-05.00 0.9
13 Jay Crawford West Hall 19-03.50 +0.0
14 Ethan Woodard Calhoun 18-11.25 0.5
15 Carlos Ferguson Central Macon 18-10.00 -1.5
16 Armani Williams Douglass Atlanta 18-08.50 0.3
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Malcolm Lowe Peach County 46-11.50 -0.1
2 Carlos Ferguson Central Macon 46-09.50 -0.8
3 Brandon Bawn Rutland 46-00.50 -0.5
4 Joseph Comer Cedar Grove 45-11.50 -0.2
5 Mecole Hardman Elbert County 45-07.00 -0.2
6 Zacchaeus Jewell Towers 45-04.25 -0.4
7 Qwazon Alkhaliq Jackson Atlanta 45-01.75 -0.3
8 Darrell Baker Hephzibah HS 44-03.75 -0.2
9 Kane Sewell Haralson County 43-08.50 -0.2
10 Kyle Terrell Central Carroll 42-07.75 -0.5
11 Cameron Young Dodge County 42-07.00 -0.3
12 Jamarcus Mcdaniel Tattnall County 41-11.75 -0.1
13 Tradd Porter Jefferson HS 41-07.50 -0.1
14 Cecil McCollum SE Bulloch 41-03.75 -0.2
15 Malcolm Mitchell Banks County 40-03.50 -0.1
16 Alfred Hunter Washington Co 38-08.50 -0.5
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Blalock Cedartown 51-03.25
2 Ethan Brown Oconee County 50-06.25
3 Noah Robinson Haralson County 49-08.50
4 johnny thomas Cedar Grove 48-11.50
5 Jed Woodward Oconee County 48-04.00
6 Dayton Watkins East Jackson 48-00.00
7 Dustyn Harris Calhoun 47-03.00
8 Adam Makuck Blessed Trin 46-08.25
9 Antoine Perry Franklin County 45-02.50
10 Elijah Bandy Cedar Grove 44-07.50
11 Paul Allen SE Bulloch 44-00.25
12 Marcus Thomas North Murray 43-07.50
13 Aaron Cerda Brantley County 42-05.50
14 Jaylen Terry Central Carroll 42-04.50
15 Marco Brown Josey 40-11.50
16 Andrew Stansell SE Bulloch 40-07.25
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donte Wilson Jefferson HS 150-06
2 Michael Goza Jefferson HS 138-06
3 Drew McEntyre Calhoun 138-04
4 Michael Miller Oconee County 136-06
5 D Morgan Pepperell 134-04
6 Ethan Brown Oconee County 131-05
7 Thomas Lester Calhoun J131-05
8 Dexter Brown Therrell 128-02
9 Jarius Armstead Johnson, Savanna 123-00
10 Elijah Bandy Cedar Grove 120-05
11 Kearis Jackson Peach County 119-06
12 Fred Holloway Butler 118-05
13 Kriss Doss Haralson County 116-08
14 Cole Smith Dawson County 116-00
15 Joseph Smith Tattnall County 115-09
16 Hal Silcox Westminster 108-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marvin Hubbard Sandy Creek 10.74Q -1.0 1
2 Antonio Manson Columbia 10.87Q 0.3 2
3 Eric Swinney Sandy Creek 10.88Q 0.3 2
4 Barnett Bailey Henry County 10.96Q -1.0 1 10.953
5 Kirklin Varnado Mt. Zion Jonesbo 10.89q 0.3 2
6 Jeremii Hobbs Upson-Lee 10.95q 0.3 2
7 Patrick Williams Liberty County 10.96q 0.3 2 10.953
8 Juanye Smith Thomas Co Centra 11.01q -1.0 1
9 Brandon Goodman Baldwin 11.10 0.3 2
10 Xavier Gantt Buford 11.11 0.3 2
11 Jamari Jackson Mary Persons 11.14 0.3 2
12 Babakarr Randall Grady 11.19 -1.0 1
13 Theotis Wilcox Liberty County 11.27 -1.0 1
14 Adam King Americus-Sumter 11.35 -1.0 1 11.343
15 Niesheem Thomas Carrollton 11.35 -1.0 1 11.347
16 Tyrris Mitchell Hampton 11.67 -1.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marvin Hubbard Sandy Creek 10.71 -1.3
2 Juanye Smith Thomas Co Centra 10.83 -1.3
3 Barnett Bailey Henry County 10.84 -1.3
4 Eric Swinney Sandy Creek 10.86 -1.3
5 Jeremii Hobbs Upson-Lee 10.93 -1.3
6 Antonio Manson Columbia 10.95 -1.3
7 Kirklin Varnado Mt. Zion Jonesbo 11.11 -1.3
8 Patrick Williams Liberty County 11.14 -1.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnett Bailey Henry County 21.84Q -0.2 1
2 Marvin Hubbard Sandy Creek 22.04Q 0.1 2
3 Kirklin Varnado Mt. Zion Jonesbo 22.14Q 0.1 2
4 Jarquel Richardson Liberty County 22.30Q -0.2 1
5 Jonathon Womack Whitewater 22.28q 0.1 2
6 Tymashye Kendrick Monroe Albany 22.37q -0.2 1
7 Dillon Gasaway Pickens Co 22.54q 0.1 2
8 Jozahn Carter Lithonia 22.59q 0.1 2
9 Khalil Anderson Buford 22.60 0.1 2
10 Jatavious Harris Baldwin 22.62 -0.2 1
11 Niesheem Thomas Carrollton 22.69 -0.2 1
12 Denzel Franklin Columbia 22.70 0.1 2
13 TJ Tankersly Thomson 22.76 -0.2 1
14 Kendrell Taylor Mary Persons 22.87 -0.2 1
15 Langston Bryant Whitewater 22.93 -0.2 1
-- Patrick Williams Liberty County DQ 0.1 2 Ran in lane 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Barnett Bailey Henry County 21.54 -0.5
2 Marvin Hubbard Sandy Creek 21.81 -0.5
3 Tymashye Kendrick Monroe Albany 22.06 -0.5
4 Jarquel Richardson Liberty County 22.17 -0.5
5 Jozahn Carter Lithonia 22.44 -0.5
6 Jonathon Womack Whitewater 22.51 -0.5
7 Kirklin Varnado Mt. Zion Jonesbo 22.54 -0.5
8 Dillon Gasaway Pickens Co 22.55 -0.5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 48.16Q 2
2 James Willis Madison County 48.84Q 1
3 Quincey Wilson Arabia Mountain 48.83Q 2
4 Jonathon Womack Whitewater 48.87Q 1
5 Tymashye Kendrick Monroe Albany 49.16q 2
6 Joshua Simmons Mt. Zion Jonesbo 49.27q 2
7 Cortney Brown Carrollton 49.38q 1
8 Collins Livinus Sandy Creek 49.68q 1
9 DeAngelo Harris Riverdale 50.45 2
10 Stanley Dunwell St. Pius X 50.87 1
11 William Tomlin Columbia 51.10 2
12 Ernest Harris Thomas Co Centra 51.34 2
13 Dalvin Ruff Baldwin 51.42 2
14 Daniel Joseph Henry County 51.50 1
15 Lionel Jones Whitewater 51.59 1
16 Elijah Mitchell Baldwin 52.09 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Stokes Eastside HS 47.91 47.902
2 Jonathon Womack Whitewater 47.91 47.909
3 James Willis Madison County 48.42
4 Quincey Wilson Arabia Mountain 48.61
5 Tymashye Kendrick Monroe Albany 49.81
6 Cortney Brown Carrollton 50.06
7 Joshua Simmons Mt. Zion Jonesbo 50.41
8 Collins Livinus Sandy Creek 50.49
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin Dixon Eagle's Landing 1:54.55Q 1 Uniform Warning
2 Harper Sigler North Oconee 1:55.44Q 2
3 Cooper Metzler St. Pius X 1:55.87Q 2
4 Thomas Moore North Oconee 1:56.80Q 1
5 Keith Terry Redan 1:56.85q 2
6 Landon Moore Eastside HS 1:57.78q 1
7 Brian Faust Marist 1:57.90q 1
8 Eli Payne Carrollton 1:58.13q 1
9 Poncherella Leonard Bainbridge 1:58.46 2
10 Artavious McGowan Dougherty 1:58.87 1
11 Martin Jones Westover 1:59.25 2
12 Wyatt Ingram Pickens Co 2:00.28 1
13 Lionel Jones Whitewater 2:00.31 1
14 Ryan Kelly St. Pius X 2:00.37 2
15 Noah Williams Sandy Creek 2:00.62 2
16 Nigel Trice Monroe Albany 2:15.54 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Dixon Eagle's Landing 1:52.71
2 Harper Sigler North Oconee 1:55.49
3 Cooper Metzler St. Pius X 1:55.50
4 Keith Terry Redan 1:56.04
5 Landon Moore Eastside HS 1:56.23
6 Thomas Moore North Oconee 1:57.76
7 Eli Payne Carrollton 1:59.17
8 Brian Faust Marist 2:00.43
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frank Pittman Marist 4:16.38
2 Tyler Jones North Oconee 4:19.62
3 Quintin Miles North Hall 4:22.55
4 Stephen Martinez St. Pius X 4:23.55
5 Parker Nail Whitewater 4:25.60
6 Devin Dixon Eagle's Landing 4:27.21
7 Nik Calia St. Pius X 4:27.25
8 Knox Pittman Marist 4:28.49
9 Harry Harp Whitewater 4:28.89
10 Will Gordy Carrollton 4:29.50
11 Sean Parker Pickens Co 4:30.16
12 Wyatt Ingram Pickens Co 4:33.79
13 Michael Rowlands Veterans 4:35.79
14 Collin Silliman Woodward Academy 4:42.40
15 Harper Sigler North Oconee 4:54.98
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frank Pittman Marist 9:23.27
2 Stephen Martinez St. Pius X 9:26.96
3 Tyler Jones North Oconee 9:27.41
4 Nik Calia St. Pius X 9:33.86
5 Don Harp Whitewater 9:37.13
6 Quintin Miles North Hall 9:37.27
7 Sean Parker Pickens Co 9:40.77
8 Corson Teasley North Hall 9:41.30
9 Abraham Araya Chamblee 9:44.82
10 Ryan Gebelein Heritage Catoosa 9:50.81
11 Collin Silliman Woodward Academy 9:56.96
12 Austin Thompson White County 9:57.64
13 Chase Harris Bainbridge 10:03.18
14 Michael Rowlands Veterans 10:05.26
15 Parker Nail Whitewater 10:12.24
16 Will Gordy Carrollton 10:23.35
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Roberts Hampton 13.68Q 1.9 1
2 Quandarius Weems Griffin 14.06Q 1.1 2
3 Cervantes Jackson Bainbridge 14.51Q 1.9 1
4 Micheal Jones Sandy Creek 14.63Q 1.1 2
5 Justin McCray Buford 14.85q 1.1 2
6 Andy Constant Eagle's Landing 14.95q 1.9 1
7 Aaron Singfield Riverdale 15.06q 1.9 1
8 Eddie Mathis Redan 15.09q 1.1 2
9 Antone Williams Woodward Academy 15.18 1.9 1
10 Ty Williams Perry 15.21 1.1 2
11 Brandon Mangram Buford 15.25 1.9 1
12 Jacob Tanner White County 15.54 1.1 2
13 Isaiah Brown Bainbridge 15.58 1.1 2
14 Logan Nave Heritage Catoosa 15.65 1.9 1
15 Anthony Walls Cartersville 15.87 1.1 2
16 Austin Montgomery Cartersville 15.99 1.9 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Roberts Hampton 13.81 -0.5
2 Quandarius Weems Griffin 13.97 -0.5
3 Cervantes Jackson Bainbridge 14.55 -0.5
4 Micheal Jones Sandy Creek 14.58 -0.5 Uniform Warning
5 Aaron Singfield Riverdale 14.59 -0.5
6 Justin McCray Buford 14.98 -0.5
7 Eddie Mathis Redan 15.05 -0.5
8 Andy Constant Eagle's Landing 15.34 -0.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Simmons Mt. Zion Jonesbo 38.83Q 1
2 Daniel Roberts Hampton 39.01Q 2
3 Jovan Brown Eastside HS 38.99Q 1
4 Christian Jones Grady 39.95Q 2
5 Justin McCray Buford 39.88q 1
6 Chris McBride Redan 39.98q 2
7 Quandarius Weems Griffin 40.18q 2
8 Jarquel Richardson Liberty County 40.36q 1
9 Jalyn Scott Bainbridge 40.93 2
10 Nic Watson Whitewater 41.10 2
11 Jalen Ridges Fayette County 41.18 2
12 Javon Leary Veterans 41.56 1
13 Micheal Jones Sandy Creek 42.22 2
14 Isaiah Brown Bainbridge 42.48 1
15 Ty Williams Perry 42.76 1
16 Antone Williams Woodward Academy 44.32 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Roberts Hampton 36.97
2 Jarquel Richardson Liberty County 38.44
3 Jovan Brown Eastside HS 38.56
4 Chris McBride Redan 38.62
5 Justin McCray Buford 38.69
6 Joshua Simmons Mt. Zion Jonesbo 38.73
7 Christian Jones Grady 39.33
8 Quandarius Weems Griffin 40.93
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sandy Creek 'A' 41.70Q 1
1) Ian Barnes 2) Eric Swinney
3) Korey Banks 4) Marvin Hubbard
2 Buford HS 'A' 42.13Q 2
1) Khalil Anderson 2) Brandon Mangram
3) Chee Anyanwu 4) Xavier Gantt
5) J-Lou Aveina 6)
3 Liberty County 'A' 42.13Q 1
1) Dennis Davis 2) Jarquel Richardson
3) Patrick Williams 4) Theodis Wilcox
5) Michael Guy 6) Marc Dickey
4 Columbia HS 'A' 42.32Q 2
1) Bobby Anderson 2) Antonio Manson
3) Denzel Franklin 4) William Tomlin
5 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 42.40q 2
1) Priest Foust 2) Travian Hall
3) Berhane Johnson 4) Javon Jones
5) Robert Walker 6)
6 Upson-Lee HS 'A' 42.61q 2
1) Wyquavious Battle 2) Keanan Hutchins
3) Aquavius Tuntstall 4) Jeremii Hobbs
5) Johnquavius Napier 6) Shamare Bailey
7 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 'A' 42.63q 1
1) Renard Snell 2) Kirklin Varnado
3) Jevon Onuigbo 4) Joshua Simmons
5) Rakeim Collier 6) Quron Brooks
8 Wayne County 'A' 42.78q 2
1) Lavonte Larry 2) Kody Washington
3) Desmond Cromartie 4) Elijah Johnson
5) Keshawn Carter 6)
9 Whitewater HS 'A' 42.83 2
1) Ian McIntyre 2) Matthew Grant
3) Langston Bryant 4) Jonathon Womack
10 Fayette County 'A' 43.01 1 Electronics Warning
1) Myjhan Wheeler 2) Sean-Michal Ancrum
3) Desmond Fletcher 4) Jordan Nedd
5) Jalen Ridges 6) Robert Easterwood III
11 Grady 'A' 43.07 2
1) Babakarr Randall 2) Jamond Glass
3) Christian Jones 4) Tavion Morris
5) Ronquavious Cullins 6) Jacquez Sloan
12 Hampton HS 'A' 43.29 1
1) Matthew Gentilhomme 2) Tyrris Mitchell
3) Derrick Oliver 4) Daniel Roberts
5) Phillippe Daughtry 6)
-- Baldwin HS 'A' FS 1 Uniform Warning
1) Keldrick Bell 2) Jatavious Harris
3) Shelton Graves 4) Brandon Goodman
5) Dalvin Ruff 6) Tacorey Clayton
-- Woodward Academy 'A' DNF 1
1) Saije Sharkey 2) Jacob Robertson
3) Antone Williams 4) Elijah Holyfield
5) Jalen Polk 6) Dwayne Watkins
-- Thomas County Central 'A' DNF 1
1) Willie Robinson 2) Devin Drew
3) Ernest Harris 4) Juanye Smith
5) Marcus Paytee 6) Carlie Dismuke
-- Mary Persons HS 'A' DQ 2 Runner not listed
1) John Perkins 2) Jamari Jackson
3) Kamron Pennamon 4) Tra Weaver
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sandy Creek 'A' 41.23 41.237
1) Ian Barnes 2) Eric Swinney
3) Korey Banks 4) Marvin Hubbard
2 Upson-Lee HS 'A' 41.99
1) Wyquavious Battle 2) Keanan Hutchins
3) Aquavius Tuntstall 4) Jeremii Hobbs
5) Johnquavius Napier 6) Shamare Bailey
3 Buford HS 'A' 42.10
1) Khalil Anderson 2) Brandon Mangram
3) Chee Anyanwu 4) Xavier Gantt
5) J-Lou Aveina 6)
4 Columbia HS 'A' 42.12
1) Bobby Anderson 2) Antonio Manson
3) Denzel Franklin 4) William Tomlin
5 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 42.54
1) Priest Foust 2) Travian Hall
3) Berhane Johnson 4) Javon Jones
5) Robert Walker 6)
6 Wayne County 'A' 43.13
1) Lavonte Larry 2) Kody Washington
3) Keshawn Carter 4) Elijah Johnson
5) Desmond Cromartie 6)
7 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 'A' 43.42
1) Renard Snell 2) Kirklin Varnado
3) Jevon Onuigbo 4) Joshua Simmons
5) Rakeim Collier 6) Quron Brooks
-- Liberty County 'A' DQ Ran in Lane 2
1) Marc Dickey 2) Jarquel Richardson
3) Patrick Williams 4) Theodis Wilcox
5) Michael Guy 6) Dennis Davis
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 3:19.19Q 1
1) Quincey Wilson 2) Travian Hall
3) Agbai Kalu 4) Mahze McQueen
5) Marcus Tinto 6) Priest Foust
2 St. Pius X 'A' 3:19.88Q 2
1) Stanley Dunwell 2) Chris Echols
3) Chandler Parks 4) Cooper Metzler
5) Ridge Maxson 6) Ryan Kelly
3 Baldwin HS 'A' 3:19.49Q 1
1) Jatavious Harris 2) Elijah Mitchell
3) Dalvin Ruff 4) Evan Simmons
5) LaKeith Redding 6) Brandon Goodman
4 Whitewater HS 'A' 3:19.98Q 2
1) Jonathon Womack 2) Matthew Grant
3) Langston Bryant 4) Lionel Jones
5 Carrollton 'A' 3:19.99q 2
1) David Thomasson 2) Eli Payne
3) Elijah Edmondson 4) Cortney Brown
5) Will Gordy 6) Trent Terrell
6 Eastside HS 'A' 3:20.29q 2
1) Landon Moore 2) Eric Stokes
3) Matthew Brown 4) Jovan Brown
5) Justin Burroughs 6)
7 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 3:21.06q 1
1) Jourdan Bell 2) Tedo Mcgowan
3) Carter Christian 4) Tymashye Kendrick
5) Rashawn Robinson 6) Jordan Taylor
8 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:21.85q 2
1) Ian Barnes 2) Korey Banks
3) Marvin Hubbard 4) Collins Livinus
9 Redan 'A' 3:22.51 2
1) Cedric Roberts 2) Michael Hartwell
3) Chris McBride 4) Keith Terry
5) Khalil Green 6) Anthony Moore
10 Mt. Zion Jonesboro 'A' 3:22.76 1
1) Randy Johnicon 2) John Mcbride
3) Kirklin Varnado 4) Joshua Simmons
5) Justin Taybron 6) Sedrick Plegm
11 White County 'A' 3:25.88 1
1) Clancey Loudermilk 2) Will Gearing
3) Jacob Sledge 4) Maurice Sutton
5) Tucker Cook 6) Caleb Crane
12 Hampton HS 'A' 3:28.27 1
1) Matthew Gentilhomme 2) Phillippe Daughtry
3) Derrick Oliver 4) Daniel Roberts
5) Tyrris Mitchell 6)
13 Dougherty HS 'A' 3:28.36 1
1) Joshua Kiser 2) JaNarious Alford
3) Bobby Wilson 4) Artavious McGowan
5) Michael Whatley 6) Davontae Wilson
14 Eagle's Landing HS 'A' 3:29.12 2
1) Akil Alexander 2) Devin Dixon
3) Thomas Pulliam 4) Evan Ortiz
5) Josh Hunt 6) Aaron Dore
15 Woodward Academy 'A' 3:30.04 2
1) Saije Sharkey 2) Shawn Flynn
3) Antone Williams 4) Dwayne Watkins
5) Elijah Holyfield 6) Jalen Polk
16 West Laurens HS 'A' 3:34.32 1
1) Harvey Cason 2) Raykwon Pittman
3) Lewilldrick Stone 4) Justin Smith
5) Kintevius Robinson 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Whitewater HS 'A' 3:18.63
1) Jonathon Womack 2) Matthew Grant
3) Langston Bryant 4) Lionel Jones
2 Eastside HS 'A' 3:18.76
1) Landon Moore 2) Eric Stokes
3) Matthew Brown 4) Jovan Brown
5) Justin Burroughs 6)
3 St. Pius X 'A' 3:19.79
1) Stanley Dunwell 2) Chris Echols
3) Chandler Parks 4) Cooper Metzler
5) Ridge Maxson 6) Ryan Kelly
4 Baldwin HS 'A' 3:19.86
1) Jatavious Harris 2) Elijah Mitchell
3) Dalvin Ruff 4) Evan Simmons
5) LaKeith Redding 6) Brandon Goodman
5 Monroe Albany HS 'A' 3:20.46
1) Jourdan Bell 2) Tedo Mcgowan
3) Carter Christian 4) Tymashye Kendrick
5) Rashawn Robinson 6) Jordan Taylor
6 Sandy Creek 'A' 3:20.68
1) Ian Barnes 2) Korey Banks
3) Marvin Hubbard 4) Collins Livinus
7 Carrollton 'A' 3:20.79
1) David Thomasson 2) Eli Payne
3) Elijah Edmondson 4) Cortney Brown
5) Will Gordy 6) Trent Terrell
8 Arabia Mountain HS 'A' 3:20.86
1) Quincey Wilson 2) Travian Hall
3) Agbai Kalu 4) Mahze McQueen
5) Marcus Tinto 6) Priest Foust
Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Cade Thomson 6-05.00
2 Marquez Souder Henry County J6-05.00
3 Kedrick Griffin Perry 6-02.00
4 Zackery Scott Riverdale J6-02.00
5 Devon Brooks Henry County J6-02.00
6 Justin Smith West Laurens 6-00.00
7 James Willis Madison County J6-00.00
8 Xavier Jones New Hampstead J6-00.00
8 Dymon Green Burke County J6-00.00
10 Shannon Brooks Pickens Co J6-00.00
11 Cervantes Jackson Bainbridge 5-10.00
12 Victor Bodison Bainbridge 5-08.00
13 Tate Traylor Carrollton J5-08.00
13 Arrington Farrar Woodward Academy J5-08.00
-- Tarik Knox Grady NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Don Terry North Oconee 15-00.50
2 Juan Soto Johnson Gainesvi 13-06.00
3 Collin Satterfield Pickens Co J13-06.00
4 Will West Chamblee 13-00.00
5 Scott Simpson Woodward Academy J13-00.00
6 Kenny Egerton White County 12-00.00
7 Thomas Langstaff Westover 11-06.00
8 Peyton Caudle Upson-Lee J11-06.00
9 Jonathan Edwards Heritage Catoosa J11-06.00
9 Bryson Mulkey Gilmer J11-06.00
9 Matthew Gulley Woodward Academy J11-06.00
12 David Seid North Hall 11-00.00
13 Cullen Stockmeyer St. Pius X J11-00.00
14 Tavion Morris Grady J11-00.00
15 Keon Hobbs Mt. Zion Jonesbo 10-00.00
-- Connor Hamil Carrollton NH
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chris McBride Redan 23-11.00 1.3
2 Victor Bodison Bainbridge 22-09.50 1.3
3 Jabari Perry Monroe Area 22-07.00 1.0
4 Langston Bryant Whitewater J22-07.00 1.3
5 Keldrick Bell Baldwin 22-01.50 +0.0
6 Maurice Sutton White County 22-00.00 1.0
7 Sean Brown Walnut Grove 21-09.00 1.0
8 Kirklin Varnado Mt. Zion Jonesbo 21-07.00 1.2
9 Brandon Mangram Buford 21-04.00 1.0
10 Sam Davis Pickens Co 19-11.50 1.1
11 Jeantavious Jeanty Bainbridge J19-11.50 1.1
12 Kavin Hopkins Johnson Gainesvi 19-04.50 +0.0
-- Deondre Green Pickens Co FOUL
-- Larry Lavonte Wayne County FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Daniel Roberts Hampton 47-06.50 +0.0
2 Cervantes Jackson Bainbridge 47-00.25 -0.9
3 Ramel Mason West Laurens 46-02.50 +0.0
4 Chris McBride Redan 46-02.00 -0.1
5 Aaron Dore Eagle's Landing 45-09.75 -2.1
6 Trevian Jackson Albany 45-01.25 -0.9
7 Keion Camp Monroe Area 44-09.00 0.2
8 Ernest Harris Thomas Co Centra 44-08.50 -0.4
9 Tyler Jones Arabia Mountain 43-10.00 -1.7
10 Timotheus Slade Mt. Zion Jonesbo 42-03.75 -1.2
11 Dwayne Watkins Woodward Academy 42-03.00 -1.4
12 Delvin Foster New Hampstead 41-00.75 -1.1
13 Tacorey Clayton Baldwin 41-00.50 -0.7
14 Jordan Hall Howard 40-03.00 0.9
15 James Hawkins, Jr. Fayette County 37-00.75 -1.9
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Antravious Parks Westover 54-07.50
2 Kenneth Brinson Marist 52-06.50
3 Brentavious Glanton Monroe Albany 52-03.50
4 Akelies Leroy Monroe Albany 50-04.00
5 Hunter Griffin Whitewater 47-02.75
6 Devantavis Curry Worth County 47-00.00
7 Danny Andrews Woodward Academy 46-09.50
8 Steffon McCrary Madison County 45-10.00
9 Fred Morris Eagle's Landing J45-10.00
10 William Boydsten Ridgeland 45-04.00
11 Robby Moots St. Pius X 45-01.00
12 Bobby Tillman Columbia 44-09.50
13 Jordan Muse Chamblee 44-07.50
14 Brackin Smith North Oconee 44-06.50
15 Anthony Stewart Liberty County 43-07.75
16 Trevor Carlton Cartersville 41-06.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenneth Brinson Marist 185-06
2 Cullen Alexander Carrollton 157-03
3 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton 153-08
4 Conner Krieger North Oconee 141-09
5 Demarcus Davis Mary Persons 141-03
6 Vince Hix Madison County 138-05
7 Andrew Ward Pike County 137-10
8 Madias Loper Whitewater 133-03
9 Trevor Carlton Cartersville 131-11
10 David Schofield North Hall 129-01
11 Michael Griffen Eastside HS 128-03
12 Martin Nunez SE Whitfield 115-08
13 Brentavious Glanton Monroe Albany 113-11
14 Caleb Auer Buford 113-05
15 Enrique Tolbert Liberty County 111-06
16 Akelies Leroy Monroe Albany 110-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Clark Banneker 10.29Q -1.2 2
2 Lester Miller Forest Park 10.64Q 0.6 1
3 Terryon Conwell SW DeKalb 10.63Q -1.2 2
4 Warren Coombs Greenbrier 10.73Q 0.6 1
5 Danang Rocket Stockbridge 10.90q -1.2 2
6 Kevin Hallmon Bradwell Inst. 10.97q -1.2 2
7 Evan Crossing Riverwood 11.00q 0.6 1
8 Chris Jackson Bradwell Inst. 11.08q -1.2 2
9 Jaylen Davis Heritage Conyers 11.09 0.6 1
10 Lemont Guess Villa Rica 11.11 0.6 1
11 Tyrese McPhatter Harris County 11.14 -1.2 2
12 Devin Pate Woodland Stockbr 11.16 0.6 1
13 Myles Simmons Riverwood 11.22 -1.2 2
14 Donald McClinton Richmond Academy 11.27 -1.2 2
15 Triston Dozier LaGrange 11.29 0.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Clark Banneker 10.26 -1.3
2 Terryon Conwell SW DeKalb 10.71 -1.3
3 Lester Miller Forest Park 10.78 -1.3
4 Warren Coombs Greenbrier 10.80 -1.3
5 Danang Rocket Stockbridge 10.95 -1.3
6 Kevin Hallmon Bradwell Inst. 11.03 -1.3
7 Chris Jackson Bradwell Inst. 11.11 -1.3
8 Evan Crossing Riverwood 11.14 -1.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Clark Banneker 21.11Q -0.2 2
2 Terryon Conwell SW DeKalb 21.27Q +0.0 1
3 Breshawrd Cooper Cedar Shoals 21.53Q +0.0 1
4 Terry Conwell SW DeKalb 21.87Q -0.2 2 21.863
5 Warren Coombs Greenbrier 21.87q +0.0 1 21.862
6 Kevin Hallmon Bradwell Inst. 22.05q -0.2 2
7 Christopher Gousse Stephenson 22.17q -0.2 2
8 Marvin Kinsey Riverwood 22.24q +0.0 1
9 Khadim Jones McIntosh 22.26 +0.0 1
10 Lester Miller Forest Park 22.29 -0.2 2
11 Justin Strozier Woodland Stockbr 22.52 -0.2 2
12 David Whitehead Shaw 22.77 +0.0 1
13 An'zavion Brown Clarke Centr 22.79 -0.2 2
14 Nicholas Clay Sprayberry 22.89 +0.0 1
15 Lasheon Strozier Lithia Springs 22.97 -0.2 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Clark Banneker 20.79 0.7
2 Breshawrd Cooper Cedar Shoals 21.38 0.7
3 Terryon Conwell SW DeKalb 21.40 0.7
4 Kevin Hallmon Bradwell Inst. 21.67 0.7
5 Terry Conwell SW DeKalb 21.78 0.7
6 Warren Coombs Greenbrier 21.88 0.7
7 Christopher Gousse Stephenson 22.23 0.7
8 Marvin Kinsey Riverwood 22.31 0.7
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terry Conwell SW DeKalb 47.94Q 1
2 Breshawrd Cooper Cedar Shoals 48.14Q 2
3 Bobby Johnson Banneker 48.29Q 2
4 Anthony Brooks, JR Evans 49.17Q 1
5 Justin Tomlin SW DeKalb 49.24q 1
6 David Whitehead Shaw 49.34q 2 Uniform Warning
7 Marvin Kinsey Riverwood 49.44q 2
8 Ben Jean Grovetown 49.64q 2
9 Amir Sims Union Grove 49.80 1
10 Kevin Smith Effingham Co 49.94 2
11 Fazion Harris Allatoona 49.95 1
12 Julious Washington No. Atlanta 50.38 1
13 Yusuf Corker Woodland Stockbr 50.77 2
14 Kelly Thompson Luella 50.99 2
15 Tanner Hicks River Ridge 51.57 1
16 An'zavion Brown Clarke Centr 52.20 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Breshawrd Cooper Cedar Shoals 47.34
2 Terry Conwell SW DeKalb 47.90
3 Bobby Johnson Banneker 49.00
4 Justin Tomlin SW DeKalb 49.20
5 Anthony Brooks, JR Evans 49.31
6 David Whitehead Shaw 49.72
7 Ben Jean Grovetown 50.67
8 Marvin Kinsey Riverwood 50.76
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abbas Abbkar Clarkston 1:55.79Q 2
2 Courtland White Morrow 1:57.78Q 1
3 Trevin Quander Chapel Hill 1:58.10Q 1
4 Kevin Olsen Allatoona 1:58.61Q 2
5 Jeryck Wilson Cedar Shoals 1:58.97q 1
6 Jallah Galimah Heritage Conyers 1:59.27q 2
7 Justin Brown McIntosh 1:59.63q 1
8 Brandon Hines Stephenson 1:59.81q 1
9 Jorge Galvan Gainesville 2:00.73 2
10 Uche Okafor Statesboro 2:00.86 1
11 Austin Gray Morrow 2:03.16 2
12 Nico Seaton Forsyth Central 2:03.36 1
13 Noah Churchwell Northside Colum 2:03.87 2
14 Cadmiel Velazquez Dunwoody 2:04.65 2
15 Jonathan Oglesby Cedar Shoals 2:19.23 1
-- Deonte Lee Ola HS DQ 2 Broke Early
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Abbas Abbkar Clarkston 1:54.43
2 Courtland White Morrow 1:56.64
3 Trevin Quander Chapel Hill 1:56.85
4 Kevin Olsen Allatoona 1:57.85
5 Jeryck Wilson Cedar Shoals 1:57.95
6 Brandon Hines Stephenson 1:59.55
7 Justin Brown McIntosh 2:03.43
8 Jallah Galimah Heritage Conyers 2:32.60
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Poteet Kell 4:12.01
2 Christian Bowles Lakeside Evans 4:14.83
3 Grant O'Callaghan Flowery Branch 4:18.94
4 Andrew Tuttle Northgate 4:19.33
5 Jake Shewbert Flowery Branch 4:21.93
6 Sam Bowie LaGrange 4:23.74
7 Jonathan Pelham LaGrange 4:25.34
8 Abbas Abbkar Clarkston 4:26.29
9 Colton Page Allatoona 4:27.28
10 Ahmed Jama River Ridge 4:27.66
11 Brandon Hines Stephenson 4:27.69
12 Tyler Whorton Alexander 4:33.93
13 Jeryck Wilson Cedar Shoals 4:34.83
14 Zac Cantrell Creekview 4:35.34
15 Juan Oretga Gainesville 4:35.98
16 Logan Hughes Greenbrier 4:48.08
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Poteet Kell 9:05.50
2 Christian Bowles Lakeside Evans 9:13.13
3 Jake Shewbert Flowery Branch 9:30.33
4 Grant O'Callaghan Flowery Branch 9:31.20
5 Ahmed Jama River Ridge 9:31.97
6 Colton Page Allatoona 9:36.50
7 Jonathan Pelham LaGrange 9:39.49
8 Andrew Tuttle Northgate 9:44.05
9 Sam Bowie LaGrange 9:46.00
10 Allen Clark Lakeside Evans 9:46.79
11 Gidey Sahlu Clarkston 9:48.97
12 Derick Kinyanjui Hiram 9:56.47
13 Lance Smith Alexander 9:59.38
14 Juan Oretga Gainesville 10:00.81
15 Ermais Tewolde Druid Hills 10:10.95
16 Suheib Mohamed Clarkston 10:13.56
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Moore Union Grove 14.33Q -0.9 1
2 N'Zier Bohannon Hardaway 14.54Q -0.5 2
3 Darrell Abernathy Chapel Hill 14.68Q -0.5 2
4 Denzel Harper Stephenson 14.80Q -0.9 1
5 Marcus Ellis Clarke Centr 14.82q -0.5 2
6 Dayo Akindele Heritage Conyers 14.83q -0.9 1
7 James Hampton Chapel Hill 14.86q -0.9 1
8 Ahmad Gray Paulding County 15.03q -0.5 2
9 Michael Elder Loganville 15.24 -0.9 1
10 Marquis Blackwell Cedar Shoals 15.32 -0.5 2
11 Quantavious Thomas Mundy's Mill 15.36 -0.5 2
12 Walter Brown Cass 15.49 -0.9 1
13 David Wadsworth Effingham Co 15.56 -0.9 1
14 Latrell Murray Luella 15.69 -0.5 2
15 Richard Campbell Warner Robins 15.74 -0.5 2
-- Kenneth Fullard Mays FS -0.9 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Moore Union Grove 14.44 -0.7
2 Dayo Akindele Heritage Conyers 14.51 -0.7
3 N'Zier Bohannon Hardaway 14.65 -0.7
4 Darrell Abernathy Chapel Hill 14.70 -0.7
5 Denzel Harper Stephenson 14.85 -0.7
6 James Hampton Chapel Hill 14.88 -0.7
7 Marcus Ellis Clarke Centr 15.30 -0.7
8 Ahmad Gray Paulding County 15.43 -0.7
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denzel Harper Stephenson 38.17Q 2
2 Matt Moore Union Grove 39.09Q 1
3 Fazion Harris Allatoona 39.44Q 1
4 Marcus Ellis Clarke Centr 39.65Q 2
5 Michael Elder Loganville 39.68q 1
6 Joseph Newman Drew 40.04q 1
7 Latrell Murray Luella 40.20q 1
8 Abraham Richmond Sprayberry 40.22q 1
9 Demetrius Davis Statesboro 40.25 1
10 James Hampton Chapel Hill 40.32 2
11 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell Inst. 40.57 2
12 Shareez Hamm Jones County 40.92 2
13 Daylon Martin Jones County 41.04 2
14 Jordan Mckinney Dalton 41.11 2
15 Tiquan Barrett Rome 41.60 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Denzel Harper Stephenson 37.81
2 Fazion Harris Allatoona 38.63
3 Marcus Ellis Clarke Centr 38.80
4 Michael Elder Loganville 38.93
5 Latrell Murray Luella 39.52
6 Joseph Newman Drew 40.23
7 Abraham Richmond Sprayberry 41.31
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 41.38Q 1
1) Travis Bacon 2) Terry Conwell
3) Terryon Conwell 4) Justin Tomlin
5) Raymond White 6)
2 Banneker HS 'A' 41.71Q 2
1) Jordan Billingslea 2) Xavier Poole-Fortson
3) Ryan Clark 4) Kden Johnson
5) Micheal Cheley 6)
3 Stephenson HS 'A' 42.00Q 1
1) Kyseem Tillman 2) Denzel Harper
3) Christopher Gousse 4) Jaquavius Lane
5) Terence Moody 6) Dezric Cook
4 Stockbridge HS 'A' 42.16Q 2
1) artemus mitchell 2) Jamari Clark
3) Jacob Pinch 4) Danang Rocket
5) Jordan Simons 6)
5 Heritage Conyers 'A' 42.22q 2
1) Jaylen Davis 2) Titus Lucas
3) Dayo Akindele 4) Thomas Boyd
5) Adeolu Adeleke 6) Terrell Williams
6 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 42.26q 1
1) Ryan Huff 2) Golden Brown
3) Breshawrd Cooper 4) Trentavious Harris
5) Marquis Blackwell 6) Brian Campbell
7 Riverwood HS 'A' 42.46q 1
1) Evan Crossing 2) Ty Dennis
3) Christopher Johnson 4) Marvin Kinsey
5) Makai Richardson 6) Myles Simmons
8 Drew HS 'A' 42.62q 1
1) Shemar Vance 2) Quartterman Sloan
3) Jordan Bolden 4) Henry Gallon
5) Nikeese Williams 6) Ian Leroy
9 Forest Park HS 'A' 42.64 2
1) Keonte Brocks 2) Lester Miller
3) Amir Ziyad 4) Christopher Winstor
5) Rosnny Grull 6)
10 Clarke Central 'A' 42.68 2
1) An'zavion Brown 2) Marcus Ellis
3) Jeffery Mack 4) Desmond Sorrells
5) Rayshawn McCall 6)
11 McIntosh HS 'A' 42.89 1
1) Leo Tsunematsu 2) Jp Caldwell
3) Nasir Mills 4) Khadim Jones
5) Brandon McDowell 6)
12 Carver Columbus 'A' 42.98 1
1) Stephon Williams 2) Darius Love
3) Kameron McFolley 4) Jamarcus Wilson
5) Kwandon Tymes 6)
13 East Paulding HS 'A' 43.00 2
1) Mathew Pinnock 2) Tae Ray
3) Chance Miner 4) Enoch Pile
14 Cedar Shoals HS 'B' 43.24 2
1) Aston Daniel 2) Brandon Cobbs
3) Tyler Hitchcock 4) Rogerous Swain
5) Johntavious King 6) Limaye James
-- Mays HS 'A' DNF 2
1) Tyshawn Brown 2) Colrie Coleman
3) Jamaar Washington 4) Randercous Davis
5) Romartis Bell 6) Yeshua Muata
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 41.26
1) Travis Bacon 2) Terry Conwell
3) Terryon Conwell 4) Justin Tomlin
5) Raymond White 6)
2 Banneker HS 'A' 41.49
1) Jordan Billingslea 2) Xavier Poole-Fortson
3) Ryan Clark 4) Kden Johnson
5) Micheal Cheley 6)
3 Stephenson HS 'A' 41.88
1) Kyseem Tillman 2) Denzel Harper
3) Christopher Gousse 4) Jaquavius Lane
5) Terence Moody 6) Dezric Cook
4 Stockbridge HS 'A' 42.31
1) artemus mitchell 2) Jamari Clark
3) Jacob Pinch 4) Danang Rocket
5) Jordan Simons 6)
5 Heritage Conyers 'A' 42.69
1) Jaylen Davis 2) Titus Lucas
3) Dayo Akindele 4) Thomas Boyd
5) Adeolu Adeleke 6) Terrell Williams
6 Riverwood HS 'A' 42.79
1) Evan Crossing 2) Myles Simmons
3) Christopher Johnson 4) Marvin Kinsey
5) Makai Richardson 6) Ty Dennis
7 Drew HS 'A' 42.90
1) Shemar Vance 2) Quartterman Sloan
3) Jordan Bolden 4) Henry Gallon
5) Nikeese Williams 6) Ian Leroy
8 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 49.17
1) Ryan Huff 2) Golden Brown
3) Breshawrd Cooper 4) Trentavious Harris
5) Marquis Blackwell 6) Brian Campbell
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 3:15.83Q 1
1) Justin Tomlin 2) Raymond White
3) Terry Conwell 4) Terryon Conwell
5) Travis Bacon 6) Tariq Bradford
2 Banneker HS 'A' 3:20.78Q 2
1) Jordan Billingslea 2) Xavier Poole-Fortson
3) Bobby Johnson 4) Kden Johnson
5) Ryan Clark 6)
3 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 3:20.18Q 1
1) Ryan Huff 2) Rogerous Swain
3) Brandon Cobbs 4) Breshawrd Cooper
5) Marquis Blackwell 6) Tyler Hitchcock
4 Allatoona HS 'A' 3:21.55Q 2
1) Isaac Hines 2) Cole Wagoner
3) Kevin Olsen 4) Fazion Harris
5 Statesboro HS 'A' 3:22.09q 2
1) Octavian Canty 2) Demetrius Davis
3) Reginald Hunter 4) Uche Okafor
5) Qwlix Hawkins 6)
6 McIntosh HS 'A' 3:22.47q 1
1) Justin Brown 2) Jp Caldwell
3) Khadim Jones 4) Giancarlo Vargas
5) Brandon McDowell 6) Ethan Watson
7 Union Grove HS 'A' 3:22.65q 2
1) Dorin Thornton 2) Matt Moore
3) Desean Scott 4) Amir Sims
5) Ephraim Green 6) Noah Van Gorder
8 Clarkston HS 'A' 3:22.77q 1
1) Shanard Jennings 2) Savon Beard
3) Abbas Abbkar 4) Jerome Miller
5) Bereket Tewoldemeheret 6)
9 Stephenson HS 'A' 3:24.15 2
1) Tyrell Brown 2) Brandon Hines
3) Kendrick Waters 4) Christopher Gousse
5) Denzel Harper 6) Etienne Adams
10 Jones County 'A' 3:25.12 1
1) Justin Clausell 2) Nyjel Lewis
3) Michael Girard 4) Daylon Martin
5) Drake Bolus 6) Daniel Hall
11 Alexander HS 'A' 3:25.17 1
1) Hasib Abdulrahmaan 2) Jordan Howell
3) Kamil Jones 4) Kyle Kelly
5) Tyler Whorton 6) Armand Boyd
12 Riverwood HS 'A' 3:27.60 2
1) Evan Crossing 2) Christopher Johnson
3) Marvin Kinsey 4) Tillman Holloway
5) Makai Richardson 6) Ty Dennis
13 Drew HS 'A' 3:27.90 2
1) Shemar Vance 2) Nikeese Williams
3) Joseph Newman 4) Quartterman Sloan
5) Henry Gallon 6) Joshua Marshall
14 Camden County 'A' 3:28.67 1
1) Kevin Hutchinson 2) Aj Web
3) Tarel Grant 4) Fred Wallace
15 Starr's Mill HS 'A' 3:32.96 1
1) Coltin Houser 2) Joshua Warren
3) Cody Clements 4) Anthony Davis
5) Clayton Bollen 6) Taylor Brunskole
16 Dalton HS 'A' 3:53.96 2
1) Colton Fromm 2) Jordan Mckinney
3) Travis Neilson 4) Chase White
5) Kelvis Rhodes 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Banneker HS 'A' 3:12.03
1) Jordan Billingslea 2) Ryan Clark
3) Bobby Johnson 4) Kden Johnson
5) Xavier Poole-Fortson 6)
2 Southwest DeKalb 'A' 3:14.74
1) Justin Tomlin 2) Raymond White
3) Terry Conwell 4) Terryon Conwell
5) Travis Bacon 6) Tariq Bradford
3 Cedar Shoals HS 'A' 3:16.92
1) Ryan Huff 2) Rogerous Swain
3) Brandon Cobbs 4) Breshawrd Cooper
5) Marquis Blackwell 6) Tyler Hitchcock
4 McIntosh HS 'A' 3:20.56
1) Justin Brown 2) Jp Caldwell
3) Khadim Jones 4) Ethan Watson
5) Brandon McDowell 6) Giancarlo Vargas
5 Allatoona HS 'A' 3:20.71
1) Isaac Hines 2) Cole Wagoner
3) Kevin Olsen 4) Fazion Harris
6 Clarkston HS 'A' 3:21.73
1) Shanard Jennings 2) Savon Beard
3) Abbas Abbkar 4) Jerome Miller
5) Bereket Tewoldemeheret 6)
7 Statesboro HS 'A' 3:23.71
1) Octavian Canty 2) Demetrius Davis
3) Reginald Hunter 4) Uche Okafor
5) Qwlix Hawkins 6)
8 Union Grove HS 'A' 3:29.98
1) Dorin Thornton 2) Noah Van Gorder
3) Desean Scott 4) Amir Sims
5) Ephraim Green 6) Matt Moore
Boys High Jump Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cody Clements Starr's Mill 6-06.00
2 Phillip Almeda Cedar Shoals 6-04.00
2 Jonathan Mays New Manchester 6-04.00
4 Walter Brown Cass J6-04.00
5 Jamaine Chambers Dutchtown 6-02.00
6 Tobias Spence LaGrange J6-02.00
7 Michaiah Winfield Tri-CIties J6-02.00
8 Anthony Williams Ware County J6-02.00
9 Rami Forde Luella 6-00.00
10 Cameron Graham Cross Creek J6-00.00
11 Quantavious Thomas Mundy's Mill 5-10.00
11 Deonte Ruffin Paulding County 5-10.00
11 Dominic McClinton Richmond Academy 5-10.00
11 Daylon Martin Jones County 5-10.00
15 Tariq Bradford SW DeKalb J5-10.00
-- Jonathan Dajuste Lanier HS NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Mallard Gainesville 15-00.00
2 Jake Anderson Effingham Co 13-06.00
3 Michael Runyan Starr's Mill 13-00.00
4 Peter Bennett Winder-Barrow 12-06.00
5 Nicholas Orcutt Warner Robins J12-06.00
5 Nash Davis Statesboro J12-06.00
7 Dalton Carr Jones County 12-00.00
8 Jacob Wilson So. Paulding J12-00.00
9 Tyler Heath Woodland Carters J12-00.00
10 Jared Acreman So. Paulding 11-06.00
10 Thomas Jolly Woodland Carters 11-06.00
12 Tucker Alan Winder-Barrow J11-06.00
13 Sam Haas Dunwoody 11-00.00
14 Tyler Salls Chapel Hill 10-06.00
-- Nathan Chapman Harris County NH
-- Ben Runyan Starr's Mill NH
Boys Long Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Denzel Harper Stephenson 23-03.50 +0.0
2 Darius Bredwood Kell 22-08.75 +0.0
3 Desman Martin Bradwell Inst. J22-08.75 -0.5
4 Jonathan Mays New Manchester 22-08.50 -1.4
5 Lasheon Strozier Lithia Springs 22-02.50 -1.0
6 Rudy Valentine III Grovetown 22-02.00 -0.9
7 Jaysen Robinson North Spring 21-10.50 -0.4
8 Derrion Rakestraw Sequoyah 21-10.25 -1.7
9 Ian Leroy Drew 21-09.50 -0.3
10 Phillip Frazier Mundy's Mill 21-05.25 -0.2
11 Rae'Kwon Chatman Ware County 21-04.25 1.0
12 Dayo Akindele Heritage Conyers 21-03.50 -0.6
13 Morris Demery Glynn Academy 20-07.75 0.2
14 Andre Jackson Winder-Barrow 20-07.50 -1.1
15 Andre Young Hiram 20-06.75 -0.2
Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lasheon Strozier Lithia Springs 49-04.00 -0.8
2 Dayo Akindele Heritage Conyers 47-06.00 -1.8
3 Darius Bredwood Kell 47-01.00 -2.2
4 Caleb Roberts Union Grove 46-07.50 1.3
5 Phillip Frazier Mundy's Mill 45-10.50 +0.0
6 Rogerous Swain Cedar Shoals 45-06.00 -1.3
7 Drae Butts Jones County 45-01.00 -1.4
8 Tariq Bradford SW DeKalb 44-06.50 -0.7
9 Terrius Crimiel Bradwell Inst. 43-11.50 -1.7
10 Dontavious Patrick Mays 43-04.00 +0.0
11 Jordan Ateeb Union Grove 43-02.00 -1.8
12 Daune Davis Woodland Carters 42-03.50 -0.2
12 Jamari Clark Stockbridge 42-03.50 -0.3
14 Red Banks LaGrange 41-05.25 -3.8
15 Karam Massey Camden County 41-01.50 -2.0
Boys Shot Put Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Spiecha Starr's Mill 53-06.25
2 Brandon Sanidfer Northside Warner 53-02.50
3 Marquis Davis Heritage Conyers 53-00.75
4 Quan Grady Coffee 52-08.75
5 Eathan Womack Winder-Barrow 52-05.50
6 Rosheem Collins Ware County 51-05.50
7 Chuck McConville Union Grove 50-11.25
8 Rod Trujillo Sprayberry 50-06.50
9 Keith Knight East Paulding 50-04.00
10 Tyler Fragapane Apalachee 49-11.50
11 Jamel Dabney Gainesville 49-06.50
12 Terence Harper Starr's Mill 49-03.25
13 Trent Hill Union Grove 48-00.50
14 Tanner Holcomb So. Paulding 46-10.25
15 Jeremiah Abby Carver Atlanta 46-09.00
16 Logan Pender Dalton 42-05.25
Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quintis Maddox Salem 169-05
2 Montavius Coleman SW DeKalb 162-01
3 Chuck McConville Union Grove 157-00
4 Blake Jones Harris County 155-01
5 DaMek Lewis Woodland Carters 155-00
6 Seth Fallen Heritage Conyers 148-10
7 Trent Hill Union Grove 148-09
8 Drew Latham Northgate 145-10
9 Jeremiah Abby Carver Atlanta 145-00
10 Ervin Nard Ware County 142-09
11 Dylan Fontaine South Effingham 139-10
12 Keyshawn Dyson Cross Creek 137-06
13 Lex Trujillo Sprayberry 136-06
14 Tanner Holcomb So. Paulding 135-02
15 Jonathon Johnson Creekview 131-07
16 Braxton Golden Northside Warner 119-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson Spears Roswell 10.60Q 0.7 1
2 Tyler Simmons McEachern 10.65Q -1.6 2
3 Jalen Virgil Mountain View 10.67Q -1.6 2
4 Emmanuel Eafford Lee County 10.74Q 0.7 1
5 Tyler Green South Cobb 10.70q -1.6 2
6 Lawrence Crawford Rockdale County 10.72q -1.6 2
7 Cedric Asseh Grayson 10.79q 0.7 1
8 Cornelius Scott North Cobb HS 10.82q 0.7 1
9 Terrell Smith South Gwinnett 10.87 0.7 1
10 Alex Sands Newton 10.99 0.7 1
11 Rashaad Pollard Westlake 11.03 0.7 1
12 Elija Godwin Alcovy 11.04 -1.6 2
13 Toritsematse Ogedegbe Grayson 11.05 -1.6 2
14 Sam Jackson McEachern 11.06 -1.6 2
15 Devon Henderson Marietta 11.12 -1.6 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence Crawford Rockdale County 10.62 -0.8
2 Jalen Virgil Mountain View 10.65 -0.8
3 Tyson Spears Roswell 10.66 -0.8
4 Tyler Simmons McEachern 10.67 -0.8
5 Cedric Asseh Grayson 10.87 -0.8
6 Tyler Green South Cobb 10.90 -0.8
7 Emmanuel Eafford Lee County 10.95 -0.8
8 Cornelius Scott North Cobb HS 11.07 -0.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence Crawford Rockdale County 21.69Q -1.7 2
2 Tyler Simmons McEachern 21.90Q -0.5 1
3 Tyson Spears Roswell 21.78Q -1.7 2
4 Elija Godwin Alcovy 21.93Q -0.5 1
5 Jalen Virgil Mountain View 21.84q -1.7 2
6 Trevious Frazier Grayson 21.85q -1.7 2
7 Alex Sands Newton 21.96q -0.5 1 21.952
8 Cornelius Scott North Cobb HS 21.96q -1.7 2 21.954
9 Justin Long Parkview 22.05 -0.5 1
10 Devin Granville North Cobb HS 22.09 -1.7 2
11 Patrick Adebamowo Dacula 22.17 -0.5 1
12 Kevin Faniel Lovejoy 22.23 -0.5 1
13 Emmanuel Eafford Lee County 22.26 -0.5 1 22.254
14 Tyler Green South Cobb 22.26 -1.7 2 22.260
15 Marquan Green Colquitt County 22.42 -0.5 1
16 Salento Sumrall Campbell 22.50 -1.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence Crawford Rockdale County 21.22 -1.4
2 Trevious Frazier Grayson 21.54 -1.4
3 Tyson Spears Roswell 21.69 -1.4
4 Tyler Simmons McEachern 21.73 -1.4
5 Cornelius Scott North Cobb HS 21.90 -1.4
6 Jalen Virgil Mountain View 21.93 -1.4
7 Alex Sands Newton 22.11 -1.4
8 Elija Godwin Alcovy 25.02 -1.4
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Long Parkview 48.40Q 2
2 Josh Ajiero Tift County 49.49Q 1
3 Marcus Alvarez North Forsyth 49.47Q 2
4 Jeramey Hampton North Gwinnett 49.53Q 1
5 Mytavious Carrigan Rockdale County 49.50q 2
6 Daniel Charles Marietta 49.82q 2
7 Josiah Williams Mountain View 50.01q 1
8 Satchel Horton East Coweta 50.03q 2
9 Lorenzo Fance Lowndes Co 50.11 1
10 Andrew Heyward McEachern 50.17 1
11 Braden Canamare Mill Creek 50.18 2
12 Joshua Storey Tucker 50.22 1
13 Dylan Hamilton McEachern 50.39 1
14 Malik Dawkins Rockdale County 50.42 2
15 Patrick Adebamowo Dacula 50.84 1
16 DeAshton Tandy Pope 53.07 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Long Parkview 47.82
2 Jeramey Hampton North Gwinnett 48.08
3 Josh Ajiero Tift County 48.64
4 Daniel Charles Marietta 49.09
5 Mytavious Carrigan Rockdale County 49.17
6 Marcus Alvarez North Forsyth 49.53
7 Josiah Williams Mountain View 50.09
8 Satchel Horton East Coweta 50.56
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryne Bevan North Paulding 1:55.30Q 2
2 Jeramey Hampton North Gwinnett 1:55.44Q 1
3 Geoffrey McCullough Campbell 1:55.50Q 2
4 Tyler Barber Mountain View 1:55.78Q 1
5 Chance Roe Lowndes Co 1:55.88q 1
6 Michael McCarthy Milton 1:55.98q 2
7 Montgomery Tavares Hillgrove 1:56.36q 2
8 DaMonte' Ward Archer 1:56.64q 2
9 Khayvonn Benson Marietta 1:56.71 1
10 Malik Dawkins Rockdale County 1:57.90 1
11 Sachit Gowda Johns Creek 1:58.21 1
12 Miles Greer Walton 1:58.38 1
13 Jordan Smith Central Gwinnett 1:59.68 1
14 Jordan Person Marietta 1:59.92 2
15 Trevion Williams Hughes 2:04.02 2
16 Parker Davis Grayson 2:05.98 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jeramey Hampton North Gwinnett 1:53.57
2 Geoffrey McCullough Campbell 1:54.31
3 Tyler Barber Mountain View 1:54.56
4 Ryne Bevan North Paulding 1:55.31
5 Chance Roe Lowndes Co 1:55.53
6 DaMonte' Ward Archer 1:55.56
7 Montgomery Tavares Hillgrove 1:55.87
8 Michael McCarthy Milton 1:55.98
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miles Yapp Brookwood 4:15.10
2 Davis Stockwell Lakeside DeKalb 4:15.91
3 Jonathan Schwind Lambert 4:15.93
4 Mitchell Sanders Walton 4:17.23
5 Khayvonn Benson Marietta 4:17.65
6 Sam Costa Mill Creek 4:18.06
7 Owen Bailey Woodstock 4:18.92
8 Preston Meade Milton 4:19.88
9 Jack Bluth Milton 4:20.49
10 Isaac Penman Peachtree Ridge 4:20.78
11 Geoffrey McCullough Campbell 4:25.25
12 Tyler Allan Collins Hill 4:28.05
13 Jeremy Page Collins Hill 4:29.84
14 John Green West Forsyth 4:30.53
15 Parker Davis Grayson 4:30.56
16 Chance Roe Lowndes Co 4:35.41
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miles Yapp Brookwood 9:20.84
2 Jonathan Schwind Lambert 9:22.06
3 Sam Costa Mill Creek 9:23.68
4 Mitchell Sanders Walton 9:24.14
5 Isaac Penman Peachtree Ridge 9:25.24
6 Davis Stockwell Lakeside DeKalb 9:26.43
7 John Green West Forsyth 9:26.64
8 Owen Bailey Woodstock 9:28.38
9 Andrew Kent Lakeside DeKalb 9:33.24
10 Ben Patterson Marietta 9:36.26
11 Ryan Peck Wheeler HS 9:37.75
12 Tyler Allan Collins Hill 9:38.08
13 Nate Reichard Peachtree Ridge 9:41.32
14 Kaleb Wolfenden Lowndes Co 9:53.07
15 Shehan Parmar Parkview 9:56.65
16 DeWayne Cagle Archer 10:42.27
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jhibri Greer Rockdale County 14.13Q 1.7 2
2 Robert Dunning Kennesaw Mt, 14.19Q -1.5 1
3 Wesley Watkins Westlake 14.22Q 1.7 2
4 Martice Moore McEachern 14.39Q -1.5 1
5 Azariah Foster Newton 14.57q 1.7 2
6 Tyler Houston Brookwood 14.64q 1.7 2
7 Daniel Jappah Collins Hill 14.78q 1.7 2
8 Austin Lyons Archer 14.83q -1.5 1
9 Benjamin Wright Lowndes Co 14.87 1.7 2
10 Myles Scott Brookwood 14.92 -1.5 1
11 Javarus Wesley Lakeside DeKalb 15.06 -1.5 1
12 Jordan Oballe Johns Creek 15.12 1.7 2
13 Khari Johnson Lassiter 15.12 -1.5 1
14 De'Jarrious Hutcherson Lovejoy 15.34 1.7 2
15 Kahj Huitt Campbell 15.63 -1.5 1
-- Antuane Dennard Peachtree Ridge DNF -1.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jhibri Greer Rockdale County 13.97 -1.3
2 Austin Lyons Archer 14.37 -1.3
3 Wesley Watkins Westlake 14.57 -1.3
4 Azariah Foster Newton 14.67 -1.3
5 Tyler Houston Brookwood 14.71 -1.3
6 Daniel Jappah Collins Hill 14.86 -1.3
7 Robert Dunning Kennesaw Mt, 29.75 -1.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jhibri Greer Rockdale County 38.42Q 2
2 Rainey Anderson Westlake 38.62Q 1
3 Robert Dunning Kennesaw Mt, 38.71Q 1
4 Myles Scott Brookwood 38.82Q 2
5 Trevon Reese Hughes 38.85q 2
6 Tyler Henry South Gwinnett 38.86q 1
7 Benjamin Wright Lowndes Co 38.88q 2
8 Khari Johnson Lassiter 38.93q 1
9 Austin Lyons Archer 38.97 2
10 Jared Virgo Duluth 39.32 1
11 Ryan Beachem Etowah 39.60 1
12 Azariah Foster Newton 39.72 2
13 De'Jarrious Hutcherson Lovejoy 41.36 1
-- Christian Scanlon East Coweta DNF 2
-- Javarus Wesley Lakeside DeKalb DQ 1 Impeded Runner Lane2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Dunning Kennesaw Mt, 37.47
2 Rainey Anderson Westlake 37.96
3 Tyler Henry South Gwinnett 37.97
4 Jhibri Greer Rockdale County 38.41
5 Benjamin Wright Lowndes Co 38.72
6 Myles Scott Brookwood 38.85
7 Trevon Reese Hughes 39.38
8 Khari Johnson Lassiter 39.54
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grayson HS 'A' 41.24Q 2
1) Ismail Abdul 2) Cedric Asseh
3) Toritsematse Ogedegbe 4) Trevious Frazier
5) Cameron Douglas 6)
2 Campbell HS 'A' 41.80Q 1
1) Jawan Nobles 2) Cameron St.Cyr
3) Salento Sumrall 4) Darius Hall
5) Ray Decosey 6)
3 Newton County 'A' 41.86Q 2
1) Ethan Gray 2) Artice Hobbs
3) Mushadi Ibere 4) Alex Sands
4 Roswell HS 'A' 41.92Q 1
1) Aaron Goodwin 2) Jonathan Kwatang
3) Tyson Spears 4) Reggie White
5) Michael Arbogast 6)
5 McEachern HS 'A' 41.97q 1
1) Tyler Simmons 2) Sam Jackson
3) Darren Onyirmba 4) Andrew Heyward
5) Martice Moore 6) Dylan Hamilton
6 Rockdale County 'A' 41.98q 2
1) Jhibri Greer 2) Keijne Thomas
3) Lawrence Crawford 4) Malik Dawkins
5) Derrick Brooks 6) Mytavious Carrigan
7 Colquitt County 'A' 42.04q 1
1) Marquan Green 2) TyKerious Jones
3) Siheem King 4) Isaiah Thomas
5) Raheem McCloud 6) Quan Walker
8 Hughes HS 'A' 42.39q 1
1) De'Angelo Coleman 2) Donovan Johnson
3) Trevon Reese 4) Daryl Weems
5) Tyshawn Ferrell 6)
9 Cherokee County 'A' 42.48 1
1) Bryson Perry 2) Chris Vines
3) Montrell Washington 4) Brittain Brown
5) Andrew Harris 6) Aaron Wright
10 Collins Hill 'A' 42.53 2
1) Matthew Frazier 2) Ala'n Phillips
3) Elijah Miller 4) Daniel Jappah
5) Nathaniel Forrester 6) Jonathan Postell
11 North Cobb HS 'A' 42.62 2
1) Manoah Johnson 2) Devin Granville
3) Cornelius Scott 4) Larry Bryant
5) DJ Render 6) Bryan Taylor
12 Centennial HS 'A' 42.66 2
1) Jordan Gillespie 2) Greg Cook
3) Torre Hutchins 4) Aaron Turk
5) Garrison Ramey 6) Paris Wiliams
13 Tucker HS 'A' 42.79 1
1) Terry Beckham 2) Joshua Storey
3) Jordan Johnson 4) Garrett Rigby
5) John Brooks 6)
14 Parkview HS 'A' 42.85 1
1) Jaylen Askew 2) Amir Harris
3) Justin Long 4) Laronn Veal
15 Grayson HS 'B' 43.75 2
1) Adesola Abisoye 2) Noah Rall
3) Abosha Devonish 4) Kiminzki Flint
5) Glory Agbeyomi 6) Narquez Strong
-- Westlake HS 'A' DNF 2
1) Rainey Anderson 2) Wesley Watkins
3) Rashaad Pollard 4) Jarrett Cornelius
5) Treymane Flagler 6) Josh Poole
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grayson HS 'A' 41.23 41.232
1) Ismail Abdul 2) Cedric Asseh
3) Toritsematse Ogedegbe 4) Trevious Frazier
5) Cameron Douglas 6)
2 Rockdale County 'A' 41.47
1) Jhibri Greer 2) Keijne Thomas
3) Lawrence Crawford 4) Mytavious Carrigan
5) Derrick Brooks 6) Malik Dawkins
3 Campbell HS 'A' 41.63
1) Jawan Nobles 2) Cameron St.Cyr
3) Salento Sumrall 4) Darius Hall
5) Ray Decosey 6)
4 Newton County 'A' 41.64
1) Ethan Gray 2) Artice Hobbs
3) Mushadi Ibere 4) Alex Sands
5 Roswell HS 'A' 41.71
1) Aaron Goodwin 2) Jonathan Kwatang
3) Tyson Spears 4) Reggie White
5) Michael Arbogast 6)
6 McEachern HS 'A' 41.75
1) Tyler Simmons 2) Sam Jackson
3) Darren Onyirmba 4) Andrew Heyward
5) Martice Moore 6) Dylan Hamilton
7 Colquitt County 'A' 42.21
1) Marquan Green 2) TyKerious Jones
3) Siheem King 4) Isaiah Thomas
5) Raheem McCloud 6) Quan Walker
8 Hughes HS 'A' 42.40
1) De'Angelo Coleman 2) Donovan Johnson
3) Trevon Reese 4) Daryl Weems
5) Tyshawn Ferrell 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mountain View 'A' 3:18.94Q 2
1) Josiah Williams 2) Tyler Barber
3) Pierre Tugman 4) Jalen Virgil
5) Patrick Scales 6)
2 Marietta HS 'A' 3:20.38Q 1
1) Raymond Lester 2) Kuunemuebari Mini
3) Khayvonn Benson 4) Daniel Charles
5) Jordan Person 6) Roberto Failey
3 Rockdale County 'A' 3:20.54Q 1
1) Mytavious Carrigan 2) Malik Dawkins
3) Sean Mer 4) Keijne Thomas
4 North Paulding 'A' 3:21.31Q 2
1) Ryne Bevan 2) Vince Mirolli
3) Tucker Pevey 4) George Willis
5) Dylan Martin 6)
5 Grayson HS 'A' 3:20.79q 1
1) Toritsematse Ogedegbe 2) Cameron Douglas
3) Trevious Frazier 4) Jeremy Jones
5) Cedric Asseh 6) Narquez Strong
6 Campbell HS 'A' 3:21.33q 2
1) Geoffrey McCullough 2) Darius Hall
3) Jawan Nobles 4) Bryan Rhoden
5) Kahj Huitt 6) Salento Sumrall
7 Mill Creek 'A' 3:22.18q 2
1) Lance Mair 2) Edmond Graham
3) Braden Canamare 4) Ji-Tavis Madison
5) Jared Hayes 6) Braxton Richburg
8 Roswell HS 'A' 3:23.22q 2
1) Josh Bell 2) Aaron Goodwin
3) Reggie White 4) Michael Manning
5) Tyson Spears 6) Kamari Jett
9 Newton County 'A' 3:23.23 2
1) Djimon Brock 2) Azariah Foster
3) Alex Sands 4) Jamal Ridgel
5) Artice Hobbs 6)
10 North Gwinnett 'A' 3:24.57 1
1) Thomas Quirin 2) John Rooke
3) Will Varner 4) Jeramey Hampton
5) Horace Buckley 6) Jordan Weddington
11 Westlake HS 'A' 3:24.75 2
1) Rainey Anderson 2) Treymane Flagler
3) Rashaad Pollard 4) Aj Terrell
5) Josh Poole 6) Marcus Abdul
12 Parkview HS 'A' 3:25.19 1
1) Jaylen Askew 2) Daniel Omuto
3) Amir Harris 4) Justin Long
5) Michael Gordon 6)
13 Walton HS 'A' 3:25.56 1
1) Jared Simmons 2) Nick Peeples
3) Jordan Hewing 4) Miles Greer
5) Gabriel Muniz 6) Joe Kimura Smith
14 Pope HS 'A' 3:27.73 2
1) Carson Day 2) William Edmonds
3) Jacob Greer 4) Kenneth Hayes
5) Cedric Harper 6) DeAshton Tandy
15 Colquitt County 'A' 3:30.81 1
1) Kaleb Dawson 2) Marquan Green
3) Siheem King 4) Ja'Vonta Woods
5) Raheem McCloud 6) Quan Walker
-- McEachern HS 'A' DQ 1 zone violation
1) Andrew Heyward 2) Tyler Simmons
3) Nicholas Kemp 4) Dylan Hamilton
5) Amir Davis 6) Martice Moore
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 North Paulding 'A' 3:19.27
1) Ryne Bevan 2) Vince Mirolli
3) Tucker Pevey 4) George Willis
5) Dylan Martin 6)
2 Grayson HS 'A' 3:20.70
1) Toritsematse Ogedegbe 2) Cameron Douglas
3) Trevious Frazier 4) Jeremy Jones
5) Cedric Asseh 6) Narquez Strong
3 Mill Creek 'A' 3:21.18
1) Lance Mair 2) Braxton Richburg
3) Braden Canamare 4) Ji-Tavis Madison
5) Jared Hayes 6) Edmond Graham
4 Marietta HS 'A' 3:21.33
1) Raymond Lester 2) Kuunemuebari Mini
3) Khayvonn Benson 4) Daniel Charles
5) Jordan Person 6) Roberto Failey
5 Campbell HS 'A' 3:22.12
1) Geoffrey McCullough 2) Darius Hall
3) Jawan Nobles 4) Bryan Rhoden
5) Kahj Huitt 6) Salento Sumrall
6 Rockdale County 'A' 3:22.85
1) Mytavious Carrigan 2) Malik Dawkins
3) Sean Mer 4) Keijne Thomas
7 Roswell HS 'A' 3:27.04
1) Josh Bell 2) Aaron Goodwin
3) Reggie White 4) Michael Manning
5) Tyson Spears 6) Kamari Jett
-- Mountain View 'A' DQ Cut off Marietta
1) Josiah Williams 2) Tyler Barber
3) Pierre Tugman 4) Jalen Virgil
5) Patrick Scales 6)
Boys High Jump Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Dunning Kennesaw Mt, 6-08.00
2 Demetrus Wright Berkmar 6-06.00
3 Jordan Brown Berkmar J6-06.00
4 Isaiah Galloway Norcross 6-04.00
4 Joshua Vann Tucker 6-04.00
6 Jeremiah Holloman Newton J6-04.00
7 Larry Bryant North Cobb HS 6-02.00
7 Montavious Atkinson Hughes 6-02.00
9 Larry Pittman Lovejoy J6-02.00
10 Coleton Holzer North Forsyth J6-02.00
11 Mushadi Ibere Newton 6-00.00
12 Jourdan Wright Lowndes Co J6-00.00
13 Austin Wright Westlake 5-10.00
14 Ty Lee Colquitt County 5-08.00
14 Jordan Dukes Marietta 5-08.00
-- Nate Blackmon Brookwood NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Zambo Mill Creek 14-07.00
2 Mason Lord Lambert 13-06.00
3 Brandon Brinker Walton J13-06.00
3 Matt Cone Pope J13-06.00
5 Michael Francesconi Johns Creek J13-06.00
6 Ryan Morrell Archer 13-00.00
7 Caleb Merritt Grayson J13-00.00
8 Chris Skyers South Gwinnett 12-06.00
9 Mitchell Brice North Gwinnett J12-06.00
10 Gerson Guzman Pope J12-06.00
11 Patrick Geraghty Walton 11-06.00
12 Grayson Delashmit Harrison J11-06.00
13 Cameron Cummins Brookwood J11-06.00
13 Derringer Cormier Mill Creek J11-06.00
-- Aaron Allison North Cobb HS NH
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tylen Noel Wheeler HS 23-00.50 -0.3
2 Tyson Spears Roswell 22-11.50 -0.9
3 Malik Henry Tift County 22-10.50 -1.7
4 Edmond Graham Mill Creek 22-07.50 1.5
5 Jeremiah Bridges Hillgrove 22-04.00 -0.7
6 Jeremiah Holloman Newton 22-00.25 -1.4
7 Robbie Brazelton Mill Creek 22-00.00 -1.0
8 Sam Jackson McEachern 21-08.25 1.7
9 Willie Ramsey Pebblebrook 21-08.00 -0.3
10 Justin Taylor Milton 20-11.50 0.2
11 Drew Walker Brookwood 20-10.75 -0.3
12 Kahj Huitt Campbell 20-08.50 1.4
13 Tayvonn Kyle Lowndes Co 20-07.50 -1.9
14 demetrious Mason Grayson 20-07.25 -0.8
15 DJ Render North Cobb HS 20-03.00 -1.1
-- Ja'Von Douglas Chattahoochee HS FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jeremiah Holloman Newton 47-05.50 -2.4
2 Larry Bryant North Cobb HS 46-07.00 -1.6
3 Cedric Williams McEachern 46-00.50 1.6
4 Aaron Turk Centennial 44-03.50 0.5
5 Jeremiah Bridges Hillgrove 44-02.00 -1.5
6 Wendall White Tift County 43-11.00 1.2
7 William Molette Cherokee 43-09.00 +0.0
8 Justin Laryea Collins Hill 43-08.00 NWI
9 Ja'Vonta Woods Colquitt County 43-03.00 1.1
10 Mushadi Ibere Newton 42-09.50 -0.6
11 demetrious Mason Grayson 42-08.50 -0.3
12 Jonathan Duffy Lassiter 42-07.50 -0.1
13 Jakari Scott Brookwood 42-03.00 0.7
13 George Marshall Campbell 42-03.00 -0.7
15 Raheem McCloud Colquitt County 41-08.50 -1.0
16 Christian Swann Pebblebrook 41-04.50 -1.7
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Isaiah Rogers Campbell 63-08.50
2 Sam Wright Archer 60-04.00
3 Nicholas Coker Brookwood 55-01.75
4 Ryan Camp Archer 54-01.50
5 Jimmie Walton Centennial 53-07.25
6 Seth Whitener North Paulding 52-08.50
7 Keijne Thomas Rockdale County 52-08.00
8 Jamaine Bennett Rockdale County 50-10.00
9 Dwayne Tiller Cherokee 50-04.00
10 Randy Robinson Lovejoy 49-10.00
11 Oliver Niyungeko Meadowcreek 49-09.50
12 Carlos Ford East Coweta 49-06.50
13 Jermiah Russell Newnan 47-10.00
14 Dwayne Hart Lowndes Co 47-06.00
15 Michael 'mj' Lee Alpharetta 47-04.25
16 Corey Claiborne-Landy Milton 46-05.50
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Camp Archer 181-06
2 Sloan Huff Archer 163-04
3 Corey Claiborne-Landy Milton 161-11
4 Nuka Yobo Newton 161-09
5 Varian Martin Marietta 161-02
6 Seth Whitener North Paulding 158-06
7 Jake Lund Mill Creek 157-09
8 Isaiah Rogers Campbell 149-09
9 Niyungeko Oliver Meadowcreek 143-11
10 Keijne Thomas Rockdale County 136-04
11 Dwayne Tiller Cherokee 135-11
12 Drake Battle Douglas County 131-01
13 Travis Head Cherokee 129-06
14 Gabriel Nabers Lowndes Co 123-02
15 Danny Connors Harrison 117-09
16 Patrick Walker Mountain View 96-10
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Robert Berry Dacula WH 35.92 -1.1
2 Joshua Joines No Cobb WH 41.13 -1.1
3 William Moore Houston Co WH 46.31 -1.1
4 Travis Underwood Nrthsd Colum. WH 47.67 -1.1
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Joines No Cobb WH 3:03.34
2 William Moore Houston Co WH 3:23.72
3 Travis Underwood Nrthsd Colum. WH 3:43.80
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Class 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Moore Houston Co WH 23-03.25
2 Joshua Joines No Cobb WH 21-09.50
3 Robert Berry Dacula WH 17-10.50
4 Travis Underwood Nrthsd Colum. WH 11-00.00
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Class 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collin LaFon Druic Hills WH 10-07.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1985648 views
|